Welcome to Nigerian Elites Forum


Dreaming of a better Nigeria?.

>>>We love Nigeria.
>>>We want to see a better Nigeria.
>>>We dream of freedom.


...Join us now !!!


that is why we are here,we wish to make Nigeria a better place for us and family to live.


Let's create influence towards a better Nigeria now!

Registration is free.

P.s.: For registered members Nigerian Elites Forum is hitch free.

Results 1 to 4 of 4

Nigeria 2015 Presidential & NASS Election - INEC Comfirmed Winners List

Nigeria 2015 Presidential & NASS Election - INEC Comfirmed Winners List  ; This is a brief ( Compressed ) list of Nigeria 2015 Presidential & NASS Election winners as declared by the Nigeria Independent Electoral Commission - INEC. If you prefer the ...

  1. #1
    Member No
    128
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    562
    Points
    ₦93,368.12

    Default Nigeria 2015 Presidential & NASS Election - INEC Comfirmed Winners List



    This is a brief ( Compressed ) list of Nigeria 2015 Presidential & NASS Election winners as declared by the Nigeria Independent Electoral Commission - INEC. If you prefer the full version with statistics and awaiting results, you can check here Nigeria 2015 Presidential Election Results . Enjoy.


    General Muhammadu Buhari of APC won the Presidential Election.

    The APC now have 64 senators; the PDP, 45; and the Labour Party, one.

    The opposition party. APC secured 64 seats in the upper chamber ( Senate ) out of 109, Leaving the rulling party with fewer, with some still been decided. Before the election, the Peoples Democratic Party enjoyed the majority status in the red chamber with 64 members while the APC has 41. Other parties, like the Labour Party, the Accord Party and the Social Democratic Party, shared the remaining five seats.


    The APC, on the other hand, will produce the President of the Senate, Deputy President, Majority Leader and Chief Whip.
    Notwithstanding its lead, the APC currently lacks a two-third majority (73), needed for key decisions. The party will count on the PDP as it stands. After the National Assembly’s inauguration in June, Mr. Mark’s best bet will be the Minority Leader post.

    Abia State

    Mao Ohuabunwa (Abia North)
    Theodore Orji (Abia Central)
    Enyinnaya Abaribe (Abia South)

    T A Orji wins Abia Central Senatorial Elections Jonathan wins presidential race in Abia

    Senate chairman, Committee on information, Eyinnaya Abaribe, retained his seat at the Abia South senatorial zone while the incumbent governor Theodeore Orji won in Abia Central. Both are PDP men.

    In Aba North/South federal constituency, newcomer Ossy Prestige of APGA defeated the incumbent Hon Uzor Azubuike of the PDP, who is also the chairman of the House Committee on Public Petitions.

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.

    Abia Isialangwa North/South Hon. Darlinton Nwokocha
    Fc/004/Ab

    Ikwuano Umuahia Chief Samuel Ifeanyi Onuigbo
    Fc/007ab

    Bende Elendu-Ukeje Nnenna
    Fc/003/Ab

    Aba North/South Ossy Prestige Chinedu Ehiriodo O. Ossy


    Arochukwu Ohafia Nkole Uko Ndukwe


    Obingwa/Ugwunagbo/Osisioma Solomon Adaelu Ezinwa O.


    Isuikwuato/Umunneochi Onyejeocha Nkeruka Chiduben



    Ukwa East/West Abonta Uzoma Nkem

    Abuja - Federal Capital Territory

    Philips Aduda (FCT)

    Incumbent senator, Phillip Aduda, retained his seat with 151,737 of the votes.


    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.

    FCT KUJE/ABAJI/GWAGWALADA/KWALI - ZAKARI ANGULU


    AMAC/BWARI - HON. JISALO B. ZAPHANIA



    Adamawa State

    Abdul Aziz Murtala Nyako (Adamawa Central)
    Binta Masi Garba (Adamawa North)
    Ahmadu Abubakar (Adamawa South)

    Buhari, Wins the game in Adamawa state.

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.

    ADAMAWA GOMBI/HONG YUSUF BUBA YAKUB


    YOLA-N & S/GIREI LAWAL ABUBAKAR GARBA

    MICHIKA/MADAGALI


    MUBI NORTH, SOUTH/MAIHA ABDULRAHMAN SHUAIBU ABUBAKAR


    GUYUK/SHELLENG PHILIP A. GUTUWA


    FUFORE/SONG SADIQ IBRAHIM

    NUMAN/DEMSA/LAMURDE KWAMOTI BITRUS LAORI


    JADA/GANYE/TONNG/MAYO BELWA ABDULRAZAK SAÁD NAMDAS

    Akwa Ibom State

    Bassey Albert Akpan (A/Ibom North)
    Godswill Akpabio (A/Ibom West)
    Nelson Effiong (A/Ibom South)

    Godswill Akpabio (PDP, Akwa Ibom Northwest)
    Aloysius Akpan Etok, won Akwa Ibom North/West Senatorial District elections

    INEC has declared Akpabio winner of Saturday’s election in Akwa Ibom North West Senatorial District. Jonathan Winning Massively in Akwa Ibom


    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.

    AKWA IBOM ABAK/ETIM EKPO/IKA SIR. EMMANUEL EKON


    IKOT ABASI/MPAT ENIN EASTERN OBOLO HON. FRANCIS CHARLES UDUYORK


    IKOT EKPENE RT. HON. EMMANUEL S. AKPAN


    UKANAFUN/ORUK ANAM EMMANUEL ISAAC UKOETE


    IKONO/INI BORO ASUQUO EKANEM


    ITU/IBIONO IBOM DR. HENRY OKON ARCHIBONG


    ETINAN/NSIT UBIUM SAMUEL OKON


    UYO DR. MICHAEL OKON ENYONG


    ORON NSE BASSEY EKPENYONG


    EKET HON. OWOIDIGHE EKPOATAI

    Anambra State

    Uche Ekwunife (Anambra Central)
    Andy Uba (Anambra South)
    Stella Oduah (Anambra North)

    Uche Ekwunife (PDP, Anambra Central,
    Stella Oduah wins Anambra North Senatorial seat.
    Iyom Uche Ekwunife has been declared winner of the Anambra Central senatorial election by the INEC which was conducted on 28 Marc1h 205. The PDP candidate polled 101, 548 votes to defeat Chief Victor Umeh of APGA who came second with 77, 129 votes. The APC candidate, Dr Chris Ngige gathered 20, 850 to come third.


    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.


