House of Representatives
RELATED NEWS
Speakership: North-East Reps deny endorsing Gbajabiamila
May 18, 2015
House of Reps Speakership: Controversy trails Tambuwal's stance
May 24, 2015
We won't be distracted by Obasanjo's letter -- Reps
January 29, 2016
House of Reps' Speakership: Tinubu has no hand in my ambition -- Gbajabiamila
May 21, 2015
REPORT CARD: Nigerian Senators, Reps cornered N600bn in 4 years but passed only 106 bills
May 12, 2015
Only one in every 26 Member of the incoming House of Representative would be a woman, a comprehensive list of winners of the National Assembly elections has shown.
​The House has 360 members.​
The list obtained from the Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC, indicates that Abia and Gombe state are the highest contributors of female ​m​ embers to the House of Reps. Both states produced two female winners each. Yobe, the hotbed of Boko Haram insurgency, also produced one female Rep​.​​m​ember.
Most of the female Rep Members – 9 out of 14 – belong to the would-be opposition People’s Democratic Party, and all but one holds at least a bachelors degree.
Generally, most of the Reps that would make up the 8th National Assembly posses at least a bachelors degree. Only 26 ​m​embers ho​l​d only ​Secondary School Certificate.
Lagos S​tate produced the highest number of lawmakers with low​ educational​ qualification, ​with four out of the 26 lawmakers having SSCE only. Kaduna ​S​tate produced three, while Delta, Bauchi, Cross River, and Sokoto produced two each.
The 8th House of Reps has at least 13 PHD holders. Enugu state, with two PhD certified lawmakers,​ produced the highest number of ​doctorate holders​ in the House. Anambra, Plateau, Bauchi, Benue, Borno, Kaduna, Kano, Lagos, Osun, Sokoto, and Taraba produced one each. Ekiti state, known for its high number of literate citizens​, had none.
Traditionally, Lagos and Kano contributed the highest number of lawmakers, each producing 24 Reps. The Federal Capital Territory, FCT, home to the parliament contributed the least, two lawmakers. Nasarawa and Bayelsa contributed five each.

Show entriesSearch:
S/N STATE CONSTITUENCY NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX PARTY AGE QUALIFICATION
1 ABIA ISIALANGWA NORTH/SOUTH DARLINTON NWOKOCHA M PDP 47 BSC, PGDPA
2 ABIA IKWUANO UMUAHIA SAMUEL IFEANYI ONUIGBO M PDP 54 MBA
3 ABIA BENDE ELENDU-UKEJE NNENNA L .I F PDP 45 BED, PGD
4 ABIA ABA NORTH/SOUTH OSSY PRESTIGE CHINEDU EHIRIODO O OSSY M APGA 49 BSC
5 ABIA AROCHUKWU OHAFIA NKOLE UKO NDUKWE M PDP 39 BSC
6 ABIA OBINGWA/UGWUNAGBO/OSISIOMA SOLOMON ADAELU EZINWA O. M PDP 42 WAEC, BENG
7 ABIA ISUIKWUATO/UMUNNEOCHI ONYEJEOCHA NKERUKA CHIDUBEN F PDP 44 BA MSC
8 ABIA UKWA EAST/WEST ABONTA UZOMA NKEM M PDP 52 LLB, BL
1 ADAMAWA GOMBI/HONG YUSUF BUBA YAKUB M APC 46 BSC
2 ADAMAWA YOLA-NORTH/SOUTH/GIREI LAWAL ABUBAKAR GARBA M APC 50 MBA
3 ADAMAWA MICHIKA/MADAGALI ADAMU DAU USMAN KAMALE M PDP 44 B.SC
