INEC Registration Area Centers In Akwa Ibom State

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +
INDEPENDENT NATIONAL ELECTORAL COMMISSION
STATE: AKWA IBOM CODE: 03
LGA  : ABAK CODE: 01
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ABAK URBAN 1 01 ST MARY SC.EDIENE ST MARY SC.EDIENE
2 ABAK URBAN 11 02 P/S ABAK USUNGATO P/S ABAK USUNGATO
3 ABAK URBAN III 03 BISHOP CLARK C/S BISHOP CLARK C/S
4 ABAK URBAN IV 04 P/SCH. UTU ABAK/OTORO P/SCH. UTU ABAK/OTORO
5 AFAHA OBONG I 05 C.H. SCH. AFAHA OBONG C.H. SCH. AFAHA OBONG
6 AFAHA OBONG II 06 P/SCH. IKOT OBONG P/SCH. IKOT OBONG
7 MIDIM I 07 CUST. COURT IKOT EKPENE CUST. COURT IKOT EKPENE
8 MIDIM II 08 P/S IKOT IMO NTO OBO P/S IKOT IMO NTO OBO
9 OTORO I 09 CSS ATAI OTORO CSS ATAI OTORO
10 OTORO II 10 GOVT. P/SCH IKOT OBORO GOVT. P/SCH IKOT OBORO
11 OTORO III 11 SEC COMM. IKOT ETUDUDO SEC COMM. IKOT ETUDUDO
LGA  : EASTERN OBOLO CODE: 02
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 EASTERN OBOLO I 01 PRY. SCH. OKOROETE PRY. SCH. OKOROETE
2 EASTERN OBOLO II 02 PRY.SCH. OKOROM BOKOH PRY.SCH. OKOROM BOKOH
3 EASTERN OBOLO III 03 PRY. SCH. AMADAKA PRY. SCH. AMADAKA
4 EASTERN OBOLO IV 04 T/HALL ELEKPON T/HALL ELEKPON
5 EASTERN OBOLO V 05 PRY. SCH.EMEROKE PRY. SCH.EMEROKE
6 EASTERN OBOLO VI 06 V/SQ. AMAUKA V/SQ. AMAUKA
7 EASTERN OBOLO VII 07 PRY. SCH. OKOROINYONG PRY. SCH. OKOROINYONG
8 EASTERN OBOLO VIII 08 PRY. SCH. IKO PRY. SCH. IKO
9 EASTERN OBOLO IX 09 PRY. SCH. KAMPA PRY. SCH. KAMPA
10 EASTERN OBOLO XI 10 V/SQ. ATABRIKANG V/SQ. ATABRIKANG
LGA  : EKET CODE: 03
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 URBAN I 01 P/S, IKOT ATAKU P/S, IKOT ATAKU
2 URBAN II 02 P/S, IDUA P/S, IDUA
3 URBAN III 03 P/S, HOSP. RD, IKOT EBIYAN P/S, HOSP. RD, IKOT EBIYAN
4 URBAN IV 04 P/S, AFAHA EKET I P/S, AFAHA EKET I
5 CENTRAL I 05 P/S AFAHA ATAI P/S AFAHA ATAI
6 CENTRAL II 06 P/S, IKOT IBIOK P/S, IKOT IBIOK
7 CENTRAL III 07 P/S, IKOT USO EKONG P/S, IKOT USO EKONG
8 CENTRAL IV 08 P/S, EFFOI P/S, EFFOI
9 CENTRAL V 09 P/S, ODIO P/S, ODIO
10 OKON I 10 P/S, IKOT OBIO ANANA P/S, IKOT OBIO ANANA
11 OKON II 11 P/S, OKON P/S, OKON
LGA  : ESIT EKET CODE: 04
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 EKPENE OBO 01 EKET MODERN HIGH SCHOOL EKET MODERN HIGH SCHOOL
2 EDOR 02 SALVATION PRIMARY SCHOOL SALVATION PRIMARY SCHOOL
3 EBI EKPI 03 PRIMARY SCHOOL, EBI EKPI PRIMARY SCHOOL, EBI EKPI
4 IKPA 04 GOVT. PRIMARY SCH. IKPA GOVT. PRIMARY SCH. IKPA
5 UQUO 05 HOLY CROSS PRI. SCH. UQUO HOLY CROSS PRI. SCH. UQUO
6 EBIGHE OKPONO 06 L.G. EDU. AUTH. PREMISES L.G. EDU. AUTH. PREMISES
7 ETEBI IDUNG ASSAN 07 PRIMARY SCHOOL, IDUNG ASSAN PRIMARY SCHOOL, IDUNG ASSAN
8 ETEBI AKWATA 08 PRIMARY SCHOOL, ETEBI AKWATA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ETEBI AKWATA
9 AKPAUTONG 09 PRIMARY SCHOOL AKPAUTONG PRIMARY SCHOOL AKPAUTONG
10 NTAK INYANG 10 ST. THERESA PRY. SCH. NTAK INYANG ST. THERESA PRY. SCH. NTAK INYANG
LGA  : ESSIEN UDIM
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ADIASIM 01 PRY. SCH. IKOT ATA ENIN PRY. SCH. IKOT ATA ENIN
2 AFAHA 02 ST MARY CATHOLIC SCH. URUA AKPA I ST MARY CATHOLIC SCH. URUA AKPA I