    ANAMBRA AGUATAHON. EUCHARIA AZODO OKWUNNA


    NNEWI NORTH SOUTH/EKWUSIGO - HON. CHRIS EMEKA AZUBOGU


    IHIALA - ANOHU CHUKWUEMEKA REGINALD


    ANAOCHA/NJIKOKA/DUNUKOFIA - DR. OKECHUKWU NNAMDI EZE


    ANAMBRA EAST/WEST - MADUBUEZE PETER OBIANO


    ORUMBA NORTH/SOUTH


    IDEMILI NORTH/SOUTH - HON. OBINNA-CHIDOKA


    AWKA NORTH/SOUTH - ANAYO NNEBE


    OGBARU - HON. CHUKWUKA ONYEMA WILFRED


    ONITSHA NORTH/SOUTH - IDU EMEKA GODWIN OBIAJULU


    OYI/AYAMELUM - ONYENWIFE GABRIEL OKOYE


    Bauchi State

    Isah Hamma Misau (Bauchi Central)
    Ali Wakili (Bauchi South)
    Suleiman Nazif (Bauchi North)



    Malam Isa Hamma (The APC candidate for Bauchi Central Senatorial District)

    Isah Misau ( APC, Bauchi Central Senatorial District).

    The APC candidate for Bauchi Central Senatorial District, Malam Isa Hamma, has been declared winner of the just concluded senatorial election in the zone. Alhaji Ibrahim Muhammed-Baba of the All Progressive Congress (APC), has won the Katagum Federal Constituency House of Representatives election. Senator Suleiman Nazif of All Progressive Congress (APC), has won the Bauchi North Senatorial District seat.

    The Senate Leader, Senator Abdul Ningi of the Peoples Democratic Party has lost his bid to return to the Senate, as Isah Misau of the All Progressives Congress was declared the winner of the Bauchi Central Senatorial District.

    Hon Binta Bello (PDP/Kaltungo/Shongom) was re-elected. She polled 34,161 votes to defeat APC candidate, Abishak Andirya, who got 23,684


    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.

    BAUCHI ITAS/JAMMARE - ISA HASSAN MOHAMMED


    MISAU/DABAM - AHMED YERIMA



    BAUCHI - SHEHU ALIYU MUSA


    SHIRA/GIADE - HON. GURA ALHAJI ADAMU


    NINGI/WARJI - SALISU ZAKARI NINGI


    TORO - HON. LAWAL YAHAYA GUMAU


    DARAZO/GANJUWA - RT. HON. HALIRU DAUDA JIKA


    ZAKI - TATA OMAR


    GAMAWA - MOHAMMED GARBA GOLOLO


    DASS/T/B - SAINT KAIOR EDNA


    ALKALERI/KIRFI - HON. DR. MUHAMMAD SANI ABDU


    KATAGUM - IBRAHIM MOHAMMED BABA


    Bayelsa State

    Ben Murray-Bruce (Bayelsa East)
    Emanuel Paulker (Bayelsa Central)
    Ogola Foster (Bayelsa West)

    For the Kolokuma/Opokuma Federal Constituency,also in Bayelsa Central, Douye Diri of the PDP polled 56,279 votes to win Iwo-Brown Maureen of APC grabbed 2,321, ahead of LP’s Oyowei Menifred Duenize- 2,089 and Abraham Didekere of PPA 66.

    In the election for Sagbama/Ekeremor Federal Constituency, also in Bayelsa West, Fred Agbedi of the PDP was declared winner polling 94,236 votes, to defeat LP 182 and APC.

    In Bayelsa, the PDP swept all the three senatorial zones as Senator George Sekibo, Olaka Johnson Nwogu and Hon Osinakachukwu won for Rivers East, South East and Rivers West respectively


    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.




    BAYELSA SOUTHERN IJAW - HON. DANIEL HENRY OFONGO


    OGBIA - HON. SODAGUNO A. FESTUS OMONI


    NEMBE/BRASS - HON. FOINGHA JEPHTER


    SAGBAMA/EKEREMOR - AGBEDI FREDRICK Y.


    KOLOKUMA OPOKUMA/YENAGOA - DIRI DOOYE



    Benue State

    Barnabas Gemade (Benue East)
    Akume George (Benue West)
    David Mark (Benue South)

    Senate President David Mark survived a grilling electoral battle to pick the ticket for the Benue South Senatorial District in the National Assembly. The Senate President, David Mark is returning to Senate for the fifth time,on the platform of PDP.

    The Senate Minority Leader, George Akume, has defeated Mike Mku of the PDP to retain his seat in the Senate of the National Assembly.

    Senator David Mark (PDP) – For Senate, Benue South; Hon Ezekiel Awulu Adaji (PDP) – House of Reps (Otukpo/Ohimini) Hon. Adamu Entonu (PDP) – House of Reps (APA/Agatu) Hon. Sam Okwu (PDP) – House of Reps (Oju/Obi).

    Governor Gabriel Suswam has lost the Benue North East senatorial seat to the incumbent Senator Barnabas Gemade, who scored 140, 715 to the governor’s 118, 603 votes.

    A total of five candidates contested the election on various political platforms but Gemade, a former chairman of the ruling PDP, emerged winner.

    Reps: Mulikat, Farouk Lawan fail in return bids as Gbajabiamila, Ogor, others stage comeback

    In the House of Representatives, notable federal lawmakers suffered shocking defeats in the recently conducted National Assembly election, as disclosed by the Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC).

    Leading the pack is the House majority leader, Hon. Mulikat Akande-Adeola (Oyo/ PDP), and one of the longest serving House members, Hon. Farouk Lawan (Kano/PDP), who is currently facing trial for the oil subsidy bribery scandal.

    However, there were successful return bids. The House minority leader, Hon. Femi Gbajabiamila (Lagos/APC) and the House deputy leader, Hon. Leo Ogor (Delta/PDP) won their elections.

    House spokesman, Hon. Zakari Mohammed (Kwara/APC), Pally Iriase (Edo/APC) and Hon. Yakub Dogara (Bauchi/APC) also retained their seats.

    APC’s Gemade wallops Suswam to win Benue Zone A senatorial seat


    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.


    BENUE KWANDE/USHONGO - BENJAMIN IOREMBED WAYO


    K/ALA/UKUM LOGO - UDENDE, EMMANUEL MEMGA


    GBOKO/TARKA - HON. JOHN DYEGH


    BURUKU -


    GWER EAST/GWER WEST - MARK TERSEER GBILLAH


    OTUKPO/OHIMINI - ADAJI AWULU EZEKIEL


    APA/AGATU - HON. ADAMU ENTONU


    ADO/OKPOKWU OGBADIBO - CHRISTIAN ADABAH ABAH


    OJU/OBI - SAMSON OKWU


    VANDEKYA/KONSHISHA - HEMBE HERMAN IORWASE C.


    MAKURDI/GUMA - HON. DICKSON DOMINIC T.


    Borno State

    Abubakar Kyari (Borno North)
    Ahmad Zannah (Borno Central)
    Ali Ndume (Borno South)

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.