4 ADAMAWA MUBI NORTH, SOUTH/MAIHA ABDULRAHMAN SHUAIBU ABUBAKAR M APC 49 MSC
5 ADAMAWA GUYUK/SHELLENG PHILIP A GUTUWA M APC 51 HND
6 ADAMAWA FUFORE/SONG SADIQ IBRAHIM M APC 50 LLB
7 ADAMAWA NUMAN/DEMSA/LAMURDE KWAMOTI BITRUS LAORI M SDP 48 LLB, BL
8 ADAMAWA JADA/GANYE/TOUNGO/MAYO BELWA ABDULRAZAK SAÁD NAMDAS M APC 45 PGD
1 AKWA IBOM ABAK/ETIM EKPO/IKA EMMANUEL EKON M PDP 43 BSC (STATIS)
2 AKWA IBOM IKOT ABASI/MKPAT ENIN EASTERN OBOLO FRANCIS CHARLES UDUYORK M PDP 43 BSC (ACCT)
3 AKWA IBOM IKOT EKPENEESSIEN UDIM/OBOT AKARA EMMANUEL S AKPAN M PDP 48 BSC
4 AKWA IBOM UKANAFUN/ORUK ANAM EMMANUEL ISAAC UKOETE M PDP 40 BA (HIST)
5 AKWA IBOM IKONO/INI IBORO ASUQUO EKANEM M PDP 56 HND (ELECT)
6 AKWA IBOM ITU/IBIONO IBOM HENRY OKON ARCHIBONG M PDP 48 MB, BSC
7 AKWA IBOM ETINAN/NSIT IBOM/NSIT UBIUM SAMUEL OKON IKON M PDP 41 BSC
8 AKWA IBOM UYOURUAN/NSIT ATAI/EBESIKPO ASUTAN MICHAEL OKON ENYONG M PDP 45 BSC PHD
9 AKWA IBOM ORON/MBO/OKOBO/UDUNG UKO/URUEL OFFONG/ORUKO NSE BASSEY EKPENYONG M PDP 50 DIPLOMA
10 AKWA IBOM EKET/ONNA/ESIT/EKET/IBENO OWOIDIGHE IME EKPOATAI M PDP 48 BSC, MBA
1 ANAMBRA AGUATA EUCHARIA AZODO OKWUNNA F PDP 53 MBA, HND, PGD
2 ANAMBRA NNEWI NORTH SOUTH/EKWUSIGO CHRIS EMEKA AZUBOGU M PDP 45 B ENGR
3 ANAMBRA IHIALA ANOHU CHUKWUEMEKA REGINALD M PDP 43 BA, PHD
4 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA/NJIKOKA/DUNUKOFIA OKECHUKWU NNAMDI EZE M PDP 53 MBBS
5 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA EAST/WEST MADUBUEZE PETER OBIANO M APGA 56 LLB
6 ANAMBRA ORUMBA NORTH/SOUTH
7 ANAMBRA IDEMILI NORTH/SOUTH OBINNA-CHIDOKA M PDP 40 BSC
8 ANAMBRA AWKA NORTH/SOUTH ANAYO NNEBE M PDP 51 BSC
9 ANAMBRA OGBARU CHUKWUKA ONYEMA WILFRED M PDP 44 GCE, BSC
10 ANAMBRA ONITSHA NORTH/SOUTH IDU EMEKA GODWIN OBIAJULU M PDP 53 BSC
11 ANAMBRA OYI/AYAMELUM ONYENWIFE GABRIEL M APGA 47 LLB
1 BAUCHI ITAS/GADAU/JAMMARE ISA HASSAN MOHAMMED M APC 50 BSC
2 BAUCHI MISAU/DABAM AHMED YERIMA M APC 54 MASTERS
3 BAUCHI BAUCHI SHEHU ALIYU MUSA M APC 44 BSC, MSC
4 BAUCHI SHIRA/GIADE GURAI ALHAJI ADAMU M APC 57 MBA
5 BAUCHI NINGI/WARJI SALISU ZAKARI NINGI M APC 45 BTECH
6 BAUCHI TORO LAWAL YAHAYA GUMAU M APC 46 WASC
7 BAUCHI DARAZO/GANJUWA RT HALIRU DAUDA JIKA M APC 37 WASC
8 BAUCHI ZAKI TATA OMAR M APC 51 DIPLOMA
9 BAUCHI GAMAWA MOHAMMED GARBA GOLOLO M APC 39 MBA
10 BAUCHI DASS/TAFAWA BALEWA/BAGORO SAINT KAIOR EDNA
11 BAUCHI ALKALERI/KIRFI MUHAMMAD SANI ABDU M APC 58 PHD
12 BAUCHI KATAGUM IBRAHIM MOHAMMED BABA M APC 38 BSC
1 BAYELSA SOUTHERN IJAW DANIEL HENRY OFONGO M PDP 45 BED, PSC
2 BAYELSA OGBIA SODAGUNO A FESTUS OMONI F PDP 59 OND
3 BAYELSA NEMBE/BRASS FOINGHA JEPHTER M PDP 58 MSC
4 BAYELSA SAGBAMA/EKEREMOR AGBEDI FREDRICK Y. M PDP 54 BA
5 BAYELSA KOLOKUNA OPOKUMA/YENAGOA DIRI DOUYE M PDP 55 BED
1 BENUE KWANDE/USHONGO BENJAMIN IOREMBER WAYO M APC 48 LLB, BL
2 BENUE K/ALA/UKUM LOGO UDENDE, EMMANUEL MEMGA M PDP
3 BENUE GBOKO/TARKA JOHN DYEGH M APC 52 PHD
4 BENUE BURUKU
5 BENUE GWER EAST/GWER WEST MARK TERSEER GBILLAH M APC 42 BSC
6 BENUE OTUKPO/OHIMINI ADAJI AWULU EZEKIEL M PDP