3 EKPEYONG ATAI I 03 ST. ANTONY’S CATHOLIC SCH. EKPOYONG ATAI I ST. ANTONY’S CATHOLIC SCH. EKPOYONG ATAI I
4 EKPEYONG ATAI II 04 ST.ANTONY’S COTHOLIC SCH. EKPOYONG ATAI II ST.ANTONY’S COTHOLIC SCH. EKPOYONG ATAI II
5 IKPE ANNANG 05 GENGRAL HOSPITAL IKPE ANNAG GENGRAL HOSPITAL IKPE ANNAG
6 ODORO IKOT I 06 SEC. SCH. ODORO IKOT I SEC. SCH. ODORO IKOT I
7 ODORO IKOT II 07 COMM. HALL IKOT ANDEM COMM. HALL IKOT ANDEM
8 OKON 08 SEC. COMMERCIAL SCH. OKON SEC. COMMERCIAL SCH. OKON
9 UKANA EAST 09 UDIM DEV. AREA OFFICE, UKANA IBA UDIM DEV. AREA OFFICE, UKANA IBA
10 UKANA WEST I 10 PRY SCH. IKOT UKPONG ETOR PRY SCH. IKOT UKPONG ETOR
11 UKANA WEST II 11 COMPREHENSIVE SEC. SCH. IKOT IDE COMPREHENSIVE SEC. SCH. IKOT IDE
LGA  : ETIM EKPO CODE: 06
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ETIM EKPO 1 1 P/S UTU NSEHE P/S UTU NSEHE
2 ETIM EKPO II 02 P/S URUK ATA IKOT ISEMIN P/S URUK ATA IKOT ISEMIN
3 ETIM EKPO III 03 P/S UTU IKOT IMONTE P/S UTU IKOT IMONTE
4 ETIM EKPO IV 04 ST. JOSEPH CATH. SCH. IKOT EDET ST. JOSEPH CATH. SCH. IKOT EDET
5 ETIM EKPO V 05 P/S URUK ATA NSIDUNG P/S URUK ATA NSIDUNG
6 ETIM EKPO VI 06 P/SCH. EKA URUK ESHIET P/SCH. EKA URUK ESHIET
7 ETIM EKPO VII 07 P/SCH OBONG NTAK P/SCH OBONG NTAK
ETIM EKPO VIII 08 HOLY ROSERY P/SCH IKOT UDOBONG HOLY ROSERY P/SCH IKOT UDOBONG
8 ETIM EKPO IX 09 P/SCH URUK ATA II P/SCH URUK ATA II
9 ETIM EKPO X 10 P/SCH IWUKEM P/SCH IWUKEM
LGA  : ETINAN CODE: 07
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ETINAN URBAN I 01 CENTRAL SCHOOL ETNIN CENTRAL SCHOOL ETNIN
2 ETINAN URBAN II 02 PRIMARY SCH. EKPENE UKPA PRIMARY SCH. EKPENE UKPA
3 ETINAN URBAN III 03 PRIMARY SCH. IKOT ABASI PRIMARY SCH. IKOT ABASI
4 ETINAN URBAN IV 04 PRIMARY SCH. EKPENE OBOM PRIMARY SCH. EKPENE OBOM
5 ETINAN URBAN V 05 PRIMARY SCH. IKOT UDOBIA PRIMARY SCH. IKOT UDOBIA
6 SOUTHERN IMAN I 06 PRIMARY SCHOOL AWA NTONG PRIMARY SCHOOL AWA NTONG
7 SOUTHERN IMAN II 07 PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOTOBIO EKA PRIMARY SCHOOL IKOTOBIO EKA
8 SOUTHERN IMAN III 08 QUA IBOE CHURCH SCHOOL EFA QUA IBOE CHURCH SCHOOL EFA
9 SOUTHERN IMAN IV 09 MBIOTO TOWN SCHOOL MBIOTO TOWN SCHOOL
10 NORTHERN IMAN I 10 PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA EFIAT PRIMARY SCHOOL AFAHA EFIAT
11 NORTHERN IMAN II 11 COMM. SEC. SCHOOL ASUNA COMM. SEC. SCHOOL ASUNA
LGA  : IBENO CODE: 08
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 IBENO I 01 CENTRAL SCH. UPENEKANG CENTRAL SCH. UPENEKANG
2 IBENO II 02 T/H ,IKOT INWANG T/H ,IKOT INWANG
3 IBENO III 03 P/S MKPANAK P/S MKPANAK
4 IBENO IV 04 P/S ,IWUOKPOM OPOLOM P/S ,IWUOKPOM OPOLOM
5 IBENO V 05 P/S, INUA EYET IKOT P/S, INUA EYET IKOT
6 IBENO VI 06 P/S, OKOROUTIP P/S, OKOROUTIP
7 IBENO VII 07 GOVT.SCH.,IWOACHANG GOVT.SCH.,IWOACHANG
8 IBENO VIII 08 P/S,NTAFRE P/S,NTAFRE
9 IBENO IX 09 P/S,OKPOSO (I) P/S,OKPOSO (I)
10 IBENO X 10 P/S, NDITO EKA IBA P/S, NDITO EKA IBA
LGA  : IBESIKPO ASUTAN CODE: 09
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 IBESIKPO I 01 PRIMARY SCHOOL, AFAHA ATAI PRIMARY SCHOOL, AFAHA ATAI
2 IBESIKPO II 02 PRIMARY SCHOOL, IKOT AMBON PRIMARY SCHOOL, IKOT AMBON
