2019 Governorship Election Results From Polling Units – Live Updates

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Hours after voting commenced across Nigeria, results have started coming in from polling units. Millions of Nigerians on Saturday, March 9, went to the polls to elect governors and state lawmakers.

Nigerian Elites Forum brings you the Live Update of the Nigeria 2019 Governorship Election Results From Polling Units Here.

Abia State
Onu Ibina, Igbere, polling unit 001
APC: 132, APGA: 14, PDP: 13

Adamawa State
Wuro Madi Pri SCH, PU007, Girei LGA
APC: 167, PDP: 97, ADC: 48

Wuro barde Pri SCH, Girei LGA
APC: 84, PDP: 43

See All 2019 Governorship Election Official Results Per State By Their LGAs Here

Anambra State

Akwa Ibom State
Ukana West II, Unit 009
APC – 1597, PDP – 0

PU 008, Ward 10, Ibiono Ibom LGA
APC: 60, PDP: 306

Esit Eket LGA, Ward -Ten, Unit -008
PDP = 133, APC =76

Esit Eket LGA, Ward -Ten, Unit -008
House of Assembly
APC= 72, PDP = 127

PU 05, Salvation Army Ikot Ebo, Etinan LGA
PDP: 354, APC: 35

PU 07, Ward 3, Town hall Ikot Udo Otto, Etinan LGA
PDP: 192, APC: 59

Unite 018, Ward 02, UNIUYO Main Campus, Uyo LGA
PDP: 169, APC: 22

001 Afaha Iman, Etinan
APC=40, PDP=119

Abak unit 3, ward 3
APC: 171, PDP: 336

Ward 4 unit 10 – Ibesikpo Asutan
PDP. 110, APC. 165

Akwa Ibom: Iquita Primary School, PU 2, ward 9
PDP: 63, APC: 26

Bauchi State
Katagum LGA, Nasarawa Bakin Kasuwa, PU036 Kofar Adamu Umar
APC: 46, PDP: 159

PU Kofar Magaji 004B Dambanawa, Dambam LGA
APC: 99, PDP: 99

Kofar Fada Babba(006), Dambam ward, Dambam LGA
APC: 260, PDP: 217

Bayelsa State
Bayelsa: Yenagoa LGA, ward 7, unit 9
PDP: 32, APC: 51
Unit 3
PDP: 49, APC: 51
Unit 6
PDP: 78, APC: 56

Benue State
Ndatagi polling unit North Bank, Makurdi
PDP: 19, APC: 159

PU 004, Nzorov ward, where Samuel Ortom, governor of the state, voted
APC: 0, PDP: 732

government house polling unit.
PDP: 124, APC: 108

Benue: Madikpo Yam market ward, PU 012, Makurdi
PDP: 67, APC: 146

PU 005, Central southward mission ward
APC: 169, PDP: 67

Borno State
PU 008 at Old International Primary School, Damboa Road, Maiduguri.
APC: 497, PDP: 14

Alh Abba Kaka unit 026, Lamisula Jabbamari ward, Maiduguri
APC: 321, PDP: 2

Cross River State

Delta State
PU 012, Pessu health center (council dispensary), Warri south LGA
PDP: 137, APC: 23

Delta: PU 011, Ward 05, Ogborikoko, Uvwie LGA
PDP: 152, APC: 93.

PU11, ward 9, DSC Pry School, Udu LGA
APC: 162, PDP: 57

Ebonyi State
Ebonyi: PU005, Timber shed, Abakaliki LGA
PDP: 249, APC: 78

Enugu State
Edo State

Ekiti State
Fayose’s PU:
APC: 168 , PDP: 26

Gombe State
Imo State
Jigawa State

Kaduna State
At PU 024, Runka/MarnonaAnguwan Sarki, Kaduna north LGA where Nasir el-Rufai, Kaduna state governor, voted.
PDP: 59, APC: 367

Kano State
Kano Central, Gezawa LGA, Jogana, Jirmawa primary school
PDP: 78, APC: 114

Kano Municipal LGA, DanAgundi ward, PU002 DanAgundi Primary School
APC: 73, PDP: 121

Kano South, Rogo LGA, PU010
APC: 123, PDP: 169

Kano Central LGA, Kumbotso ward, Shagari quarters
PU, Gurin gawa
APC: 158, PDP: 162

PU 04, Gidan Zume II ward Kabo LGA, Kano north
APC: 258, PDP: 106

Polling Unit 003, Tattarawa Ward, Dawakin LGA, Kano
PDP 58, APC 162

Polling Unit 004 Tattarawa Ward, Dawakin LGA, Kano
PDP 53, APC 231

Kano: PU 002 Gandun Alubasa Primary School
APC: 82, PDP: 101

Kano Municipal LGA, Gandun Alubasa ward
PU 010 Gandun Alubasa Primary School
APC: 27, PDP: 55