7 BENUE APA/AGATU ADAMU OCHEKPO ENTONU M PDP GCE, DIP IN LAW
8 BENUE ADO/OKPOKWU OGBADIBO CHRISTIAN ADABAH ABAH M PDP 50 GCE
9 BENUE OJU/OBI SAMSON OKWU M PDP 40 ND, HND
10 BENUE VANDEKYA/KONSHISHA HEMBE HERMAN IORWASE C. M APC 39 LLB, BL
11 BENUE MAKURDI/GUMA DICKSON DOMINIC T. M APC 45 GCE
1 BORNO JERE AYUBA MOHAMMED BELLO M APC 38 MBA
2 BORNO BIU/ KWAYA-KAWASHANI/ BAYO, SHANI, MUKTAR BETARA ALIYU M APC 48 HND
3 BORNO KONDUGA/DIKWA/MAFIA MAHMUD LAWAN MAINA M APC 50 BED
4 BORNO KAGA, GUBIO, MAGUMERI MOHAMMED A SANDA M APC 49 DIPLOMA
5 BORNO MARTE/MONGUNO/NGANZAI MOHAMMED TAHIR MONGUNO M APC 48 LLB, BL
6 BORNO MAIDUGURI (METROPOLITAN) ABDULKADIRI RAHIS M APC 46 SSCE
7 BORNO BAMA/NGALA/BALA-BALGE MOHAMMED NUR SHERIFF M APC 54 DIPLOMA
8 BORNO GWOZA/DAMBOA/CHIBOK ASABE VILITA BASHIR F APC 49 PHD
9 BORNO KUKAWA/ABADAM/MOBBAR/GUZAMALA MALLAM BUKAR GANA M APC 45 BSC
10 BORNO ASKIRA UBA/HAWUL JIBRIN SATUMARI M APC 42 ND
1 CROSS RIVER CALABAR SOUTH/ AKPABUYO/BAKASSI ESSIEN EKPEYONG AYI M PDP 58 BSC
2 CROSS RIVER ABI/YAKURR BASSEY EKO EWAH M PDP 47 WASC
3 CROSS RIVER OBUBRA/ETUNG MICHAEL IROM ETABA M PDP 32 SSCE
4 CROSS RIVER BOKI/IKOM CHRIS AGIBE NGORO M PDP 53 BSC
5 CROSS RIVER BEKWARRA/OBUDU/OBANLIKU OCHIGLEGOR IDAGBO M PDP 45 LLB, BC
6 CROSS RIVER AKAMKPA/BIASE DANIE ASUQUO EFFIONG M PDP 52 BSC
7 CROSS RIVER YALA/OGOJA JARIGBE AGOM JARIGBE M PDP 44 BSC
8 CROSS RIVER CALABAR MUNICPAL /ODUKPANI EDIM ETTA MBORA M PDP 52 HND
1 DELTA NDOKWA WEST/UKWUANI/NDOKWA EAST OSSAI NICHOLAS OSSAI M PDP 51 MPA
2 DELTA IKA NORTH EAST/IKA SOUTH VICTOR ONYEMACHI NWOKOLO M PDP 50 LLB, BL
3 DELTA ETHIOPE EAST/ WEST
4 DELTA UVWIE/OKPE/SAPELE EVELYN OMAVOWAN OBORO F PDP 42 NCE, LLB
5 DELTA BOMADI/PATANI NICHOLAS MUTU EBOMO M PDP 54 WAEC
6 DELTA BURUTU JULIUS G. PONDI M PDP 36 BTECH
7 DELTA ISOKO NORTH/SOUTH LEONARD O OGOR M PDP 55 WAEC
8 DELTA WARRI NORTH/WARRI SOUTH WEST DANIEL REYENIEJU O M PDP 48 BA
9 DELTA ANIOCHANORTH/SOUTH/OSHIMILI NORTH/SOUTH ONYEAMAECHI JOAN MRAKPOR M PDP 48 BA
10 DELTA UGHELLI NORTH/SOUTH, UDU LGA AHWINAHWI SOLOMON M PDP 49 BA
1 EBONYI EBONYI/OHAUKWU NWAZUNKU CHUKWUMA M PDP 39 SSCE
2 EBONYI OHAOZARA ONICHA-IVO OKORIE LINUS ABAA M PDP 48 BSC
3 EBONYI EZZA NORTH ISHIELU ANAYO EDWIN M PDP 39 WAEC, HND
4 EBONYI IZZI/ABAKALIKI SYLVESTER OGBAGA M PDP 53 BED
5 EBONYI AFIKPO NORTH/SOUTH IGARIWEY IDUMA ENWO M PDP 53 LLB, BL
6 EBONYI EZZA SOUTH/IKWO OGBEE LAZARUS N. M APGA 39 HND
1 EDO OWAN WEST IRIASE ISUMAFE O PALLY M APC

S/N STATE CONSTITUENCY NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX PARTY AGE QUALIFICATION
2 EDO EGOR/IKPOBA O JOHNSON E. AGBONAYINMAN M PDP 54 SSCE
3 EDO ESAN CENTRAL JOSEPH E EDIONWELE M PDP
4 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST/OVIA SOUTH WEST OMOSEDE IGBINEDION GABRIELLA M PDP
5 EDO ESAN NORTH EAST/ESAN SOUTH EAST OGUN SARGIUS OSEASOCHIE M PDP
6 EDO ETSAKOEAST/WEST/CENTRAL PHILIP SHAIBU M APC 45 BSC
7 EDO AKOKO EDO PETER OHIOZOJEH AKPATASON M APC 50 BSC
8 EDO OREDO