3 IBESIKPO III 03 TOWN HALL, NUNG UDOE TOWN HALL, NUNG UDOE
4 IBESIKPO IV 04 PRIMARY SCHOOL, IKOT OBIO OFFONG PRIMARY SCHOOL, IKOT OBIO OFFONG
5 IBESIKPO V 05 PRIMARY SCH. NUNG UKANA PRIMARY SCH. NUNG UKANA
6 ASUTAN I 06 SECONDARY SCH. OKPO NUDA ERONG SECONDARY SCH. OKPO NUDA ERONG
7 ASUTAN II 07 VILLAGE SQ. IKOT NKIM VILLAGE SQ. IKOT NKIM
8 ASUTAN III 08 SECONDARY SCH. IKOT AKPA EDUNG SECONDARY SCH. IKOT AKPA EDUNG
9 ASUTAN IV 09 PRIMARY SCH. IKOT ATANG ESEN PRIMARY SCH. IKOT ATANG ESEN
10 ASUTAN V 10 PRIMARY SCH. IKOT AKPABIN PRIMARY SCH. IKOT AKPABIN
LGA  : IBIONO IBOM CODE: 10
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 IBIONO EASTERN I 01 PRI. SCH. USE IKOT OKU PRI. SCH. USE IKOT OKU
2 IBIONO EASTERN II 02 SNR. SEC. SCH. IKOT NKO SNR. SEC. SCH. IKOT NKO
3 IBIONO WESTERN I 03 P.C.N SCH. NSAN P.C.N SCH. NSAN
4 IBIONO WESTERN II 04 PRI. IBIAKU INYANG ISONG PRI. IBIAKU INYANG ISONG
5 IBIONO SOUTHERN I 05 PRI. IBIAKU INYANG ISONG PRI. IBIAKU INYANG ISONG
6 IBIONO SOUTHERN II 06 PRI. SCH. IKOT AMBANG PRI. SCH. IKOT AMBANG
7 IBIONO NORTHERN I 07 PRI.SCH. AFUA PRI.SCH. AFUA
8 IBIONO NORTHERN II 08 PRI. SCH. IDORO PRI. SCH. IDORO
9 IBIONO CENTRAL I 09 PRI. SCH. IKOT ABA PRI. SCH. IKOT ABA
10 IBIONO CENTRAL II 10 PRI. SCH. UTIT OBIO PRI. SCH. UTIT OBIO
11 IKPANYA CLAN 11 PRI. SCH. ESIT IKPANYA PRI. SCH. ESIT IKPANYA
LGA  : IKA CODE: 11
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 URBAN I 01 PRIMARY SCHOOL, URUA INYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL, URUA INYANG
2 URBAN II 02 CONVENT SCHOOL, EFEN IBOM CONVENT SCHOOL, EFEN IBOM
3 ACHAN I 03 COURT HALL, IKOT OSUKPONG COURT HALL, IKOT OSUKPONG
4 ACHAN II 04 PRIMARY SCHOOL, IKOT AKPAN OFFIONG PRIMARY SCHOOL, IKOT AKPAN OFFIONG
5 ACHAN III 05 PRIMARY SCHOOL, IKOT AKPAN OKURE PRIMARY SCHOOL, IKOT AKPAN OKURE
6 ITO I 06 COURT HALL, ITO COURT HALL, ITO
7 ITO II 07 PRIMARY SCHOOL, IKOT AKPAN ANWA PRIMARY SCHOOL, IKOT AKPAN ANWA
8 ITO III 08 PRIMARY SCHOOL, NTO UDOENWAN PRIMARY SCHOOL, NTO UDOENWAN
9 ODORO I 09 VILLAGE HALL, NTO USOH VILLAGE HALL, NTO USOH
10 ODORO II 10 PRIMARY SCHOOL, IKOT EDIM PRIMARY SCHOOL, IKOT EDIM
LGA  : IKONO CODE: 12
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 IKONO MIDDLE 1 GOVT. SCH. IKOT ETEFIA
2 IKONO MIDDLE 02 GOVT. SCH. ITONDORO GOVT. SCH. ITONDORO
3 IKONO MIDDLE 03 GOVT. SCH. IBIAKU IKTO UKANA GOVT. SCH. IBIAKU IKTO UKANA
4 IKONO MIDDLE 04 UNITY HIGH SCH. MBIABONG UKAN UNITY HIGH SCH. MBIABONG UKAN
5 IKONO SOUTH 05 COMPREHENSIVE SEC. SCH. UKPOM COMPREHENSIVE SEC. SCH UKPOM
6 NKWOT I 06 ST. MARY PRI.SCH. IKOT NSEYEN ST. MARY PRI.SCH. IKOT NSEYEN
7 NKWOT II 07 VILLAGE HALL, IKOT OBOK IDEM VILLAGE HALL, IKOT OBOK IDEM
8 NDIYA/IKOT IDAHA 08 METHODIST SCHOOL, IKOT ODU METHODIST SCHOOL, IKOT ODU
9 EDINE I 09 GOVT. SCH. AKA EKPENE GOVT. SCH. AKA EKPENE
10 EDIENE II 10 P.C.N EKPENE EDIENE P.C.N EKPENE EDIENE
11 ITAK 11 HOLY CHILD SCH., NUNGUDOE ITAK HOLY CHILD SCH., NUNGUDOE ITAK
LGA  : IKOT ABASI CODE: 13
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 IKPA IBEKWE I 01 SALVATION ARMY, PRY.SCH. SALVATION ARMY, PRY.SCH.
