INEC Registration Area Centers In Anambra State

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +
INDEPENDENT NATIONAL ELECTORAL COMMISSION
STATE: ANAMBRA CODE: 04
LGA :AGUATA CODE: 01
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ACHINA 1 01 ST CHARLED ST CHARLED
2 ACHINA 11 02 PTOGRESSIVE SCH. PTOGRESSIVE SCH.
3 AGULEZECHUKWU 03 TOWN HALL TOWN HALL
4 AKPO 04 AGBAELU VILL. HALL AGBAELU VILL. HALL
5 AMESI 05 CIVIC CENTRE CIVIC CENTRE
6 EKWULOBIA 1 06 UMUEZENOFO HALL. UMUEZENOFO HALL.
7 EKWULOBIA 11 07 SCH. HALL SCH. HALL
8 EZENIFITE 1 08 SCH. HALL SCH. HALL
9 EZENIFITE 11 09 CIVIC CENTRE CIVIC CENTRE
10 IGBOUKWU 1 10 OBIUNO YOUTH CENTRE OBIUNO YOUTH CENTRE
11 IGBOUKWU 11 11 SCH. HALL SCH. HALL
12 IKENGA 12 COMM. PRY SCH. HALL COMM. PRY SCH. HALL
13 ISUOFIA 13 CIVIC CENTRE CIVIC CENTRE
14 NKPOLOGWU 14 MOFEL HEALTH CENTRE MOFEL HEALTH CENTRE
15 ORAERI 15 OBIUNO HALL OBIUNO HALL
16 UGA 1 16 OKWUTE HALL OKWUTE HALL
17 UGA 11 17 UGA BOYS UGA BOYS
18 UMUCHU 1 18 SCH. HALL SCH. HALL
19 UMUCHU 11 19 CORPERS LODGE CORPERS LODGE
20 UMOUNA 20 CIVIC CENTRE CIVIC CENTRE
LGA: AYAMELUM CODE: 02
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ANAKU 1 TOWN HALL ANAKU TOWN HALL ANAKU
2 IFITE OGWARI 1 2 COMM. PRY SCH.OGWARI COMM. PRY SCH.OGWARI
3 IFITE OGWARI 11 3 OGARI PRY SCH.OGWARI OGARI PRY SCH.OGWARI
4 IGBAKWU 4 ISIOKWE ARA,IGBAKWU ISIOKWE ARA,IGBAKWU
5 OMASI 5 CENT. SCH. OMASI UNO CENT. SCH. OMASI UNO
6 OMOR 1 6 ORENJA PRY SCH. OMOR ORENJA PRY SCH. OMOR
7 OMOR 11 7 URBAN PRY SCH OMOR URBAN PRY SCH OMOR
8 OMOR 111 8 CENTRAL SCH OMOR CENTRAL SCH OMOR
9 UMUERUM 9 CENTRAL SCH UMUERUM CENTRAL SCH UMUERUM
10 UMUEJE 10 CENTRAL UMUEJE CENTRAL UMUEJE
11 UMUMBO 11 OBUNE HALL. OBUNE HALL.
LGA : ANAMBRA EAST CODE: 03
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AGULERI 1 1 UGWUNNADAGBE PRY SCH. UGWUNNADAGBE PRY SCH.
2 AGULERI 11 2 CENTRAL SCH. CENTRAL SCH.
3 ENUGU-OUT 3 AMA ENUGU AMA ENUGU
4 EZIAGULU-OUT 4 OKPATA PUB. SQR. OKPATA PUB. SQR.
5 IGNARIAM 5 COMM.SEC. SCH. COMM.SEC. SCH.
6 NANDO 1 6 IKENGA PRY SCH. IKENGA PRY SCH.
7 NANDO 11 7 CENTRAL SCH. CENTRAL SCH.
8 NANDO 111 8 CENTRAL SCH. CENTRAL SCH.
9 NSUGBE 1 9 ILOABITO PUB. SQ. ILOABITO PUB. SQ.
10 NSUGBE 11 10 COMM.SEC. SCH. COMM.SEC. SCH.
11 OTUOCHA 1 11 PREMIER PRY SCH. PREMIER PRY SCH.
12 OTUOCHA 11 13 OVUAKWU PRY SCH. OVUAKWU PRY SCH.
13 UMULERI 1 13 UMULERI GIRLS SEC. SCH. UMULERI GIRLS SEC. SCH.
14 UMULERI 11 14 ENUOBODO CENT. SCH. ENUOBODO CENT. SCH.
15 UMUOBA ANAM 15 UNITY PRY SCH. UNITY PRY SCH.
LGA : ANAMBRA WEST CODE: 04
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 EZI ANAM 1 EZI ANAM C/SCH. EZI ANAM C/SCH.