9 EDO ORIOWO/UHUMWONDE PATRICK AISOWIEREN M APC 42 BSC
1 EKITI ADO EKITI/IREPODUN/IFELODUN AYODELE OLADIMEJI M PDP 53 BSC, MBA
2 EKITI EKITI SW/IKERE/ ORUN/ISE SEGUN ADEKOLA ALEXANDER M PDP 50 BSC, MSC
3 EKITI EMURE/GBONYIN/EKITI EAST AWODUMILA AKINYELE JULIUS M PDP 65 HND
4 EKITI IDO/OSI/MOBA/ILEJEMEJE AINA THADEUS M PDP 68 BSC (B &FIN)
5 EKITI IJERO/EKITI WEST/EFON ONI OLAMIDE JOHNSON M PDP 56 LLB, BL, LLM
6 EKITI IKOLE/OYE/NORTH KEHINDE AGBOOLA EMMANUEL M PDP 42 BSC, PGD, MBA
1 ENUGU ENUGU NORTH/SOUTH CHIME OJI AGU M PDP 36 BSC (HONS)
2 ENUGU NKANU EAST/WEST CHUKWUEMEKA UJAM M PDP 40 MSC, PHD
3 ENUGU UDENU IGBOEZE NORTH AGBO DENNIS NNAMDI M PDP 50 BSC
4 ENUGU NSUKKA/IGBOEZE SOUTH IKECHUKWU UGWUEGEDE M PDP 54 BENG
5 ENUGU UZO-UWANI/ IGBO ETITI STELLA UCHENA OBIAGELI NGWU F PDP 56 BSC (HONS), PHD
6 ENUGU OJI RIVER/ANINRI, AWGU TOBY OKECHUKWU M PDP 52 BA, LLB, PGD, MBA, BL
7 ENUGU UDI/EZEAGU AMADI OGUERINWA DENIS M PDP 46 BSC, MBA
8 ENUGU ENUGU EAST/ISI - UZO KINGSLEY SUNNY EBANYI M PDP 50 DVM
1 GOMBE AKKO BARAMBU UMARU KAWAWA M APC 54 BSC
2 GOMBE KALTUNGO/SHONGOM BINTA BELLO F PDP
3 GOMBE BALANGA/BILLIRI ALI ISA JC M PDP
4 GOMBE DUKKU/NAFADA AISHATU JIBRIL DUKKU F APC 50 BA
5 GOMBE GOMBE/KWAMI/ FUNAKAYE KHAMISU AHMED MAILANTARKI M APC 51 DIPLOMA
6 GOMBE YAMALTU/ DEBA YUNUSA AHMAD ABUBAKAR M APC 55 HND
1 IMO ISIALAMBANO/OKIGWE/ONUIMO ONWUBUARIA KINSLEY OBINNA M PDP 36 B ENG, MBA
2 IMO EHIME-MBANO/ IHITTE UBOMA/OBOWO CHIKE JOHN OKAFOR M APC MSC
3 IMO AHIAZU/MBAISE/EZINIHITTE RAPHAEL UZOCHI IGBOKWE M PDP 42 WASC
4 IMO OWERRI MUNICIPAL/OWERRI N/OWERRI WEST EZENWA ONYEWUCHI M PDP 46 BSC, MBA
5 IMO ORLU/ORU EAST/ORSU
6 IMO NKWERRE/ ISU/NJABA,NWANGELE CHUKWUDI VICTOR JONES ONYERERI M PDP 47 BSC, MSC
7 IMO OHAJI/EGBEMA ORU, WEST OGUTA GOODLUCK OPIA NANAH M PDP 50 BSC, MSC
8 IMO MBAITOLI IKEDURU NWAWUBA HENRY UGOCHUKWU M PDP 45 BA
9 IMO IDEATO/NORTH/ IDEATO/SOUTH CHUKWUKERE AUSTINE IKECHUKWU O. M APC 52 BSC
10 IMO ABOH MBAISE/NGOR OKPALA BEDE EKE UCHENNA M PDP 42 BSC
1 JIGAWA BIRNIWA-KIRI KASMA, GURI
2 JIGAWA KAUGAMA/MALLAM MADORI
3 JIGAWA GUMEL/MAIGARTARI/SULETNKAR/GAGARAWA
4 JIGAWA GARKI/BABURA
5 JIGAWA HADEJA/KAFIN HAUSA/AUYO
6 JIGAWA KAZAURE
7 JIGAWA TAURA/RINGIM
8 JIGAWA MIGA/JAHUN
9 JIGAWA DUTSE/KIYAWA
10 JIGAWA GWARAM
11 JIGAWA BUJI/BIRNIN KUDU
1 KADUNA SANGA/JEMA’A SHEHU NICHOLAS GARBA M PDP 54 MSC, BSC
2 KADUNA KACHIA/KAGARKO JAGABA ADAMS JAGABA M APC 54 WASC
3 KADUNA ZARIA ABBAS TAJUDEEN M APC 51 PHD
4 KADUNA IGABI MUHAMMED ABUBAKAR M APC 37 ND
5 KADUNA JABA/ZAGON KATAF SUNDAY MARSHAL KATUNG M PDP 53 LLB, BL
6 KADUNA KADUNA NORTH SAMAILA SULEIMAN M APC 33 BENG
7 KADUNA SABON GARI GARBA DATTI MUHAMMAD M APC 54 BSC, PGD
8 KADUNA CHUKUN/KAJURU UMAR YAKUBU BARDE M PDP 46 MSC, B AGRIC
9 KADUNA KADUNA SOUTH RUFAI AHMED CHANCHANGI M APC 37 WASC
10 KADUNA SOBA MUHAMMAD MUSA SOBA M APC 49 LLB
11 KADUNA BIRNIN GWARI/GIWA HASSAN ADAMU SHEKARAU M APC 57 MASTERS
12 KADUNA IKARA/KUBAU YUSUF BALA M APC 39 WAEC
13 KADUNA MAKARFI/KUDAN MOHAMMED USMAN M APC 55 MA