    BORNO JERE - AYUBA MOHAMMED BELLO


    BIU, KWAYA, BAYO, SHANI, - HON. MUKTAR BETARA ALIYU

    KONDUGA/DIKWA/MAFIA - MAHMUD LAWAN MAINA


    KAGA, GUBIO, MAGUMERI - MOHAMMED A. SANDA


    MARTE/MONGUNO - MOHAMMED TAHIR MONGUNO


    MAIDUGURI (METROPOLITAN - KADIRI RAHIS


    BAMA/NGALA - MOHAMMED NUR SHERIFF


    GWOZA/DAMBOA/CHIBOK - DR. (MRS.) ASABE VILITA BASHIR


    KUKAWA/ABADAM/MOBBAR/GUZAMALA - MALLAM BUKAR GANA


    ASKIRA UBA/HAWUL - HON. JIBRIN SATUMARI





  2. #2
    Member No
    128
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    562
    Points
    ₦93,368.12

    Default Nigeria 2015 Presidential & NASS Election - INEC Comfirmed Winners List



    Cross River State

    Rose Oko ( Cross River North)
    Gershom Bassey(C/River South)
    John Enoh (Cross River Central)

    The Peoples Democratic Party (PDP) has won all the National Assembly seats in Cross River State as declared by the Independent Electoral Commission (INEC), which has released the results of election s conducted in the state. PDP cleared all the 11 National Assembly seats in the state.

    For the southern senatorial district, the INEC declared Mr. Gershom Bassey of the PDP winner.

    The INEC returning officer, Professor Eugene Anyiang, who announced the result in Calabar, said Bassey got 74,519 votes to defeat his closest rival, Senator Bassey Otu of Labour Party (LP) who is the incumbent got 57,963 votes.

    Anyiang said the issues that were raised by other parties were appropriately addressed before the announcement of the result.

    Similarly, INEC also declared Mr. Eta Mbora of PDP as winner of the Calabar Municipality/Odukpani federal constituency in the state. According to INEC returning officer, Associate Prof. Ekeopara Chike, Mbora scored 29,187 votes to defeat his closest rival, Mr. Bobby Ekpeyong of LP who got 9,552 votes.
    Other results released by INEC headquarters showed that PDP’s candidate, Hon. Essein Ayi, the incumbent House member polled 19, 367 votes to defeat Hon. Dominic Aqua of LP for the Calabar South/Akpabuyo/Bakassi federal constituency who scored 18, 139 votes while for Akamkpa/Biase federal constituency, Hon. Daniel Asuquo, incumbent House member, PDP scored 44, 129 votes to defeat LP’s candidate, Hon. Obo Nkpanam Ekpo, who scored 2, 985 votes.

    At the Cross River Central senatorial district, Hon. John Owan Eno, PDP incumbent House member coasted home with 136, 948, votes, while his closest rival, Dr. Sandi Onor of LP polled 35, 702 votes. The result was announced by the returning officer, Prof. Zana Akpagu, the Deputy Vice-Chancellor, Administration, University of Calabar.

    For the House elections, Hon. Bassey Ewah, incumbent PDP House member emerged winner having scored 29, 476 votes while the LP candidate, Dr. Alex Egona, scored 14, 924 votes for the Abi/yakurr federal constituency.

    In Obubra/Etung federal constituency, Dr. Mike Etaba of PDP won the LP candidate, Egbe A. Egbe, with 43, 109 votes to 7, 235 votes. It was the same thing at the state northern senatorial district, where the PDP cleared all the three national assembly seats with wide margin.

    While the PDP candidate, Dr. Rose Oko, polled 89, 940 votes, his closest rival in LP, Dr. Julius Okputu, had 28, 003.

    Also, Mr. Jarigbe Agom of PDP defeated his LP opponent, Mr. Akpang Obiodu, with 45, 792 votes to 6, 544 votes to emerge winner for the Ogoja/Yala federal house, the PDP candidate for Bekwarra/Obudu/Obanliku federal constituency, Mr. Legor Idagbo, scored 47, 869 votes to LP’s candidate, Dr. Godwin Akpanke, 14, 191 votes.


    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.


    CROSS RIVER
    CALABAR SOUTH/ AKPABUYO/BAKASSI - HON. ESSIEN AYI


    ABI/YAKURR - RT. HON. BASSEY EKO EWAH

    OBUBRA/ETUNG - MICHAEL ETABA


    BOKI/IKOM - CHRIS AGIBE


    BEKWARRA, OBUDU, OBANLIKU - LEGOR IDAGBO


    AKAMKPA/BIASE - HON. DANIE ASUQUO



    YALA/OGOJA - JARIGBE AGOM JARIGBE


    CALABAR/ODUKPANI - NTUFAM ETTA MBORA


    Delta State

    Alfred Joseph (Delta Central)
    Peter Nwaboshi (Delta North)
    James Manager (Delta South)


    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.


    DELTA NDOKWA/UKWUANI - HON. OSSAI N. OSSAI


    IKA - HON. VICTOR ONYEMACHI NWOKOLO


    ETHIOPE EAST/ WEST


    UVWIE/OKPE/SAPELE - HON. (BARR.) EVELYN OMAVOVOAN OBORO


    BOMADI/PATANI - RT. HON. NICHOLAS MUTU EBOMO (OFR)

    BURUTU - HON. JULIUS G. PONDI


    ISOKO - RT. HON. LEONARD .O. OGOR


    WARRI - HON. DANIEL REYENIEJU .O.


    ANIOCHA/OSHIMILI - HON. ONYEAMAECHI JOAN MRAKPOR


    UGHELLI NORTH SOUTH, UDU LGA - HON. AHWINAHWI SOLOMON


    Ebonyi State


    Ogba Joseph (Ebonyi Central)
    Samuel Egwu (Ebonyi North)
    Sunday Oji (Ebonyi South)


    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.


    EBONYI EBONYI/OHAKWU - RT HON. NWAZUNKU CHUKWUMA .A.ALUGBALA


    OHAOZARA ONICHA-IVO - OKORIE LINUS ABAA


    EZZA NORTH ISHIELU - HON. ANAYO EDWIN


    IZZI/ABAKALIKI - HON. SYLVESTER OGBAGA


    AFIKPO NORTH/SOUTH - IGARIWEY IDUMA ENWO


    EZZA SOUTH/IKWO - JULIUS NNAMDI ALOBU


    Edo State

    Francis Alimekhena (APC, Edo North)
    Clifford Ordia (PDP, Edo Central)
    Mathew Urhoghide (Edo South)

    HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVE

    Hon. Shaibu, the incumbent majority Leader of the State House of Assembly in his post election speech expressed appreciation to the people of the constituency for the confidence reposed in him, promising to give them a greater sense of belonging through purposeful representation.
    Other results are, Esan North East/Esan South East Federal Constituency, Sergius Ogun of PDP, 33,891 votes while his closest rival, Onikolease Irabor of APC, polled 14,384 votes.
    For Esan West, Esan Central and Igueben Federal Constituency, Joe Edionwele of PDP polled 36, 075, while Gideon Obhakhan of APC polled 23,825 votes.
    In Edo Central Senatorial District Election, Clifford Ordia of PDP polled 84,782 votes while his closest rival, Chief Francis Inegbeneki of APC polled 46,820 according to the INEC Returning Officer, Dr. Francis Obiegue who declared the result.
    Hon. Pally Iriase of APC polled 26,606 votes to emerge winner of the Owan Federal Constituency election to defeat Ambrose Imoode of the APC who polled 21,069 votes and Barrister Obos Ekeinde of SDP who polled 5,771 votes.
    The Returning officer Mr. Aliu Momodu who declared the results gave 54,709 as total number of votes cast out of which 2,570 were voided.
    Ehiozuwa Johnson Agbonayima of PDP who was declared winner of the Egor/Ikpoba Okha federal constituency

    Philip Shaibu of the APC was declared winner of Estako federal constituency with 42,019 votes. He beat the PDP candidate, Abbas Braimoh, who got 29,964 votes.