2 IFITE ANAM 2 ABOR H/CENTRE ABOR H/CENTRE
3 NZAM 3
4 OLUMBANASA ODE 4 COMM.  PRY SCH COMM.  PRY SCH
5 OLUMBANASA INNOMA 5 T/HALL INNOMA T/HALL INNOMA
6 OROMAETITI ANAM 6 HOPE RISING P/SCH. HOPE RISING P/SCH.
7 UMUENWELU MANAM 7 UMUOTOM T/HALL UMUOTOM T/HALL
8 UMUEZE ANAM 1 8 COMM.PRY SCH. UMU ANAM COMM.PRY SCH. UMU ANAM
9 UMUEZE ANAM 11 9 COMM. T/HALL COMM. T/HALL
10 UMUOBA ANAM 10 UMUOBA ABGBE T/HALLS UMUOBA ABGBE T/HALLS
LGA : ANAOCHA CODE: 05
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ADAZI ANI 1 1 O.G.S.S ADAZI ANI O.G.S.S ADAZI ANI
2 ADAZI ANI 11 2 CENTRAL SCH. CENTRAL SCH.
3 ADAZI ENU 1 3 TIM AEINZE MEM. HALL TIM AEINZE MEM. HALL
4 ADAZI ENU 11 4 COMM. PRY SCH. COMM. PRY SCH.
5 ADAZI NNUKWU 1 5 B.M.G.S B.M.G.S
6 ADAZI NNUKWU 11 6 OJIAKOR P/S OJIAKOR P/S
7 AGULU 1 7 UDOKA P/S UDOKA P/S
8 AGULU 11 8 AGULU T/HALL AGULU T/HALL
9 AGULU 111 9 COMM. SEC SCH. COMM. SEC SCH.
10 AGULU 1V 10 EZEANTANWU P/S EZEANTANWU P/S
11 AGULUZOIGBO 11 AGULUZOIGBO T/HALL AGULUZOIGBO T/HALL
12 AKWEZE 12 AKWEZE T/HALL AKWEZE T/HALL
13 ICHIDA 1 13 UMUEZESUE V/HALL UMUEZESUE V/HALL
14 ICHIDA 11 14 EZEBZU P/S EZEBZU P/S
15 NENI 1 15 NENI T/HALL NENI T/HALL
16 NENI 11 16 EZI NENI VILL. HALL EZI NENI VILL. HALL
17 NRI 1 17 EKE MKT SQ. EKE MKT SQ.
18 NRI 11 18 COMM.P/S COMM.P/S
19 OBELEDU 19 CENTRAL SCH. S
LGA :AWKA NORTH CODE: 06
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ACHALLA 1 1 COMM. PRY SCH. COMM. PRY SCH.
2 ACHALLA 111 2 UDOKA P/S UDOKA P/S
3 ACHALLA 111 3 EGEDE P/S EGEDE P/S
4 AMANSE 4 EZIOGBO P/S EZIOGBO P/S
5 AMANUKE 5 UNION P/S UNION P/S
6 AWBA-OFEMILI 6 CENTRAL SCH. CENTRAL SCH.
7 EBENEBE 1 7 CENTRAL SCH. CENTRAL SCH.
8 EBENEBE 11 8 OBUNO P/S OBUNO P/S
9 EBENEBE 111 9 UMUOGBEFI P/S UMUOGBEFI P/S
10 ISU-ANIOCHA 10 CENTRAL SCH. CENTRAL SCH.
11 MGBAKWU 11 COMM. P/S COMM. P/S
12 UGBENE 12 CENTRAL SCH. CENTRAL SCH.
13 UGBENE 13 COMM. P/S COMM. P/S
14 URUM 14 COMM. P/S COMM. P/S
LAG :AWKA SOUTH CODE: 07
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AGU AWKA 1 REAL ESTATE POLICE P. REAL ESTATE POLICE P.