2 IKPA IBEKWE II 02 PRY. SCH. IKOT ETETUK PRY. SCH. IKOT ETETUK
3 UKPUM ETE I 03 METH. CENTRAL SCH. ETE I METH. CENTRAL SCH. ETE I
4 UKPUM ETE II 04 CUST. COURT IK. AKAN CUST. COURT IK. AKAN
5 UKPUM OKON 05 PRY. SCH. OKON (OBOM) PRY. SCH. OKON (OBOM)
6 EDEMAYA I 06 PRY. SCH. NO. 1 UKAN PRY. SCH. NO. 1 UKAN
7 EDEMAYA II 07 PRY. SCH. IKOT UBO PRY. SCH. IKOT UBO
8 EDEMAYA III 08 PRY. SCH. ATAN IKPE PRY. SCH. ATAN IKPE
9 IKPA NUNG ASANG I 09 REGINA COELI. COLL. ESENE REGINA COELI. COLL. ESENE
10 IKPA NUNG ASANG II 10 PRY. SCH. IKOT OSUDO PRY. SCH. IKOT OSUDO
LGA  : IKOT EKPENE CODE: 14
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 IKOT EKPENE I 01 GOVT. SCH. NO 1 URBAN GOVT. SCH. NO 1 URBAN
2 IKOT EKPENE II 02 HOLY CHILD PRY. SCH. SANI OGUN HOLY CHILD PRY. SCH. SANi OGUN
3 IKOT EKPENE III 03 ST. ANNE’S P/S. ABIAKPO IKOT ESSIEN ST. ANNE’S P/S. ABIAKPO IKOT ESSIEN
4 IKOT EKPENE IV 04 PRY. SCH. ABAK OKO PRY. SCH. ABAK OKO
5 IKOT EKPENE V 05 PRY. SCH. EKOI PRY. SCH. EKOI
6 IKOT EKPENE VI 06 PRY. SCH. IKOT INYANG PRY. SCH. IKOT INYANG
7 IKOT EKPENE VII 07 PRY. SCH. IBONG IKOT AKAN PRY. SCH. IBONG IKOT AKAN
8 IKOT EKPENE VIII 08 PRY. SCH. IKOT OSUDUA PRY. SCH. IKOT OSUDUA
9 IKOT EKPENE IX 09 METHODIST PRY. SCH. AMANYAM METHODIST PRY. SCH. AMANYAM
10 IKOT EKPENE X 10 PRY. SCH. NTO OBIO EKONG PRY. SCH. NTO OBIO EKONG
IKOT EKPENE XI 11 PRY. SCH. ABAK IFIA PRY. SCH. ABAK IFIA
LGA  : INI CODE: 15
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 IKPE I 01 PRY. SCH. ODORO IKPE PRY. SCH. ODORO IKPE
2 IKPE II 02 PCN PRY. SCH. IKPE IKOT NKON PCN PRY. SCH. IKPE IKOT NKON
3 ITU MBONUSO 03 PRY. SCH. ANANAMONG PRY. SCH. ANANAMONG
4 NKARI 04 METH. PRY SCH. NKARI METH. PRY SCH. NKARI
5 IWERRE 05 PCN PRY. SCH. OBOTME PCN PRY. SCH. OBOTME
6 IKONO NORTH I 06 METH. PRY SCH. MBIABONG IKOT UDOFIA I METH. PRY SCH. MBIABONG IKOT UDOFIA I
7 IKONO NORTH II 07 COUNCIL HALL USUK IBAKESI COUNCIL HALL USUK IBAKESI
8 IKONO NORTH III 08 METH. PRY. SCH. ITAK IKOT OBIO ISE METH. PRY. SCH. ITAK IKOT OBIO ISE
9 ODORO UKWOK 09 PCN UKWOK PCN UKWOK
10 USUK UKWOK 10 GOVT. SCH. USUK UKWOK GOVT. SCH. USUK UKWOK
LGA  : ITU CODE: 16
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 OKU IBOKU 01 CURCIANG SCH. OKU IBOKU CURCIANG SCH. OKU IBOKU
2 MBIABO AYADEHE 02 PR. SCH. IKOT AKPABIO PR. SCH. IKOT AKPABIO
3 EAST ITAM I 03 PR. SCH. IBIAKU IKOT OBONG PR. SCH. IBIAKU IKOT OBONG
4 EAST ITAM II 04 PRY.SCH AKON ITAM PRY.SCH AKON ITAM
5 EAST ITAM III 05 ITAM SCH SEC OBONG ITAM ITAM SCH SEC OBONG ITAM