    In Owan federal constituency, Pally Iriase of APC scored 26,606 votes to retain his seat, while in Akoko Edo federal constituency, the APC candidate, Peter Aphatasin, was re-elected with 19,006 votes.


    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members

    EDO OWAN WEST - HON. IRIASE ISUMAFE O. PALLY


    EGOR/IKPOBA O. - E.J. AGBONAYINMAN


    ESAN CENTRAL - HON. JOSEPH E. EDIONWELE


    OVIA - BARR. OMOSEDE IGBINEDION GABRIELLA


    ESAN NORTH - BARR. OGUN SARGIUS OSEASOCHIE


    ETSAKO - COMRADE PHILIP SHAIBU


    AKOKO EDO - PETER OHIOZOJEH AKPATASON


    OREDO


    ORIOWO/UHU -


    Ekiti State

    Mrs. Abiodun Olujimi (PDP, Ekiti East)
    Mrs. Fatima Rasaki (PDP, Ekiti Central)
    Duro Faseyi (PDP, Ekiti North)


    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.


    EKITI ADO EKITI/IREPODUN/ - AYODELE OLADIMEJI


    EKITI S.W/IKERE/ ORUN/ISE - SEGUN ADEKOLA


    EMURE/GBONYIN/EKITI EAST - HON. AWODUMILA AKINYELE JULIUS


    IDO/OSI, MOBA/ILEJEME - AINA THADEUS


    IJERO/EKITI WEST/EFON - ONI OLAMIDE


    IKOLE/OYE/NORTH - KEHINDE AGBOOLA


    Enugu State

    Gilbert Nnaji (Enugu East)
    Ike Ekweremadu (Enugu West)
    Utazi Chukwuka (Enugu North)

    Jonathan Beats Buhari In Enugu By Landslide I have declared myself winner of Enugu East senatorial election – Nnamani

    The incumbent Deputy Senate President, Ike Ekweremadu, who represents Enugu West Senatorial District, is returning on the platform of the PDP for the fourth time.


    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.

    ENUGU ENUGU NORTH-SOUTH - HON. CHIME OJI AGU


    NKANU EAST/WEST - DR. CHUKWUEMEKA UJAM


    UDENU IGBOEZE NORTH - AGBO DENNIS NNAMDI


    NSUKKA, IGBOEZE SOUTH - IKECHUKWU UGWUEGEDE


    UZO-UWANI, IGBO ETITI - PRINCESS STELLA NGWU


    OJI RIVER, ANINRI, AWGU - HON. TOBY OKECHUKWU


    UDI/EZEAGU - AMADI OGUERINWA DENIS


    ENUGU EAST/ISI - UZOR - HON. KINGSLEY EBANYI


    Gombe State

    Bayero Nafada (Gombe North)
    Joshua Lidani (Gombe South)
    Goje Danjuma (Gombe Central)


    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.



    GOMBE AKKO - HON. BARAMBU UMARU KAWAWA


    KALTUNGO/SHON - HON. FATIMA BINTA BELLO


    BALANGA/BILLIRI - ALI ISA J.C.

    DUKKU/NAFADA - AISHATU JIBRIL DUKKU


    GOMBE/KWAMI/ FUNAKAYE - KHAMISU AHMED MAILANTARKI


    YAMALTU DEBA - YUNUSA AHMAD ABUBAKAR



  3. #3
    Member No
    128
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    562
    Points
    ₦93,368.12

    Default Nigeria 2015 Presidential & NASS Election - INEC Comfirmed Winners List



    Imo State

    Samuel Anyanwu (Imo East)
    Uzodinma Goodhope (Imo West)
    Achonu Nneji (Imo North)


    PDP had a clean sweep in Imo as incumbent Senator Hope Uzodimma, representing Imo West, was declared winner with 154, 604 votes to defeat his closest rival, Osita Izunaso of the APC, who scored 70, 843 votes. Athan Achonu of the PDP also won in Imo North, while Samdaddy Anyanwu of the PDP won the Imo East.


    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.



    IMO ISIALAMBANO/OKIGWE/ONUIMO - ONWUARIA KINSLEY OBINNA


    EHIME-MBANO, IHITTE UBOMA, OBOWO - CHIKE JOHN OKAFOR


    AHIAZU/MBAISE/EZINIHITTE - HON. RAPHAEL UZOCHI IGBOKWE


    OWERRI MUN/OWERRI N./OWERRI WEST - HON. EZENWA ONYEWUCHI


    ORLU/ORU EAST/ORSU -


    NKWERRE, ISU, NJABA,NWANGELE - HON. CHUDE ONYERERI


    OHAJI/EGBEMA ORU, WEST OGUTA - RT. HON. GOODLUCK OPIA


    MBAITOLI IKEDURU - NWAWUBA HENRY UGOCHUKWU


    IDEATO/NORTH IDEATO/SOUTH - CHUKWUKERE AUSTINE IKECHUKWU


    ABOH MBAISE/NGOR OKPALA - BEDE EKE UCHENNA



    Jigawa State

    Sabo Nakudu (APC, Jigawa Central)
    Muhammadu Shittu (APC, Jigawa Northeast)
    Abdullahi Abubakar Ojo ( APC, Jigawa Northwest)

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.

    JIGAWA BIRNIWA-KIRI KASMA, GURI -



    KAUGAMA/MALLAM MADORI -


    GUMEL/MAIGARTARI/SULETNKAR/GAGARAWA


    GARKI/BABURA


    HADEJA/KAFIN HAUSA/AUYO -


    KAZAURE

    TAURA/RINGIM -


    MIGA/JAHUN


    DUTSE/KIYAWA


    GWARAM -


    BUJI/BIRNIN KUDU -


    Kaduna State

    Danjuma La’ah (Kaduna South)
    Uthman Hunkuyi (APC, Kaduna North)
    Mallam Shehu Sani, (APC, Kaduna Central)


    Former two term governor of Kaduna State, Senator Ahmed Mohammed Makarfi (PDP) lost his Kaduna North senatorial seat in the presidential and National Assembly election to his former commissioner of finance, Alhaji Suleiman Othman Hukunyi of the APC.

    Hukunyi defeated Makarfi who has been in the Senate since 2007 with 447,919 votes to 136,197.

    Comrade Shehu Sani of APC also won the Kaduna Central Senatorial seat after defeating Senator Mohammed Mukhtar Aruwa of the PDP with 468,964 votes to 168,241.