Kano: Kibiya ward, Nariya PU, Kano South LGA
PDP: 141, APC: 86

PU 017, Tudun Fulani ward, Ungoggo LGA,
PDP: 125, APC: 78

Kano: Dan’agundi primary 001, Dan’agundi ward
APC: 77, PDP: 119

Katsina State
Kebbi State

Kogi State
DINO MELAYE DELIVERS HIS LGA FOR PDP
IJUMU LGA KSHA ELECTION RESULT

Iffe/Ikoyi Ward
PDP: 534, APC: 276

Ogale Aduge ward
PDP: 531, APC: 442

Iyara ward
PDP: 1304,APC: 839

Igbolayere/Ilayere Ward
ADC: 402, APC: 112, PDP: 160

Ayegunle Iluhafon ward
PDP: 469, APC: 449

Ekinrin Adde Ward
PDP: 872, APC: 672

Ayetoro ward 1
PDP: 989, APC: 521

Iyah /Ayeh ward
PDP: 555, APC: 617

Ebeda ward
PDP: 1167, APC: 209

Iyamoye ward
PDP: 1,181, APC: 861

Okoro/Igah Ward
PDP: 243, APC: 221

Kwara State
Ojuekun/Zarumi ward, polling unit 17, Ilorin West
APC: 297, PDP: 110

Akanbi ward 03, polling unit 018
APC: 283, PDP: 73

Akanbi ward 3, polling unit 021, Ilorin
APC: 216, PDP: 25

Akanbi ward 5, Oke-Adini unit 011, Ilorin
APC: 394, PDP: 69

PU011, Baboko ward, Ode Imam ijeta, Ilorin west
APC: 182, PDP: 150

PU011, Oko Erin ward, Ilorin west
APC: 167, PDP: 48

Adewole PU 010, Ilorin West
PDP: 66, APC: 324

Lagos State
PU 21, Ward:05 Ikorodu Lagos
APC:88, PDP:36, ADP:1

PU 007, Anglican Primary School, Iworo, Badagry LGA
APC: 207, PDP: 74

PU 008 Apapa LGA (front of health center)
APC: 129, PDP: 109.

PU 024, Ward 11, Ajeromi Ifelodun LGA
APC: 78, PDP: 30

PU 21, Ward 05, Ikorodu
APC: 87, PDP: 36

PU: 007, ward 15, Lagos Island
APC: 129, PDP: 15

PU: 06, Ward15 EIYEKOLE, Lagos Island, Lagos State.
AD – 01, APC – 96, PDP – 12

PU 018, Ward 6, Ajeromi Ifelodun LGA,Lagos State.
APC – 48, PDP – 18

Sanwo-Olu sweeps at his polling unit in Lateef Jakande/Femi Okunnu Ward 019, Ikoyi.
APC: 124, PDP: 26

At PU21 Ward A, Unit 021, Adekunle Anglican Primary School, Makoko where Oluyemisi Busari, deputy governorship candidate, voted.
APC: 40. PDP: 15

PU 02, 04 OKE- BALOGUN EPE LOCAL GOVERNMENT, LAGOS (polling unit of APC Deputy Governorship Candidate, Hamzat Obafemi.)
PDP 33, APC 198

Nasarawa State
Doma LGA
Ward: Madauchi
Polling Unit: K/babaji
ZLP: 2125, APC: 933, PDP: 434, APGA: 127

Niger State

Ogun State
Abeokuta North, ward 07, Unity High School
APC: 50, APM: 65, ADC: 43

Abeokuta North, ward 11, PU 021
APC: 53, APM: 76, ADC: 44

PU 004, Ward 27, Ago-Sasa Ipokia LGA, Abeokuta
APM: 199, APC: 15

Abeokuta South Ward 11 PU 021
APC: 53, APM: 76, ADC: 44

Ward 3, Unit 2, Ita Osanyin, Ikenne LGA
APC: 240, APM: 71

PU 006, Ward 10, Abeokuta south LGA
APC: 36, APM: 94, ADP: 61

Ahmadiyya Egbatedo school PU
APC: 62, APM: 44, ADC: 19, PDP: 02

Odeda LGA, Ward 7, Ogun
Isolu village PU
APC: 64, APM: 27, ADC: 17, PDP: 08

Anigilaje village PU
APC: 240, APM: 165, ADC: 172, PDP: 018

Illupeju Alagbede village PU
APC: 73, APM: 43, ADC: 20, PDP: 09

Aaya Pry School PU
APC: 54, APM: 49, ADC: 25, PDP: 12

Ayetoro Budo PU
APC: 11, APM: 18, ADC: 07, PDP: 08

OLG School 1, Obantoko II PU
APC: 230, APM: 158, ADC: 122, PDP: 013

Alogi Bust stop PU
APC: 269, APM: 139, ADC: 182, PDP: 018

Abeokuta North LGA, Ward 11, PU 22 (Obasanjo’s polling unit)
APC: 54 APM: 72, ADC: 36