6 EAST ITAM IV 06 EAST ITAM PR.SCH NKIM EAST ITAM PR.SCH NKIM
7 EAST ITAM V 07 PR.SCH MBAK ATAI PR.SCH MBAK ATAI
8 WEST ITAM I 08 PR.SCH AFHA UBE PR.SCH AFHA UBE
9 WEST ITAM II 09 PR.SCH NUNG UKOT   ITAM PR.SCH NUNG UKOT   ITAM
10 WEST ITAM III 10 COMM. SEC. SCH IBIAKU ITAM COMM. SEC. SCH IBIAKU ITAM
7 LGA  : MBO CODE: 17
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ENWANG 1 01 PRIM SCH UKO  AKPAN PRY.SCH.UKO AKPAN
2 ENWANG 11 02 PRIM SCH UBOTONG PRY.SCH.UBOTONG
3 EBUGHU  1 03 PRY.SCH.OKOBO EBUGHU PRY.SCH.OKOBO EBUGHU
4 EBUGHU  11 04 PRY.SCH.OSU EBUGHU PRY.SCH.OSU EBUGHU
5 UDESI 05 PRY.SCH.AKAI OWU PRY.SCH.AKAI OWU
6 EFFIAT  1 06 PRY.SCH.INUA ABASI PRY.SCH.INUA ABASI
7 EFFIAT 11 07 PRY.ESUK INYANG PRY.ESUK INYANG
8 IBAKA 08 PRY.SCH.IBAKA PRY.SCH.IBAKA
9 UDA   1 09 PRY.SCH.OFI UDA PRY.SCH.OFI UDA
10 UDA   11 10 PRY.SCH.UNYEGHE PRY.SCH.UNYEGHE
LGA  : MKPAT  ENIN CODE: 18
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 UKPAN MIYA 1 01 P/S IBOT P/S IBOT
2 UKPAN MIYA 11 02 QIC SEC.SCH.MIYA QIC SEC.SCH.MIYA
3 UKPAN MIYA 111 03 ADAHA OBONG SEC.SCH.EKOP ADAHA OBONG SEC.SCH.EKOP
4 UKPAN MIYA IV 04 QIC P/S MKPAT EIN QIC P/S MKPAT EIN
5 IKPA IBOM 1 05 P/S IKOT OBIO ITIONG P/S IKOT OBIO ITIONG
6 IKPA IBOM 11 06 ESC.SCH.UKAM ESC.SCH.UKAM
7 IKPA IBOM 111 07 P/S IK.OBIO NDOHO P/S IK.OBIO NDOHO
8 IKPA IBOM IV 08 SEC.SCH.IKOT EKONG SEC.SCH.IKOT EKONG
9 IBIAKU 1 09 P/S IBRKWE/IK.EKONG P/S IBRKWE/IK.EKONG
10 IBIAKU 11 10 P/S IKOT AKPAN P/S IKOT AKPAN
11 IBIAKU 111 11 SEC.COMM.SCH.ESA SEC.COMM.SCH.ESA
12 IKPA IKONO 1 12 P/S IKOT OBIO NSO P/S IKOT OBIO NSO
13 IKPA IKONO 11 13 SEC.SCH. IFFE SEC.SCH. IFFE
14 IKPA IKONO 111 14 P/S IKOT UMIANG P/S IKOT UMIANG
10 LGA  : NSIT ATAI CODE:19
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 EASTERN NSIT 1 01 PRY.SCH.ODOT 111 PRY.SCH.ODOT 111
2 EASTERN NSIT 11 02 PRY.SCH.IWOK 1 PRY.SCH.IWOK 1
3 EASTERN NSIT 111 03 PRY.SCH.UBETIM PRY.SCH.UBETIM
4 EASTERN NSIT IV 04 PRY.SCH.NDON OMUM PRY.SCH.NDON OMUM
5 EASTERN NSIT V 05 PRY.SCH.IK.ITE UDUNG PRY.SCH.IK.ITIE UDUNG
6 EASTERN NSIT VI 06 PRY.SCH.IKOT EDEBE PRY.SCH.IKOT EDEBE
7 EASTERN NSIT VII 07 PRY.SCH.IBEDU PRY.SCH.IBEDU
8 EASTERN NSIT VIII 08 PRY.SCH.OKORO ATAI PRY.SCH.OKORO ATAI
9 EASTERN NSIT IX 09 PRY.SCH.IKOT UKPONG PRY.SCH.IKOT UKPONG
10 EASTERN NSIT X 10 CIVIC CENT.NDA NSIT CIVIC CENT.NDA NSIT
11 LGA  : NSIT IBOM CODE:20
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ASANG 1 01 ST.P/SCH.MBIOKPORO 1 ST.P/SCH.MBIOKPORO 1
2 ASANG 11 02 P/SCH.EKPENE IKPAN P/SCH.EKPENE IKPAN
3 ASANG 111 03 APOSTOLIC CH.SEC.IK.OKU NSIT APOSTOLIC CH.SEC.IK.OKU NSIT