    Southern Kaduna senatorial seat, Mr Danjuma Laah of the PDP defeated APC’s Ishaku Shekarau to emerge winner with 259,239 votes to 119,022.

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.


    KADUNA SANGA/JEMA’A - SHEHU NICHOLAS GARBA


    KACHIA/KAGARKO - HON. JAGABA ADAMS JAGABA


    ZARIA - DR. ABBAS TAJUDEEN

    IGABI - MUHAMMED ABUBAKAR


    JABA/ZAGON KATAF - SUNDAY MARSHAL KATUNG


    KADUNA NORTH - SAMAILA SULEIMAN


    SABON GARI - GARBA DATTI MUHAMMAD


    CHUKUN/KAJURU - HON. UMAR YAKUBU BARDE


    KADUNA SOUTH - RUFAI AHMED CHANCHANGI


    SOBA - MUHAMMAD MUSA SOBA


    BIRNIN GWARI/GIWA - HASSAN ADAMU SHEKARAU


    IKARA/KUBAU - HON. YUSUF BALA


    MAKARFI/KUDAN - MOHAMMED USMAN


    KAURU - BARR. SIMON Y. ARABO


    KAURA - HON. ARC. GIDEON LUCAS GWANI


    LERE - HON. LAWAL MUHD RABIU


    Kano State

    Rabiu Kwankwaso (APC, Kano Central)
    Barau Jibril (APC, Kano North)
    Kabiru Gaya (Kano South)


    Senator Kabiru Gaya retained his seat in Kano South Senatorial zone.

    Kwankwaso (APC) won Kano Central senatorial seat, beating the incumbent, Senator Basheer Lado. He polled 758,383 to Lado’s 205,809.

    In Kano North, Senator Hayatu Gwarzo’s 16-year reign in the Senate came to an end as he was defeated.


    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.


    KANO DAWAKIN/TOFA/TOFA/R.G. - TIJJANI ABDULKADIR JOBE


    KUMBOTSO - MUNIR BABBA DANAGUNDI


    GWARZO/KABO - NASIRU GARO SULE


    MUNICIPAL - DANBURAM ABUBAKAR NUHU


    BICHI - AHMED GARBA BICHI


    DAMBATTA/MAKODA - HON. BADAMASI AYUBA


    NASARAWA - NASSIR ALI AHMED


    DALA - ALIYU SANI MADAKI


    GWALE - GARBA IBRAHIM MOHAMMED


    KURA/G.MALLAM/MADOBI - MUNTARI MOHAMMED CHIROMAWA


    TARAUNI - HON. NASIRU BABALLE ILA


    FAGGE - HON. AMINU SULEIMAN


    KIRU/BEBEJI - ABDULMUMIN JIBRIN


    TAKAI/SAMALLA - GARBA UMAR DURBUNDE


    ROGO/KARAYE - HON. SHEHU USMAN ALIYU


    RANO/BUNKURE/KIBIYA - HON. SANI MOHD ALIYU RANO


    BAGWAI/SHANONO - SULAIMAN ALIYU ROMO


    MINJIBIR/UNGOGO - BASHIR BABALLE


    KUNCHI/TSAYAWA - SANI UMAR BALA


    DAWAKIN KUDU/WARAWA - HON. MUSTAPHA BALA DAWAKI


    AJINGI/GAYA/ALBASU - ABDULLAHI MAHMUD GAYA


    GEZAWA/GABASAWA - HON. MUSA ADO


    DOGUWA/TUDUNWADA - ALHASSAN ADO GARBA


    WUDIL/GARKO - HON. (ENGR.) MUHAMMAD ALI W.


    Katsina State

    Mustapha Bukar (Katsina North)
    Abu Ibrahim (Katsina South)
    Umaru Kurfi (Katsina Central)

    APC wins 3 senatorial seats in Katsina Buhari Beats Jonathan With 1.3m Votes In Katsina

    Muntari Dandutse of the APC won the Funtua/Dandume federal constituency by defeating the PDP candidate, Hon. Abdulaziz Bega.


    Meanwhile, APC is said to have convincingly won all the remaining federal constituencies in the state.

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.


    KATSINA MALUMFASHI/KAFUR - BABANGIDA IBRAHIM


    SAFANA/DANMUSA/ BATSARI - HON. AHMED DAYYABU SAFANA


    MASHI/DUTSI -


    MUSAWA/MATAZU - IBRAHIM DANMAZARI MURTALA


    DANDUME/FUNTUA - MUNTARI DANDUTSE MOHAMMED


    BAKORI/DANJA - AMIRUDDIN TUKUR


    DUTSINMA/KURFI - DANLAMI MOHAMMED KURFI


    MANI/BINDAWA - AMINU ASHIRU MANI


    KANKIA/KUSADA/INGAWA - AHMAD USMAN BABBA KAITA


    ZANGO/BAURE - NASIRU SANI ZANGON DAURA


    KANKARA/PASKARI/SABUWA - MURTALA ISAH


    KATSINA CENTRAL - SHEIK UMAR ABUBAKAR


    DAURA/MAIADUA/SANDAMU - SANI SAIDU FAGO


    BATAGARAWA/RIMI/CHARANCHI - KABIR SHAAIBU


    JIBIA/KAITA - HON. SULEIMAN SALISU SALISCO


    Kebbi State

    Yahaya Abdullahi (Kebbi North)
    Adamu Aliero (Kebbi Central)
    Bala Ibn Na’allah (Kebbi South)

    In Kebbi, APC won all senatorial seats as former FCT minister, Senator Adamu Aliero, won in Kebbi Central, scoring 216 084 to beat Abubakar Malam of the PDP who polled 68,772. In Kebbi North, Dr Yahya Abdullahi of the APC scored 139,197 to defeat the incumbent governor, Alhaji Saidu Dakingari of the PDP, who got 70,148 votes. In Kebbi South, Hon Bala Ibn Na’Allah of the APC defeated PDP’s Sadiq Yalwa.

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.

    KEBBI ZURU/FAKAI, D/WASAGU - ALH. ALIYU DANLADI



    YAURI/NGASKI SHANGA - HON. MUHAMMED D. DANTANI



    KALGO/BUNZA - ABDULLAHI UMAR FARUK


    ARGUNGU/AUGIE - MUNIR UTHMAN MOHAMMED


    KOKO/BESSE MAIYAMA - SALISU GARBA KOKO
    ADAMU ALIYU LIBA


    AREWA/DANDI - DR. HUSSEINI SULEIMAN KANGIWA


    ALIERO/GWANDU - MUHAMMED UMAR JEGA


    BAGUDU/SURU - HON. ABDULLAHI HASSAN SURU


    Kogi State

    Dino Melaye (Kogi West)
    Abdulsalami Ohiare (Kogi Central)
    Abdulrahman Abubakar (Kogi East)

    Dino Melaye (APC, Kogi West)
    Abubakar Abdulrahman (APC, Kogi East
    Buhari Defeats President Jonathan in Kogi State.