14 KADUNA KAURU BARR SIMON Y ARABO M PDP 51 LLB, BL
15 KADUNA KAURA ARC GIDEON LUCAS GWANI M PDP 50 BSC
16 KADUNA LERE LAWAL MUHD RABIU M APC 47 ND
1 KANO DAWAKIN/TOFA/TOFA/RIMIN GADO TIJJANI ABDULKADIR JOBE M APC 44 BSC
2 KANO KUMBOTSO MUNIR BABBA DANAGUNDI M APC 52 HND
3 KANO GWARZO/KABO NASIRU GARO SULE M APC 40 DIPLOMA
4 KANO MUNICIPAL DANBURAM ABUBAKAR NUHU M APC 48 MSC
5 KANO BICHI AHMED GARBA BICHI M APC 50 MASTERS
6 KANO DAMBATTA/MAKODA BADAMASI AYUBA M APC 49 HND
7 KANO NASARAWA NASSIRU ALI AHMED M APC 46 MBA
8 KANO DALA ALIYU SANI MADAKI M APC 47 MBA
9 KANO GWALE GARBA IBRAHIM MOHAMMED M APC 56 HND
10 KANO KURA/GARVIN/MALLAM/MADOBI MUKTAR MOHAMMED CHIROMAWA M APC 49 ND
11 KANO TARAUNI NASIRU BABALLE ILA M APC 49 ADV DIPLOMA
12 KANO FAGGE AMINU SULEIMAN M APC 49 MASTERS
13 KANO KIRU/BEBEJI ABDULMUMIN JIBRIN M APC 38 PHD
14 KANO TAKAI/SUMAILA GARBA UMAR DURBUNDE M APC 56 ND
15 KANO ROGO/KARAYE SHEHU USMAN ALIYU M APC 45 BSC
16 KANO RANO/BUNKURE/KIBIYA SANI MOHD ALIYU RANO M APC 50 DIPLOMA
17 KANO BAGWAI/SHANONO SULAIMAN ALIYU ROMO M APC 54 BA, PGD
18 KANO MINJIBIR/UNGOGO BASHIR BABALLE M APC 37 NCE
19 KANO KUNCHI/TSANYAWA SANI UMAR BALA M APC 44 BENG PGD, MBA
20 KANO DAWAKIN KUDU/WARAWA MUSTAPHA BALA DAWAKI M APC 46 MSC
21 KANO AJINGI/GAYA/ALBASU ABDULLAHI MAHMUD GAYA M APC 51 DIPLOMA
22 KANO GEZAWA/GABASAWA MUSA ADO M APC 47 ADV DIPLOMA
23 KANO DOGUWA/TUDUNWADA ALHASSAN ADO GARBA M APC 49 BSC
24 KANO WUDIL/GARKO MUHAMMAD ALI WUDIL M APC 54 BENG
1 KATSINA MALUMFASHI/KAFUR BABANGIDA IBRAHIM M APC 49 HND
2 KATSINA SAFANA/DANMUSA/ BATSARI AHMED DAYYABU SAFANA M APC 54 ADV DIPLOMA
3 KATSINA MASHI/DUTSI SANI BELLO MASHI M APC 48 B.SC
4 KATSINA MUSAWA/MATAZU IBRAHIM DANMAZARI MURTALA M APC 43 HND
5 KATSINA DANDUME/FUNTUA MUNTARI DANDUTSE M APC 48 SSCE
6 KATSINA BAKORI/DANJA AMIRUDDIN TUKUR M APC 42 SSCE
7 KATSINA DUTSINMA/KURFI DANLAMI MOHAMMED KURFI M APC 40 OND
8 KATSINA MANI/BINDAWA AMINU ASHIRU MANI M APC 42 PGD PA
9 KATSINA KANKIA/KUSADA/INGAWA AHMAD USMAN BABBA KAITA M APC 46 BSC
10 KATSINA ZANGO/BAURE NASIRU SANI ZANGON DAURA M APC 46 BSC
11 KATSINA KANKARA/PASKARI/SABUWA MURTALA ISAH M

S/N STATE CONSTITUENCY NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX PARTY AGE QUALIFICATION
12 KATSINA KATSINA CENTRAL SHEIK UMAR ABUBAKAR M APC 62 HND, MBA
13 KATSINA DAURA/MAIADUA/SANDAMU SANI SAIDU FAGO M APC 56 FSLC
14 KATSINA BATAGARAWA/RIMI/CHARANCHI KABIR SHAAIBU M APC 44 DIPLOMA
15 KATSINA JIBIA/KAITA SULEIMAN SALISU SALISCO M APC 45 DIPLOMA
1 KEBBI ZURU/FAKAI, DANKO/SAKABA/WASAGU ALH ALIYU DANLADI M APC 48 ND
2 KEBBI YAURI/NGASKI /SHANGA MUHAMMED D DANTANI M APC 50 PGDM
3 KEBBI KALGO/BUNZABIRNIN KEBBI ABDULLAHI UMAR FARUK M APC 51 BA
4 KEBBI ARGUNGU/AUGIE MUNIR UTHMAN MOHAMMED M APC 46 BA, PGD
5 KEBBI KOKO/BESSE MAIYAMA SALISU GARBA KOKO M APC 50 GRADE II
6 KEBBI AREWA/DANDI HUSSEINI SULEIMAN KANGIWA M APC 57 BSC
7 KEBBI ALIERO/GWANDU/JEGA MUHAMMED UMAR JEGA M APC 55 MSC