4 ASANG IV 04 COMP.SEC.SCH.OBOTIM COMP.SEC.SCH OBOTIM
5 ASANG V 05 P/SCH.IK/OBOT/OBO ETOK P/SCH.IK/OBOT/OBO ETOK
6 MBIASO I 06 LUTH.P/SC.AFAGHA OFFIONG LUTH.P/SC.AFAGHA OFFIONG
7 MBIASO I1 07 QIC P/SCH.AFIA NSIT/MBIOKPORO 2 QICP/SCH.AFIA NSIT/MBIOKPORO 2
8 MBIASO 111 08 COMP.SEC.SCH.OBOTIM COMP.SEC.SCH OBOTIM
9 MBIASOIV 09 SEC.SCH.IKOT NYA SEC.SCH.IKOT NYA
10 MBIASO V 10 P/SCH.MBIASO P/SCH.MBIASO
LGA  : NSIT UBIUM CODE:21
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 IBIAKPAN OBOTIMI 1 01 ADIAGH OBONG GIRLS SCH.IK.IMO ADIAGH OBONG GIRLS SCH.IK.IMO
2 IBIAKPAN OBOTIMI 11 02 P/SCH.IKOT AKPABIN P/SCH.IKOT AKPABIN
3 IRETO 03 SEC.SCH.IKOT OKOBO SEC.SCH.IKOT OKOBO
4 NDIYA 04 SEC.SCH.IKOT ENWANG SEC.SCH.IKOT ENWANG
5 UBIUM NORTH 1 05 SEC.SCH.IKOT EYO SEC.SCH.IKOT EYO
6 UBIUM NORTH 11 06 SEC.SCH.IKOT OKWOT SEC.SCH.IKOT OKWOT
7 UBIUM NORTH 111 07 SEC.SCH.NDUKPOIES SEC.SCH.NDUKPOIES
8 UBIUM SOUTH 1 08 SAL.ARMY P/SCH.IKOT UBO SAL.ARMY P/SCH.IKOT UBO
9 UBIUM SOUTH 11 09 SEC.SCH.AKAI SEC.SCH.AKAI
10 UBIUM SOUTH 111 10 P/SCH.IKOT OKORO P/SCH.IKOT OKORO
LGA  : OBOT AKARA CODE:22
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 IKOT ABIA 1 01 ST.THERESA’S P/S IKOT UKPONG ST.THERESA’S P/S IKOT UKPONG
2 IKOT ABIA 11 02 P/S NTO ETON P/S NTO ETON
3 IKOT ABIA 111 03 SEC.SCH.OBON UKWA SEC.SCH.OBON UKWA
4 OBOT AKARA 1 04 P/S IKPE MBAK EYOP P/S IKPE MBAK EYOP
5 OBOT AKARA 11 05 METH.SEC.SCH.NTO NDANG METH.SEC.SCH.NTO NDANG
6 OBOT AKARA 111 06 ST.COLL.SEC.SCH.IKWEN ST.COLL.SEC.SCH.IKWEN
7 NTO EDINO 1 07 QIC P/S NTO IDE ANWA EFFIWAT QIC P/S NTO IDE ANWA EFFIWAT
8 NTO EDINO 11 08 GOVT.SCH.IBONG OTORO GOVT.SCH.IBONG OTORO
9 NTO EDINO 111 09 ST.ANDREWS P/S NTO EDINO ST.ANDREWS P/S NTO EDINO
10 NTO EDINO IV 10 COMM.SEC.SCH.IKOT UKANA COMM.SEC.SCH.IKOT UKANA
LGA  : OKOBO CODE:23
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 OKOPEDI 1 01 CENTRAL SCH.OKOBO CENTRAL SCH.OKOBO
2 OKOPEDI 11 02 COMP.SEC.SCH.OKOBO COMP.SEC.SCH.OKOBO
3 NUNG ATAI UBE 1 03 TOWN HALL UBE TOWN HALL UBE
4 NUNG ATAI UBE 11 04 ST.PETERS SCH.NUNG ATAI ETA ST.PETERS SCH.NUNG ATAI ETA
5 AKA/MBOKPU/UDUNG 05 P/SCH.MBOKPU ODBO P/SCH.MBOKPU ODBO
6 EWEME 1 06 GOVT.SCH.UME ITA GOVT.SCH.UME ITA
7 EWEME 11 07 GOVT.SCH.EWEME GOVT.SCH.EWEME
8 OFFI 1 08 ST.ANDREWS SCH.OTT-ORO ST.ANDREWS SCH.OTT-ORO
9 OFFI 11 09 ST.JAMES SCH.ETIEKE OFFI ST.JAMES SCH.ETIEKE OFFI
10 EKEYA 10 GOVT.SCH.EKEYA GOVT.SCH.EKEYA
LGA:ONNA CODE:24
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AWA 1 01 PRY.AWA IMAN 1 PRY.AWA IMAN 1