    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.

    KOGI LOKOJA/KOGI - HON. UMAR BUBA JIBRIL


    AJAOKUTA - LAWAL MUHAMMADU IDRISU


    YAGBA EAST - HON. KARIMI SUNDAY STEVE


    ADAVI/OKEHI - AJANAH MUHAMMED KABIR


    IDAH/IGALAME/IBAJI - DR. EMANUAL M. EGWU


    OKENE/OGORI - RT. HON. ABDULLAHI BELLO

    KABBA/BUNU - HON. YUSUF AYO TAJUDEEN


    ANKPA/OMALA/OLAMABORO - ALH. HASSAN ATAYOMA OMALE


    DEKINA/BASSA -





    Kwara State

    Shaába Lafiagi (Kwara North)
    Bukola Saraki (Kwara Central)
    Rafiu Ibrahim (Kwara South)

    The speaker of the Kwara State House of Assembly, Atunwa Rasak, of the APC has emerged winner of the Asa/Ilorin West Federal Constituency.

    INEC has declared Bukola Saraki winner Kwara Central Senatorial District to return as Senator.Afis, Kwara: Kwara Central Senatorial District results: Sen. Bukola Saraki of All Progressives Congress polled 118,879 votes to defeat the candidate of People’s Democratic Party Abdulrahman Abdulrasaq who secured 66,864 votes.


    The chairman of the House Committee on Media and Public Affairs, Zakari Mohammed (APC), got re-elected. He scored 32,505 votes to beat PDP’s Abubakar Othman who polled 12,353 votes.

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.


    KWARA ILORIN WEST/ASA - RAZAK OLATUNDE ATUNWA


    EKITI/IREPODUN/ISIN/OKE-ERO - PRINCESS OLUFUNKE ADEDOYIN


    PATIGI/EDU/MORO - HON. ALIYU BAHAGO AHMAN PATEGI


    IFELODUN/OFFA/OYUN - OLAYONU OLARINOYE TOPE


    ILORIN SOUTH/ EAST - ABUBAKAR AMUDA KANNIKE GARBA


    BARUTEN/KAIAMA - MOHAMMED ZAKARI


    Lagos State

    Oluremi Tinubu (Lagos Central)
    Olugbenga Ashafa (Lagos East)
    Adeola Olamilekan (Lagos West)

    Adeola Solomon (APC, Lagos West)INEC Returning Officer for Surulere 1 Federal Constituency, Prof Ngozi Osarenren, declared Gbajabiamila winner, having scored 21,715 votes as against 14,550 votes scored by his opponent, Tony Ashikodi of the PDP.
    Hon. Yakubu Balogun of APC was declared winner of Lagos Island Federal Constituency 2
    APC candidate, Babajimi Benson, also won the seat for Ikorodu federal constituency with 48,789.
    Enitan Badru of the APC polled 15,389 votes to beat Lukman Oladipo of the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP, who secured 5,732 votes.

    The INEC on Sunday declared candidates of the All Progressives Congress (APC) winners of Lagos Island Federal Constituencies 1 and 2 in Lagos State. Fashola, Gbajabiamila lose local government The Peoples Democratic Party has won Surulere Local Government in the presidential election.

    Senator Oluremi Tinubu (APC) is set to win the Lagos Central senatorial district as she was having a comfortable lead ahead of her opponent, Ade Dosunmu of PDP

    The All Progressives Congress has lost five House of Representatives seats to the Peoples Democratic Party and a seat to the Accord Party in Lagos.

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.




  4. #4
    Member No
    128
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    562
    Points
    ₦93,368.12

    Default Nigeria 2015 Presidential & NASS Election - INEC Comfirmed Winners List


    LAGOS SHOMOLU - DIYA OYEWOLE BABAFEMI


    ALIMOSHO - OLUFEMI BANDELE ADEBANJO


    APAPA - AYODEJI ADEBAYO JOSEPH


    MUSHIN I - ABAYOMI DAUDA KAKO ARE


    MUSHIN II - HON. BOLAJI YUSUF AYINLA


    ETI-OSA - AKINLOYE BABAJIDE HAZEEZ


    BADAGRY - HON. BAMGBOSE JOSEPH H.


    IBEJU-LEKKI - HON. (OTUNBA) A. A. ABDULKABIR


    AMUWO-ODOFIN - OGHENE EMMA EGOH


    LAGOS ISLAND I - ENITAN DOLAPO BADRU


    LAGOS MAINLAND - JIMOH ABDULRAHEEM OLAJIDE


    SURULERE I - OLUFEMI GBAJABIAMILA


    SURULERE II - OLATUNJI SOYINKA


    LAGOS ISLAND II - BALOGUN YAKUB ABIODUN



    OSHODI/ISOLO I - HON. SHADIMU MUTIU A.


    OSHODI/ISOLO II - NWULU TONY CHINEDU


    AJEROMI/IFELODUN I - BARR. (MRS) RITA ORJI


    IKEJA - HON. JAMES ABIODUN FALEKE


    IKORODU - BABAJINMI ADEGOKE BENSON


    IFAKO-IJAIYE - ELIJAH OLUWATAYO ADEWALE


    AGEGE - ADARANIJO TAOFEEK ABIODUN


    KOSOFE - AGUNSOYE OLUWAROTIMI OJO


    OJO - OBASA TAJUDEEN


    EPE - TASIR OLAWALE RAJI


    Nasarawa State

    Abdullahi Adamu (Nasarawa West)
    Salihu Hussain Egye (Nasarawa South)
    Philip Aruwa Gyunka (Nasarawa North)

    Salihu Egebona (APC, Nasarawa South)

    APC failed Buhari in Nasarawa presidential election

    In a dramatic twist, however, Senator Sulaiman Adokwe (PDP), representing Nasarawa South, was defeated by a new entrant, Salihu Egyebola (APC), after he scored 91,760 to his opponent’s 95,781.

    APC won two senatorial seats in Nasarawa State.

    The incumbent senator, Abdullahi Adamu, a former governor of the state who represents Nasarawa West, secured a return ticket to the Senate after polling 92, 804 votes to defeat former House of Representatives member, Ahmed Wadada, who scored 88, 214.

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.


    NASARAWA LAFIA/OBI -



    NASSAWARA/TOTO - MUSA BABA ONWANA


    AKWANGA/W&N.E. - HON. EMMANUEL DAVID OMBUGADU


    KEFFI/KARU K. - GAZA JONATHAN GBEFWI


    AWE/DOMA - HON. MOHAMMED OGOSHI ONAWO


    Niger State

    Aliyu Sabi Abdullahi ( Niger North)
    Mustapha Sani (Niger South)
    David Umaru (Niger East)

    There were major upsets in Niger as David Umaru with 257,831 votes defeated Governor Babangida Aliyu who polled 82,094 votes for Niger East senatorial zone.