8 KEBBI BAGUDU/SURU ABDULLAHI HASSAN SURU M APC 49 NCE
1 KOGI LOKOJA/KOGI UMAR BUBA JIBRIL M APC 54 MSC
2 KOGI AJAOKUTA LAWAL MUHAMMADU IISU M APC 52 ND
3 KOGI YAGBA EAST/WEST/MOPAMURO KARIMI SUNDAY STEVE M PDP 52 HND
4 KOGI ADAVI/OKEHI AJANAH MUHAMMED KABIR M APC 37 BSC
5 KOGI IDAH/IGALAMELA/IBAJIOFU/ODOLU EMANUAL M EGWU M PDP 47 HND, MBA, PGD
6 KOGI OKENE/OGORI MANGOGO RT ABDULLAHI BELLO M APC 49 BSC
7 KOGI KABBA/BUNU/IJUMU YUSUF AYO TAJUDEEN M PDP 46 BSC (ECONS)
8 KOGI ANKPA/OMALA/OLAMABORO ALH HASSAN ATAYOMA OMALE M APC 55 ADPA
9 KOGI DEKINA/BASSA
1 KWARA ILORIN WEST/ASA RAZAQ OLATUNDE ATUNWA M APC 45 LLM
2 KWARA EKITI/IREPODUN/ISIN/OKE-ERO PRINCESS OLUFUNKE ADEDOYIN F APC 52 MNI, MA
3 KWARA PATIGI/EDU/MORO ALIYU BAHAGO AHMAN PATEGI M APC 49 MSC
4 KWARA IFELODUN/OFFA/OYUN OLAYONU OLARINOYE TOPE M APC 55 GRADE II
5 KWARA ILORIN SOUTH/ EAST ABUBAKAR AMUDA-KANNIKE GARBA M APC 45 DVM
6 KWARA BARUTEN/KAIAMA MOHAMMED ZAKARI M APC 44 MSC
1 LAGOS SHOMOLU DIYA OYEWOLE BABAFEMI M APC 54 WAEC
2 LAGOS ALIMOSHO OLUFEMI BANDELE ADEBANJO M APC 54 BSC
3 LAGOS APAPA AYODEJI ADEBAYO JOSEPH M APC 42 MSC
4 LAGOS MUSHIN I ABAYOMI DAUDA KAKO ARE M ACCORD 55 BSC
5 LAGOS MUSHIN II BOLAJI YUSUF AYINLA M APC 55 DIPLOMA
6 LAGOS ETI-OSA AKINLOYE BABAJIDE HAZEEZ M APC 46 BL
7 LAGOS BADAGRY BAMGBOSE JOSEPH H M APC 52 MPA
8 LAGOS IBEJU-LEKKI (OTUNBA) A A ABDULKABIR M APC 56 BA
9 LAGOS AMUWO-ODOFIN OGHENE EMMA EGOH M PDP 44 DIPLOMA
10 LAGOS LAGOS ISLAND I ENITAN DOLAPO BAU M APC 59 PHD
11 LAGOS LAGOS MAINLAND JIMOH ABDULRAHEEM OLAJIDE M APC 51 MPA
12 LAGOS SURULERE I OLUFEMI GBAJABIAMILA M APC 52 LLB, LB
13 LAGOS SURULERE II OLATUNJI SOYINKA M PDP 52 HND
14 LAGOS LAGOS ISLAND II BALOGUN YAKUB ABIODUN M APC 63 MSC
15 LAGOS OSHODI/ISOLO I SHADIMU MUTIU A M PDP 36 WASC
16 LAGOS OSHODI/ISOLO II NWULU TONY CHINEDU M PDP 36 WASC
17 LAGOS AJEROMI/IFELODUN I BARR (MRS) RITA ORJI F PDP 45 LLB, BL
18 LAGOS IKEJA JAMES ABIODUN FALEKE M APC 54 MBA
19 LAGOS IKORODU BABAJINMI ADEGOKE BENSON M APC 42 LLM
20 LAGOS IFAKO-IJAIYE ELIJAH OLUWATAYO ADEWALE M APC 64 DVM
21 LAGOS AGEGE ADARANIJO TAOFEEK ABIODUN M APC 54 WAEC
22 LAGOS KOSOFE AGUNSOYE OLUWAROTIMI OJO M APC 52 BSC
23 LAGOS OJO OBASA TAJUDEEN M PDP 44 DIPLOMA
24 LAGOS EPE TASIR OLAWALE RAJI M APC 59 MBA
1 NASARAWA LAFIA/OBI
2 NASARAWA NASSAWARA/TOTO MUSA BABA ONWANA M APC 51 MBA
3 NASARAWA AKWANGA//WAMBAI/NASARAWA EGGON EMMANUEL DAVID OMBUGADU M PDP 34 BSC
4 NASARAWA KEFFI/KARU/KOKONA GAZA JONATHAN GBEFWI M PDP 39 BA
5 NASARAWA AWE/DOMA/KEANA MOHAMMED OGOSHI ONAWO M PDP 62 HND, PGDM
1 NIGER AGWARA/BORGU UMAR MUHAMMED ROFIA M APC 60 NCE
2 NIGER SHIRORO/RAFI/MUNYA ABUBAKAR CHIKA ADAMU M APC 46 MBA
3 NIGER AGAIE/LAPAI MOHAMMED ABDULKADIR MAHMUD M APC 49 HND
4 NIGER PAIKO/BOSSO SALIHU ADAMU SHADAFI M APC 45 MSC
5 NIGER GBAKO/BIDA/KATCHA MUHAMMADU BALA FARUQ M APC 48 GCE
6 NIGER WUSHISHI/MASHE/GUKGORA/MARIGA GARBA ABDULLAHI IIS M APC 39 WAEC
7 NIGER CHANCHAGA MOHAMMED UMARU BAGO M APC 40 BSC
8 NIGER RIJAU/MAGAMA SHEHU SALEH M APC 45 PGD PA