2 AWA 11 02 PRY.SCH.AKPAN NKPE PRY.SCH.AKPAN NKPE
3 AWA 111 03 PRY.SCH.IKOT AKPAN ISHIET PRY.SCH.IKOT AKPAN ISHIET
4 AWA IV 04 TWN. HALL IKOT MBONG TWN. HALL IKOT MBONG
5 NUNG NDEM 1 05 TWN. HALL MKPOK TWN. HALL MKPOK
6 NUNG NDEM 11 06 PRY.SCH.NDUO IMAN IKOT NKAN PRY.SCH.NDUO IMAN IKOT NKAN
7 ONIONG EAST 1 07 ONNA PEOPLE’S HIGH SCH. ONNA PEOPLE’S HIGH SCH.
8 ONIONG EAST 11 08 PRY.SCH.IK0T EBI EBEKPO PRY.SCH.IK0T EBI EBEKPO
9 ONIONG EAST 111 09 PRY.SCH.IKWE PRY.SCH.IKWE
10 ONIONG WEST 1 10 PRY.SCH.IKOT EDO PRY.SCH.IKOT EDO
11 ONION WEST 11 11 PRY.SCH.UKPANA PRY.SCH.UKPANA
12 ONIONG WEST 111 12 PRY.SCH.NDUDOT PRY.SCH.NDUDOT
LGA:ORON CODE:25
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 URBAN 1 01 PARK OFFICE/SESCORT HALL PARK OFFICE/SESCORT HALL
2 URBAN 11 02 PRY.SCH.AKWA EDUNG PRY.SCH.AKWA EDUNG
3 URBAN 111 03 AME ZION SCH. AME ZION SCH.
4 URBAN IV 04 PRY.SCH.UKPATA PRY.SCH.UKPATA
5 URBAN V 05 METH.BOYS HIGH SCH. METH.BOYS HIGH SCH.
6 URBAN VI 06 MAINLAND TECH.COLLEGE MAINLAND TECH.COLLEGE
7 URBAN VII 07 PRY.SCH.UKO-UYUKIM PRY.SCH.UKO-UYUKIM
8 URBAN VIII 08 PRY.SCH.EYO-ABASI PRY.SCH.EYO-ABASI
9 URBAN IX 09 PRY.SCH.IQUITA PRY.SCH.IQUITA
10 URBAN X 10 GOVT.PRY.SCH.UYA-ORON GOVT.PRY.SCH.UYA-ORON
LGA:ORUK ANAM CODE:26
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 IKOT IBRITAM 1 01 P/S IKOT IBRITAM 1 P/S IKOT IBRITAM 1
2 IKOT IBRITAM 11 02 COMM.SEC.SCH.NUNGITA COMM.SEC.SCH.NUNGITA
3 NDOT IKOT OKORO 1 03 P/S INENABASI ATTAI P/S INENABASI ATTAI
4 NDOT IKOT OKORO 11 04 SEC.SCH.MBIAKOT SEC.SCH.MBIAKOT
5 NDOT IKOT OKORO 111 05 P/S NTAKOBIO AKPA P/S NTAKOBIO AKPA
6 IBESIT 06 P/S IKOT AFANGA P/S IKOT AFANGA
7 EKPARAKWA 07 P/S EKPARAKWA P/S EKPARAKWA
8 ABAK/MIDIM 1 08 P/S IKOT UKPONG EREN P/S IKOT UKPONG EREN
9 ABAK/MIDIM 11 09 P/S IKOT AKPAN ESSIEN P/S IKOT AKPAN ESSIEN
10 ABAK/MIDIM 111 10 P/S IKOT ESENAM P/S IKOT ESENAM
11 ABAK/MIDIM IV 11 P/S IKOT OSUTE P/S IKOT OSUTE
12 IBESIT/NUNG IKOT 1 12 SEC.SCH.IBESIT SEC.SCH.IBESIT
13 IBESI/NUNG IKOT 11 13 P/S NUNG IKOT UDOFFIONG P/S NUNG IKOT UDOFFIONG
LGA:NDUNG UKO CODE:27
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 UDUNG UKO 1 01 ST.MICHAEL PRY.SCH. ST.MICHAEL PRY.SCH.