2 AMAWBIA 1 2 COMM. PRY SCH. COMM. PRY SCH.
3 AMAWBIA 11 3 IGWEDIMMA P/S IGWEDIMMA P/S
4 AMAWBIA 111 4 EBEAKPU SQR. EBEAKPU SQR.
5 AWKA 1 5 AYOM NA OKPALA AYOM NA OKPALA
6 AWKA 11 6 UDEOZOR P/S UDEOZOR P/S
7 AWKA 111 7 EZINDICHIE SQR. EZINDICHIE SQR.
8 AWKA 1V 8 UMUOGUALI P/S UMUOGUALI P/S
9 AWKA V 9 AFOR AGULU SQR. AFOR AGULU SQR.
10 AWKA  V1 10 G.T.C COMP. G.T.C COMP.
11 AWKA V11 11 COMM.P/S COMM.P/S
12 EZINATO/ISIAGU 12 C/S ISIAGU C/S ISIAGU
13 MBAUKWU 13 C/S MBAUKWU C/S MBAUKWU
14 NIBO 1 14 EZIKE HIGH SCH. EZIKE HIGH SCH.
15 NIBO 11 15 MATERNITY PREMISES MATERNITY PREMISES
16 NIBO 111 16 OBINWANNE P/S OBINWANNE P/S
17 NISE 1 17 ISIAKPU HALL ISIAKPU HALL
18 NISE 11 18 UMUAZU HALL UMUAZU HALL
19 OKPUNO 19 EZINIFITE V/HALL EZINIFITE V/HALL
20 UMUAWULU 20 C/S UMUAWULU C/S UMUAWULU
LGA :DUNUKOFIA CODE: 08
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AWKA 1 CENTRAL SCH. CENTRAL SCH.
2 IFITEDUNU 1 2 AGUOJI P/S AGUOJI P/S
3 IFITEDUNU 11 3 OZALA P/S OZALA P/S
4 NAWGU 1 4 IRUKA P/S IRUKA P/S
5 NAWGU 11 5 COMM. P/S COMM. P/S
6 UKPO 1 6 AKWAETE HALL AKWAETE HALL
7 UKPO 11 7 CENTRAL SCH. CENTRAL SCH.
8 UKPO 111 8 EBEOGIDI HALL EBEOGIDI HALL
9 UKWULU 1 9 AMA AKPAKA HALL AMA AKPAKA HALL
10 UKWULU 11 10 CENTRAL SCH. CENTRAL SCH.
11 UMUDIOKA 1 11 UMUEZEKWO HALL UMUEZEKWO HALL
12 UMUDIOKA 11 12 AFOR-IGWE P/S AFOR-IGWE P/S
13 UMUNACHI 1 13 ILOAGU SQ. ILOAGU SQ.
14 UMUNACHI 11 14 CENTRAL SCH. CENTRAL SCH.
LGA :EKWESIGO CODE: 09
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ICHI 1 ICHI PRY SCH. ICHI PRY SCH.