9 NIGER MOKWA/LAVUN/EDATI AHMED ABU M APC 37 SSCE
10 NIGER SULEJA/TAFA/GURARA ABUBAKAR LADO ABDULLAHI M APC 41 DIPLOMA
1 OGUN ODEDA/OWODE/ABK NORTH
2 OGUN ABEOKUTA SOUTH SAMUEL OLUSEGUN WILLIAMS M APC 55 BA
3 OGUN ADO-ODO/OTA JIMOH OLUSOLA OJUGBELE M APC 52 BSC
4 OGUN EGBADO N/IMEKO-AFON KAYODE OLADELE M APC 52 BL
5 OGUN EGBADO SOUTH/IPOKIA ADEKUNLE ABDULKABIR AKINLADE M APC 45 BSC
6 OGUN IFO/EWEKORO ISIAKA AYOKUNLE IBRAHIM M APC 48 MBA
7 OGUN IJEBU EAST/NORTH OGUN WATERSIDE ADEKOYA ADESEGUN A. M PDP 53 PGD
8 OGUN IJEBU ODE/ODOGBOLU/ IJEBU NORTH EAST ODENEYE KEHINDE OLUSEGUN M APC 45 MSC
9 OGUN IKENNE/SHAGAMU/REMO NORTH ADEBUTU O OLADIPUPO M PDP 52 ND
1 ONDO OWO/OSE OLABODE O AYORINDE M APC 54 LLB
2 ONDO AKURE NORTH/SOUTH OLOWOOKERE AJISAFE M APC 52 MA
3 ONDO IDANRE/IFEDORE BADERINWA BAMIDELE SAMSON M APC 56 WASC
4 ONDO ONDO WEST/ONDOEAST AKINLAJA JOSEPH IRANOLA M PDP 64 OND
5 ONDO ILEOLUJI - OKEIGBO /ODIGBO AKINFOLARIN MAYOWA SAMUEL M PDP 54 BSC, WASC
6 ONDO OKITIPUPA IRELE MICHAEL ADENIYI OMOGBEHIN M PDP 51 MBA
7 ONDO ILAJE/ESEODO AKINJO KOLADE VICTOR M PDP 42 ADV DIPLOMA, MPA
8 ONDO AKOKO/NORTH EAST OLEMIJA STEPHEN FRIDAY M APC 54 BED
9 ONDO AKOKO SOUTH WEST/AKOKO SOUTH EAST BABTUNDE GABRIEL KOLAWOLE M APC 39 MBA
1 OSUN IREPODUN/OLORUNDA/OSOGBO/OROLU YUSSUFF SULAIMON LASUN M APC 54 BSC
2 OSUN ODO-OTIN/IFELODUN/BORIPE ADEYINKA AJAYI M APC 47 LLB
3 OSUN BOLUWADURO/IFEDAYO/ILA OLUFEMI FAKEYE M APC 62 MSC
4 OSUN AYEDAADE/IREWOLE/ISOKAN AYO HULAYAT OMIDIRAN F APC 52 BSC
5 OSUN EDE NORTH/ EDE SOUTH/EJIGBO MOYEED OLUJINMI A ALABI M APC 52 PHD
6 OSUN AYEDIRE/IWO/OLA-OLUWA AKINTAYO GAFARU AMERE M APC 48 ICAN
7 OSUN ATAKUNMOSA EAST/WEST/ILESHA E/W AJIBOLA ISRAEL FAMUREWA M APC 49 PGD
8 OSUN OBOKUN/ORIADE BUSAYO OLUWOLE OKE M PDP 47 MA
9 OSUN IFE CENTRAL/ IFE EAST/ IFE NORTH ALBERT ABIODUN ADEOGUN M PDP 69 MSC, LL, BL
1 OYO IBADAN NORTH ABIODUN DADA AWOLEYE M APC 44 HND
2 OYO OGBOMOSHO NORTH/OGBOMOSO SOUTH /ORIRE OGUNWUYI SEGUN M LP 40 BSC
3 OYO ISEYIN/ITESIWAJU/KAJOLA/IWAJOWA OLASUPO ABIODUN ADEOLA M APC 43 HND
4 OYO OGO-OLUWA/SURULERE
5 OYO OLUYOLE SAMSON OLUSUNBO OLUGBENI M APC 49 BSC
6 OYO EGBEDA/ONA-ARA AKINTOLA TAIWO MICHAEL M APC 49 BSC
7 OYO AKINYELE/LAGELU OLATOYE TEMITOPE SUGAR M APC

S/N STATE CONSTITUENCY NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX PARTY AGE QUALIFICATION
8 OYO IBARAPA CENTRAL/IBARAPA NORTH AYOADE OLUGBENGA OJOAWO M APC 47 BSC
9 OYO IBARAPA EAST/IDO ADEPOJU ADEYEMI SUNDAY M APC 53 MBA
10 OYO IBADAN NORTH WEST/SOUTH WEST SAHEED AKINADE FIJABI M APC 37 MSC
11 OYO IBADAN NORTH EAST/IBADAN SOUTH EAST ADEDAPO LAM-ADESINA M APC 36 BSC
12 OYO AFIJIO/ATIBA/OYO EAST/ OYOWEST PRINCE AKEEM ADENIYI ADEYEMI M APC 38 BSC
13 OYO IREPO/ORELOPE/OLORUNSOGO OLADELE OLATUNBOSUN GEORGE M APC 48 LLB, BL
1 PLATEAU PANKSHIN/KANAM/ KANKE GOLU TIMOTHY S M PDP 42 MSC, PHD
2 PLATEAU SHENDAM/MIKANG/QUA'AN-PAN JOHNBULL T. SHEKARAU M PDP 44 BSC, MBA
3 PLATEAU JOS NORTH/BASSA SULEIMAN YAHAYA KWANDE M APC 43 WASC