2 UDUNG UKO 11 02 VILLAGE HALL,EYOFIN VILLAGE HALL, EYOFIN
3 UDUNG UKO 111 03 METH.PRY.SCH.EYOKOR METH.PRY.SCH.EYOKOR
4 UDUNG UKO IV 04 UDUNG UKO PRY.EYOKPONUNG UDUNG UKO PRY.EYOKPONG
5 UDUNG UKO V 05 PRY.SCH.EYOTAI PRY.SCH.EYOATAI
6 UDUNG UKO VI 06 PRY.SCH.UBORO ISONG INYANG PRY.SCH.UBORO ISONG INYANG
7 UDUNG UKO VII 07 PRY.SCH.EYOBIA,EDIKOR PRY.SCH.EYOBIA,EDIKOR
8 UDUNG UKO VIII 08 P RY.SCH.EYOKPU EDIKOR PRY.SCH.EYOKPU EDIKOR
9 UDUNG UKO IX 09 V/SQ.EYOBIOSIO EDIKOR V/SQ.EYOBIOSO EDIKOR
10 UDUNG UKO X 10 PRY.SC.EKIM PRY.SC.EKIM
LGA:UKANAFUN CODE:28
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 UKANAFUN URBAN 01 QIC CENT.SCH.IKOT AKPANKUK QIC CENT.SCH.IKOT AKPANKUK
2 SOUTHERN UKANAFUN 1 02 GOVT.SCH.IKOT ODIONG GOVT.SCH.IKOT ODIONG
3 SOUTHERN UKANAFUN 11 03 COMM.SEC.SCH.NKEK COMM.SEC SCH.NKEK
4 NORTHERN UKANAFUN 1 04 PRI.SCH.IKOT OBIO OKPOHO PRI.SCH.IKOT OBIO OKPOHO
5 NORTHERN UKANAFUN 11 05 PRI.SCH.NSEKHE PRI.SCH.NSEHE
6 NORTHERN AFAHA 1 06 CIVIL CENT.AFAHA IKOT INYANG CIVIL CENT.AFAHA IKOT INYANG
7 NORTHERN AFAHA 11 07 LUTH.SCH.IKOT UDOMBANG LUTH.SCH.IKOT UDOMBANG
8 SOUTHERN AFAHA 1 08 PRI.SCH.IDUNG NNEKE PRI.SCH.IDUNG NNEKE
9 SOUTHERN AFAHA 11 09 PRI.SCH.IKOT NDOT PRI.SCH.IKOT NDOT
10 SOUTHERN AFAHA 111 10 PRI.SCH.IKOT ODO IYAK PRI.SCH.IKOT ODO IYAK
11 SOUTHERN AFAHA IV 11 PRI.SCH.IKOT OTOTOWO PRI.SCH.IKOT OTOTOWO
LGA:URUAN CODE:29
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 CENTRAL URUAN 1 01 ST.JOSEPH’S P/S IDU ST.JOSEPH’S P/S IDU
2 CENTRAL URUAN 11 02 HOLY CHILD P/S IFIAYONG USUK HOLY CHILD P/S IFIAYONG USUK
3 CENTRAL URUAN 111 03 P/S NUNG OKU P/S ONUNG OKU
4 NORTHERN URUAN 1 04 P/S MBIAYA P/S MBIAYA
5 NORTHERN URUAN 11 05 P/S IBIAKU URUAN P/S IBIAKU URUAN
6 SOURTHERN URUAN 1 06 P/S IKOT AKPA EKANG P/S IKOT AKPA EKANG
7 SOURTHERN URUAN 11 07 P/S EKIM ENEN P/S EKIM ENEN
8 SOUTHERN URUAN 111 08 P/S ADADIA P/S ADADIA
9 SOUTHERN URUAN 1V 09 P/S NUNG IKONO UFOK P/S NUNG IKONO UFOK
10 SOUTHERN URUAN V 10 P/S EKPENE UKIM P/S EKPENE UKIM
11 SOUTHERN URUAN VI 11 AME ZION NDON EBOM AME ZION NDON EBOM
LGA:URUEOFFONG/ORUKO CODE:30
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ORUEOFFONG 1 01 COMM.SEC  SCH OKUKO COMM.SEC  SCH OKUKO
2 ORUEOFFONG 11 02 COUNCIL HALL ORUEOFFONG COUNCIL HALL ORUEOFFONG
3 ORUEOFFONG 111 03 METH.CENT.SCH OYUBIA METH.CENT.SCH OYUBIA
4 ORUEOFFONG 1V 04 COMM.SEC SCH MBOKPU COMM.SEC SCH MBOKPU
5 EYOKAN EYOKAN
6 ORUEOFFONG V 05 COMM.SEC SCH OKOSSI COMM.SEC SCH OKOSSI
7 ORUKO 1 06 GOVT P/S MBOKPU UKOAKA GOVT P/S MBOKPU UKOAKA
8 URUKO 11 07 TOWN HALL EDOK TOWN HALL EDOK
9 ORUKO 111 08 COMM.SEC SCH UBODUNG COMM.SEC SCH UBODUNG
10 URUKO 1V 09 P/SCH UYELOR P/SCH UYELOR
11 ORUKO V 10 ST JUDE P/SCH  UDUNG UWE ST JUDE P/SCH  UDUNG UWE
LGA:UYO CODE:31
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 UYO URBAN 1 01 P/SCH 1AKA P/SCH 1AKA
2 UYO URBAN 11 02 P/S IKOT NTUEN OKU P/S IKOT NTUEN OKU
3 UYO URBAN 111 03 CKC P/S WILL.B WAY CKC P/S WILL.B WAY
4 ETOI 1 04 P/S ITIAM IKOT EBIA P/S ITIAM IKOT EBIA
5 ETOI 11 05 SEC SCH ETOI SEC SCH ETOI
6 OFFOT  1 06 ST MICHEAL P/L EFFIAT OFFOT ST MICHEAL P/L EFFIAT OFFOT
7 OFFOT  11 07 P/S ENIONG OFFOT P/S ENIONG OFFOT
8 IKONO 1 08 S/S IKOT OKU IKONO S/S IKOT OKU IKONO
9 IKONO11 09 P/S IKOT EKPEYAK IKONO P/S IKOT EKPEYAK IKONO
10 OKU 1 10 QIC P/S IDORO QIC P/S IDORO
11 OKU II 11 OKU G SCH IKOT EKPENE OKU G SCH IKOT EKPENE
Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply

Open

Close