    Similarly, in Niger South, incumbent senator, Zaynab Kure, lost to General Garba Mohammed (APC) while for Niger North, the APC retained its seat as Dr Aliyu Sabi Abdullahi defeated Halidu Abba of the PDP with 170,901 votes to 73,368.


    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.

    NIGER AGWARA/BORGU - HON. UMAR MUHAMMED ROFIA



    SHIRORO/RAFI/MUNYA - ABUBAKAR CHIKA ADAMU


    AGAIE/LAPAI - MOHAMMED ABDULKADIR MAHMUD

    PAIKO/BOSSO - HON. SALIHU ADAMU SHADAFI


    GBAKO/BIDA/KATCHA - MUHAMMADU BALA FARUK


    WUSHISHI/MASHEGU.KGORA/MARIGA - GARBA ABDULLAHI IDRIS

    CHANCHAGA - MOHAMMED UMARU BAGO


    RIJAU/MAGAMA - MOHAMMED K. DARANGI


    MOKWA/LAVUN/EDATI - AHMED ABU


    SULEJA/TAFA/GURARA - ABUBAKAR LADO ABDULLAHI



    Ogun State

    Prince Lanre Tejuosho (APC, Ogun Central)
    Buruji Kashamu (Ogun East)
    Gbolahan Dada (APC, Ogun West)

    APC rejects Ogun East Senatorial results Kashamu Of PDP, Won Senatorial Seat In Ogun State Abeokuta South Fed Constituency APC candidate, Samuel Williams, declared winner with 31, 663 votes and returned re-elected.

    Buruji Kashamu, chairman, Organisation and Mobilisation Committee of the PDP, defeated incumbent Senator Gbenga Kaka for Ogun by polling 99,540 to Kaka’s 12, 972.

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.

    OGUN ODEDA/OWODE/ABK NORTH -


    ABEOKUTA SOUTH - HON. SAMUEL OLUSEGUN WILLIAMS


    ADO-ODO/OTA - JIMOH OLUSOLA OJUGBELE


    EGBADO N./IMEKO-AFON - KAYODE OLADELE


    EGBADO SOUTH/IPOKIA - ADEKUNLE ABDULKABIR AKINLADE


    IFO/EWEKORO - ISIAKA AYOKUNLE IBRAHIM


    IJEBU EAST/NORTH OGUN WATERSIDE - AREMO ADEKOYA ADESEGUN ABDEL-MAJID


    IJEBU ODE/ODOGBOLU/ IJEBU NORTH EAST - ODENEYE KEHINDE OLUSEGUN


    IKENNE/S./REMO NORTH - ADEBUTU O. OLADIPUPO



    Ondo State

    Ajayi Boroffice (Ondo North)
    Tayo Alasoadura (Ondo Central)

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.

    ONDO OWO/OSE - DR. OLABODE O. AYORINDE

    AKURE NORTH/SOUTH - OLOWOOKERE AJISAFE


    IDANRE/IFEDORE - BADERINWA BAMIDELE S. WHITE


    ONDO WEST/EAST ILEOLUYI/OKEIGBU - HON. AKINLAJA JOSEPH IRANOLA


    ILEOLUJI - OKEIGBO /ODIGBO - AKINFOLARIN MAYOWA SAMUEL


    OKITIPUPA IRELE - MICHAEL ADENIYI OMOGBEHIN


    ILAJE/ESEODO - AKINJO KOLADE VICTOR


    AKOKO/NORTH EAST - OLEMIJA STEPHEN FRIDAY


    AKOKO /SOUTH WEST - BABTUNDE GABRIEL KOLAWOLE


    Osun State

    Olusola Adeyeye (Osun Central)
    Babajide Omoworare (Osun East)
    Isiaka Adeleke (Osun West)

    The APC swept the three senatorial seats in Osun State. The result signed and made available to newsmen in Osogbo yesterday by the State Resident Electoral Commissioner, Dr Adekunle Ogunmola, indicated that Senator Babajide Omoworare emerged the senator-elect for Osun East with 101,352 votes to defeat the PDP candidate, Prince Francis Fadahunsi, who got 99,166.

    For Osun West, Prof Sola Adeyeye of APC scored 137,379 to floor the PDP candidate, Chief Oluwole Aina, who polled 82,529, while Senator Adetunji Adeleke of APC scored 133,009 votes to beat the PDP candidate, Senator Olasunkanmi Akinlabi, who had 79,296 votes.

    Also, out of the nine federal constituencies in Osun State, APC won seven seats while PDP won the remaining two.


    In Irepodun/Olorunda/Osogbo/Orolu federal constituency, Yusuf Sulaimon Lasun of the APC won with 73,678 votes. In Obokun/Oriade, Bisayo Oke (PDP) won 22,102 votes. In Ede North/South/Egbedore/Ejigbo, Mojeed Alabi (APC) won with 52,029 votes.

    In Ayedaade/Irewole/Isokan, Hon. Ayo Omidiran (APC) was re-elected with 36,538 votes. In Ife Central/North/South/East, Albert Adeogun (PDP) defeated the incumbent, Hon. Makinde Rotimi (APC) with 51,341 votes to 41,062.

    In Boluwaduro/Ifedayo/Ila, Olufemi Fakeye (APC) won with 19,281 votes, while in Odo-Otin/Ifelodun/Boripe, Adeyinka Ajayi (APC) defeated his opponent with 39,145 votes.


    At Atakumosa East/West/Ilesa East/West, Ajibola Famurewa (APC) also won with 38,133 votes, while in Ayedire/Iwo/Ola-Oluwa, Akintayo Gafaru (APC) defeated his opponent, Ajani Tajudeen of the PDP, with 32,742 votes to 23,115.


    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.

    OSUN IREPODUN/OLORUNDA/OSOGBO/OROLU - YUSSUFF SULAIMON LASUN


    ODO-OTIN/IFELODUN/BORIPE - ADEYINKA AJAYI


    BOLUWADURO/IFEDAYO/ILA - OLUFEMI FAKEYE


    AYEDAADE/IREWOLE/ISOKAN - AYO HULAYAT OMIDIRAN


    EDE NORTH/ SOUTH/EGBE. - MOYEED OLUJINMI A. ALABI


    AYEDIRE/IWO/OLA-OLUWA - AKINTAYO GAFARU AMERE


    ATAKUNMOSA EAST/WEST/ILESHA E/W - AJIBOLA ISRAEL FAMUREWA


    OBOKUN/ORIADE - HON. BUSAYO OLUWOLE OKE


    IFE CENTRAL/ EAST/ SOUTH/NORTH - ALBERT ABIODUN ADEOGUN


    Oyo State

    Monsurat Sunmonu (Oyo Central)
    Buhari Abdulfatai (Oyo North)
    Adesoji Akanbi (Oyo South)

    Alhaja Monsurat Sunmonu (APC, Oyo Central)

    Buhari, APC Senatorial Candidate, Wins Oyo North District APC wins all the senatorial seats in Oyo APC senatorial candidate wins Oyo North District.

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.