4 PLATEAU B/LADI/RIYOM GYANG ISTIFANUS DUNG M PDP 51 BSC, LLB
5 PLATEAU JOS SOUTH/JOS EAST PWAJOK EDWARD GYANG M PDP 49 LLB, BL
6 PLATEAU MANGU/BOKKOS ENGR SOLOMON B MAREN M PDP 44 OND, HND, PGD
7 PLATEAU WASE AHMED IIS M APC 50 HND
8 PLATEAU LANGTANG NORTH/LANGTANG SOUTH BENI BUTMAKLAR F PDP 47 LLB, BL
1 RIVERS ABUA/ODUAL/AHOADA EAST BETTY APIAFI M PDP 52 BSC, MBA
2 RIVERS AHOADA WEST/EGBEMA/INDONI UCHE NNAM OBI M PDP 38 BSC
3 RIVERS TAI/ELEME/OYIGBO
4 RIVERS OBIO/AKPOR KINGSLEY O CHINDA M PDP 48 LLB, BL
5 RIVERS ANDONI/OPOBO/NKORO AWAJI INOMBEK ABIANTE M PDP 47 MSC
6 RIVERS BONNY/DEGEMA RANDOLPH ORUENE BROWN M PDP 55 BSC
7 RIVERS AKUKU-TORU/ASARI-TORU BOMA GODHEAD M PDP 35 SSCE
8 RIVERS PORT HARCOURT 1 KENNETH ANAYO CHIKERE M PDP 59 BSC, LLB
9 RIVERS PORT HARCOURT II BLESSING NSIEGBE M PDP 49 BSC, LLB
10 RIVERS KHANA/GOKANA DUMNA MENE RANSON DEEKOR M PDP 48 DIPLOMA
11 RIVERS IKWERRE/UMOHUA EMEKENGWA BONIFACE, SUNDAY M PDP 55 LLB, BL
12 RIVERS ETCHE/OMUMA CHIEF JEROME AMADI EKE M PDP 47 NCE
13 RIVERS OKRIKA/OGU-BOLO GOGO BRIGHT TAMUNO M PDP 49 NCE, BSC
1 SOKOTO ISA/SABON BIRNI AMINU SANI ISA M APC 52 MSC
2 SOKOTO TANGAZA GUDU ISAH SALIHU BASHIR M APC 40 NCE
3 SOKOTO KWARE-WAMMAKO ABDULLAHI M WAMAKKO M APC 47 GRADE II
4 SOKOTO D/SHUNI/BODINGA/TURETA ALIYU SHEHU A A M APC 49 WASC
5 SOKOTO BINJI-SILAME SAADU M NABUNKARI M APC 46 WASC
6 SOKOTO TAMBUWAL-KEBBE ABDUSSAMAD DASUKI M APC 36 ASS MEMBER NIE
7 SOKOTO ILELLA-GWADABAWA ABDULLAHI BALARABE SALAME M APC 53 PHD
8 SOKOTO WURNO-RABBAH KABIRU MARAFA ACHIDA M APC 52 ND
9 SOKOTO SOKOTO NORTH/SOUTH HASSAN BALA ABUBAKAR III M APC 58 DIPLOMA
10 SOKOTO YABO/SHAGARI AMINU SHEHU SHAGARI M APC 51 BL
11 SOKOTO GADA/GORONYO MUSA S/ADAR KAFFE M APC 49 BSC
1 TARABA TAKUMA/DONGA USSA RIMA M SHAWULU KWEWUM M PDP 53 BSC
2 TARABA WUKARI/IBI SHIDDI USMAN DANJUMA M APGA 46 BSC
3 TARABA JALINGO/ YORRO/ ZING AMINU IBRAHIM MALLE M APC 45 PHD
4 TARABA ARDOKOLA/ LAU K/LAMIDO BAIDO DANLADI TIJOS M PDP 47 WASC
5 TARABA BALI/GASSOL GARBA HAMMAN-JULDE CHEDE M APC 50 GRADE II
6 TARABA GASHAKA KURMI SARDAUNA DANASABE CHARLES HOSEA M PDP 53 ADV DIPLOMA
1 YOBE MACHINA/ NGURU/ KASARUWA/YUSUFARI SIDI YAKUBU M APC 57 HND
2 YOBE GULANI/GUJBADAMATURU/TARMUWA KHADIJA BUKAR A IBRAHIM F APC 47 BSC
3 YOBE BADE/JAKUSKU ZAKARIYAÚ M GALADIMA M APC 54 HND, PGD
4 YOBE NANGERE/POTISKUM ALH SABO GARBA M PDP 47 GCE
5 YOBE BURSARI/GEIDAM/YUNUSARI GONI BUKAR LAWAN M APC 49 HND
6 YOBE FIKA/FUNE ISMAIL AHMED GADAKA M APC 52 BSC
1 ZAMFARA ANKA//TALATA/MAFARA LAWALI HASSAN ANKA M APC 45 HND
2 ZAMFARA MARU/BUNGUDU ABDULMALIK ZUBAIRU BUNGUDU M APC
3 ZAMFARA KAURA-NAMODA/BIRNIN MAGAJI AMINU SANI JAJI M APC 40 PGD
4 ZAMFARA TSAFE/GUSAU ISAH IBRAHIM M APC 39 HND
5 ZAMFARA SHINKAFI/ZURMI ABUBAKAR HUSAINI MORIKI M APC 60 MSC
6 ZAMFARA GUMMI/BUKKUYUM MUÁZU LAWAL M APC 54 WASC, NCE, BSC
7 ZAMFARA MARADUN/BAKURA YAHAYA CHADO GORA M APC 58 BA
1 FCT KUJE/ABAJI/GWAGWALADA/KWALI ZAKARI ANGULU M APC 44 GRADE II
2 AMAC/BWARI JISALO B ZAPHANIA M PDP