Abeokuta South LG, ward 10, PU 006 (Dimeji Bankole’s polling unit)
APC: 36, APM: 94, ADP: 61

Abeokuta South Ward 6 PU 07
APC: 61, APM: 78

Ward 6 PU 008, Ita-Gbangba, Itoko, Abeokuta south LGA where Ibikunle Amosun, governor of the state, voted
APC: 31, APM: 70

Abeokuta North, ward 07, unit 001
APC: 45, APM: 91, ADC: 39

Abeokuta North, ward 07, Unit 002
APC: 22, APM: 83, ADC: 21

Ondo State
Osun State

Oyo State
Oyo: Oke Afin, ward 1, PU 7
APC: 76, PDP: 52

Oyo North. Itesiwaju LG, ward 08, PU 002
APC: 133, PDP: 120

PU 20, ward 11, Ibadan south west LGA where Abiola Ajimobi, governor of the state, voted.
APC: 112, PDP: 145

Ward 03, Unit 06, Ibadan North West, Oyo south
PDP: 96, APC: 51

Ward 06, PU 09, Ibadan south west
PDP: 93, APC: 45

Ward 4, PU05, Ogbomosho south
APC: 230, ADP: 11, PDP: 31

Ward 5, PU04, Ogbomosho south
APC: 25, PDP: 22

Ward 7 PU 7 Ogbomosho South LG, Oyo State
APC 56, ADP 08. PDP 55

Itesiwaju LGA, ward 08, PU 007
PDP: 79, APC: 56

Ward 5, PU 14, Saki west LGA, Oyo north.
APC 57, PDP 68

Ward 7 PU 5 Ogbomosho south LGA
APC: 63, PDP 60

Ward 10, PU 13, Ogbomosho South LGA – Oyo
APC: 201, ADP: 23, PDP: 82

In PU 001, Ward 11, Ibadan north east where Seyi Makinde,, PDP governorship candidate, voted.
PDP: 165, APC: 71

Plateau State
Plateau: PU 038 Dogon Karfe Girin ward, Jos north
APC: 319, PDP: 08

Wild life park, ward 2, Jos north
APC: 94, PDP: 184

Wildlife park, ward 1, Jos north
APC: 63, PDP: 177

Zawan B ward, polling unit 026
APC: 46, PDP: 171

Rivers State
PU 4 Ward 5 Port Harcourt City LGA
Accord – 2, AAC – 18, PDP – 30

PU 1 Ward 5 Port Harcourt City LGA
PDP – 58, AAC – 17

PU 2 Ward 5 Port Harcourt City LGA
PDP 60, AAC 27

PU 23 Ward 7 Obio Akpor LGA, Rivers
AAC-11, PDP-49

PU 21 Ward 7, Port Harcourt City LGA
AAC-11, PDP-69

Unit 6, ward 4, Opobo/Nkoro LGA
AAC: 62, PDP: 33

Ward 1 (Kalaibiama), unit 014, Opobo/Nkoro LGA
AAC: 55, PDP: 50

Sokoto State
Kaita Yabo, PU029, Sokoto South LGA
APC: 38, PDP: 50

PU 006, Sultan Tambari Secondary School, Gwardabawa local government Sokoto East Sokoto
APC — 72, PDP— 86

Sultan Tambari Secondary School, PU 027, Gwardabawa local government, Sokoto
PDP — 116, APC — 126

Ward:004 has two voting points 001A and 001B
VP 001A
APC 142, PDP 165

VP 001B
APC 136, PDP 128

Taraba State
Yobe State

Zamfara State
PU 004, Dangaladima Wazirin, Sabon Gari, Gusua
APC: 242, PDP: 44
Zamfara: PU 016, Dangaladima Wazirin, Sabon Gari, Gusau
APC: 180, PDP: 38
Sambo secondary school, Tudun Wada, Gusau

PU 001
APC: 81, PDP: 22

PU 003
APC: 71, PDP: 30

PU 006
APC: 115, PDP: 52

PU 014, Line Dan Hasi Ward, Gusau
APC: 148, PDP: 24

PU 019 Beside Emir palace, Madawaki
APC: 303, PDP: 77

PU 016, Bayan Masalacin Jumat, Gusau.
APC: 451, PDP: 44

PU 043
APC: 84, PDP: 30

PU 031
APC: 217, PDP: 48

Abuja, FCT

Share.

About Author

2 Comments

Leave A Reply

Open

Close