    OYO IBADAN NORTH - HON. ABIODUN DADA AWOLEYE


    OGBOMOSHO NORTH/OGBOMOSO SOUTH /ORIIRE - OGUNWUYI SEGUN EBENEZER


    ISEYIN/ITESIWAJU/KAJOLA/IWAJOWA - OLASUPO ABIODUN ADEOLA


    OGO-OLUWA/SURULERE -


    OLUYOLE - SAMSON OLUSUNBO OLUGBENI


    EGBEDA/ONA-ARA - AKINTOLA TAIWO MICHAEL


    AKINYELE/LAGELU - HON. OLATOYE TEMITOPE SUGAR


    IBARAPA CENTRAL/IBARAPA NORTH - AYOADE OLUGBENGA OJOAWO


    IBARAPA EAST/IDO - HON. ADEPOJU ADEYEMI SUNDAY


    IBADAN NORTH WEST/SOUTH WEST - SAHEED AKINADE FIJABI


    IBADAN NORTH EAST/IBADAN SOUTH EAST - ADEDAPO LAM-ADESINA

    AFIJIO/ATIBA/OYO EAST/ OYOWEST - PRINCE AKEEM ADENIYI ADEYEMI


    IREPO/ORELOPE/OLORUNSOGO - OLADELE OLATUNBOSUN GEORGE


    Plateau State

    Jeremiah Useni (Plareau South)
    Joshua Dariye (Plateau Central)
    Jang Jonah (Plateau North)

    It was a clean sweep for the PDP in the state as Governor Jonah Jang emerged winner in the Plateau North senatorial district while Jeremiah Useni won the Plateau South Senatorial zone, with the incumbent, Joshua Dariye, retaining his seat of Plateau central zone.

    PLATEAU PANKSHIN/KANAM/ KANKE - GOLU TIMOTHY S.


    SHENDAM/MIKANG/QUA'AN-PAN - HON. JOHNBULL SKEKARAU


    JOS NORTH/BASSA - HON. SULEIMAN YAHAYA KWANDE


    B/LADI/RIYOM - GYANG ISTIFANUS DUNG


    JOS SOUTH/JOS EAST - PWAJOK EDWARD GYANG


    MANGU/BOKKOS - ENGR. SOLOMON B. MAREN

    WASE - HON. AHMED IDRIS


    LANTANG NORTH/SOUTH - HON. BENI BUTMAKLAR


    Rivers State

    George Sekibo (Rivers East)
    Olaka Nwogu (Rivers S/East)
    Osinakachukwu Ideozu (Rivers West)

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.

    RIVERS ABUA/ODUAL/AHOADA EAST - BETTY APIAFI


    AHOADA WEST/EGBEMA/INDONI - PRINCE UCHE NNAM OBI


    TAI/ELEME/OYIGBO -



    OBIO/AKPOR - HON. KINGSLEY O. CHINDA


    ANDONI/OPOBO/NKORO - AWJI INOMBEK ABIANTE


    BONNY/DEGEMA - RANDOLPH ORUENE BROWN

    AKUKU-TORU/ASARI-TORU - BOMA GODHEAD

    PORT HARCOURT 1 - HON. KENNETH ANAYO CHIKERE


    PORT HARCOURT II - BLESSING NSIEGBE


    KHANA/GOKANA - DUMNA MENE RANSON DEEKOR


    IKWERRE/UMOHUA - EMEKENGWA BONIFACE, SUNDAY


    ETCHE/OMUMA - CHIEF JEROME AMADI EKE


    OKRIKA/OGU-BOLO - HON. GOGO BRIGHT TAMUNO

    Sokoto State

    Ibrahim Gobir (Sokoto East)
    Aliyu Wamakko (Sokoto North)
    Ibrahim Abdullahi (Sokoto South)

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.

    SOKOTO ISA/SABON BIRNI - AMINU SANI ISA

    TANGAZA GUDU - HON. ISAH SALIHU BASHIR


    KWARE-WAMMAKO - ABDULLAHI M. WAMAKKO


    D/SHUNI/BODINGA/TURETA - ALIYU SHEHU A. A.

    BINJI-SILAME - SAADU M. NABUNKARI


    TAMBUWAL-KEBBE - ABDUSSAMAD DASUKI


    ILELLA-GWADABAWA - DR. ABDULLAHI BALARABE SALAME


    WURNO-RABBAH - KABIRU MARAFA ACHIDA


    SOKOTO NORTH/SOUTH - HASSAN BALA ABUBAKAR III


    YABO/SHAGARI - AMINU SHEHU SHAGARI


    GADA/GORONYO - MUSA S/ADAR KAFFE


    Taraba State

    Abubakar Sani Danladi (Taraba North)
    Bashir Marafa (Taraba Central)
    Emmanuel Bwacha (Taraba South)

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.


    TARABA TAKUMA/DONGA USSA/YANTU - HON. RIMA M. SHAWULU KWEWUM

    WUKARI/IBBI - SHIDDI USMAN DANJUMA


    JALINGO/ YORRO/ ZING -AMINU IBRAHIM MALLE


    ARDOKOLA LAU K/LAMIDO - JERIMON SAMUEL MANWE


    BALI/GASSOL -HON. GARBA HAMMAN-JULDE CHEDE.


    GASHAKA KURMI SARDAUNA - HON. DANASABE CHARLES HOSEA

    Yobe State

    Mohammed Hasan (Yobe South)
    Bukar Baba Ibrahim (Yobe East)
    Ahmad Lawan (Yobe North)

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.

    YOBE MACHINA/ NGURU/ K - SIDI YAKUBU


    GULANI/GUJBA - HON. KHADIJA BUKAR A. IBRAHIM


    BADE/JAKUSKU - ZAKARIYAÚ M. GALADIMA


    NANGERE/POTISKUM - ALH. SABO GARBA


    BURSARI/GEIDAM/UNUSARI - HON. GONI BUKAR LAWAN


    FIKA/FUNE - ISMAIL AHMED GADAKA



    Zamfara State


    Kabir Garba Marafa (Zamfara Central)
    Tijjani Yahaya Kaura (Zamfara North)
    Ahmed Rufai Sani (Zamfar West)

    +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

    House of Representatives Members.

    ZAMFARA ANKA//TALATA/MAFARA - LAWALI HASSAN ANKA


    MARU/BUNGUDU - ABDULMALIK ZUBAIRU BUNGUDU


    KAURA-NAMODA/BIRNIN MAGAJI - AMINU SANI JAJI

    TSAFE/GUSAU - ISAH IBRAHIM


    SHINKAFI/ZURMI - ABUBAKAR HUSAINI MORIKI


    GUMMI/BUKKUYUM - HON. MUÁZU LAWAL


    MARADUN/BAKURA - YAHAYA CHADO GORA




Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Disclaimer: Every Nigerian Elites Forum member is solely responsible for anything that he/she posts or uploads on Nigerian Elites Forum. Nigerian Elites Forum will not be held liable for any damage, miscarriage or offensive/ abusive post made by any member of the Nigerian Elites Forum.