2 IHEMBOSI/ANA UBAHU 2 OTUKWE HALL OTUKWE HALL
3 ORAIFITE 1 3 UNITY PRY SCH. UNITY PRY SCH.
4 ORAIFITE 11 4 IFITE CENT. SCH. IFITE CENT. SCH.
5 ORAIFITE 111 5 EZUMERI COMM.SCH. EZUMERI COMM.SCH.
6 OZUBULU 1 6 UMOUTUTU VIL. HALL UMOUTUTU VIL. HALL
7 OZUBULU 11 7 URUOKWE CENT. SCH. URUOKWE CENT. SCH.
8 OZUBULU 111 8 EGBEMA COMM. SCH. EGBEMA COMM. SCH.
9 OZUBULU 1V 9 EZIORA CENT. SCH. EZIORA CENT. SCH.
10 OZUBULU V 10 NZA CENT SCH. NZA CENT SCH.
11 AMAKWA 11 11 AMAKWA CENT. SCH. AMAKWA CENT. SCH.
12 IHITE OHA 12 IHEMBOSI CENT. SCH. IHEMBOSI CENT. SCH.
LGA :IDEMILI NORTH CODE: 10
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ABACHA 1 ABACHA T/HALL ABACHA T/HALL
2 ABATE 2 COMM.HALL EKE COMM.HALL EKE
3 EZIOWELLE 3 UZUBI CENT SCH. UZUBI CENT SCH.
4 IDEANI 4 IDEANI CENT SCH IDEANI CENT SCH
5 NKPOR 1 5 NKPOR T/HALL NKPOR T/HALL
6 NKPOR 11 6 IFEADIGTO HALL IFEADIGTO HALL
7 OBOSI 7 CHUKE CENT SCH. CHUKE CENT SCH.
8 OGIDI 1 8 ILONGWODO PRY SCH. ILONGWODO PRY SCH.
9 OGIDI 11 9 EZIOGIDI PRY SCH. EZIOGIDI PRY SCH.
10 ORAUKWU 10 PRAUKWU CENT. HALL PRAUKWU CENT. HALL
11 UKE 11 URUABOR HALL URUABOR HALL
12 UMUOJI 12 DIMECHEM PRY SCH. DIMECHEM PRY SCH.
LGA :IDEMILI SOUTH CODE: 11
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AKWUKWU 1 CATH. CHURCH PREMISES CATH. CHURCH PREMISES
2 ALORI 1 2 NKWO IDE NKWO IDE
3 ALORI 11 3 CENT. SCH. CENT. SCH.
4 AWKA ETITI 1 4 GIRLS SEC. SCH AWKA ETITI GIRLS SEC. SCH AWKA ETITI
5 AWKA ETITI 11 5 UMUDUNU HALL UMUDUNU HALL
6 NNOBI 1 6 COMM.CENT SCH. COMM.CENT SCH.
7 NNOBI 11 7 CENT. SCH. CENT. SCH.
8 NNOBI 111 8 AWUDA HALL AWUDA HALL
9 NNKWA 9 UBILI HALL UBILI HALL
10 OBA 1 10 MERCHANT OF LIGHT MERCHANT OF LIGHT
11 OBA 11 11 UGWUBE PRY SCH. UGWUBE PRY SCH.
12 OJOTO 12 AFOR HALL. AFOR HALL.
LGA :IHIALA CODE: 12
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 MAMU 1 1 EZEANI P/S EZEANI P/S
2 MAMU 11 2 NDIEZIKE P/S NDIEZIKE P/S
3 AMORKA 3 AMOKA COM P/S AMOKA COM P/S
4 AZIA 4 AZIA COMM. SCH AZIA COMM. SCH
5 IHITE 5 IHITE P/S IHITE P/S
6 ISSEKE 6 ISSEKE CENT. SCH. ISSEKE CENT. SCH.
7 OGBORO 7 UBAHUEKWEM CENT SCH. UBAHUEKWEM CENT SCH.
8 OKIJA 1 8 UBAHU P/S UBAHU P/S
9 OKIJA 11 9 UMUOBA P/S UMUOBA P/S
10 OKIJA 111 10 UBAHUMONHU COMM SCH. UBAHUMONHU COMM SCH.
11 OKIJA 1V 11 ORSUMOGHU COMM. SCH. ORSUMOGHU COMM. SCH.
12 OKIJA V 12 UBAHUMOHUN  P/S UBAHUMOHUN  P/S
13 ORSUMOGHU 13 ORSUMOGHU COMM SCH. ORSUMOGHU COMM SCH.
14 UBULISIUZOR 14 UBULISIUZOR PRY SCH. UBULISIUZOR PRY SCH.
15 ULI 1 15 OBILAKABA P/S OBILAKABA P/S
16 ULI 11 16 ULI CEN. SCH. ULI CEN. SCH.
17 ULI 111 17 NDIUMEREAKU P/S NDIUMEREAKU P/S
18 ULI 1V 18 LILU CEN. SCH. LILU CEN. SCH.
19 UZOAKWA 19 ODOATA CEN. SCH. ODOATA CEN. SCH.
20 MBOSI 20 MBOSI COMM.SEC.SCH.S MBOSI COMM.SEC.SCH.S
LGA :NJIKOKA CODE: 13
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ABBA 1 1 CENT SCH ABBA CENT SCH ABBA
2 ABBA 11 2 CHIBUZO P/S CHIBUZO P/S
3 ABAGANA 1 3 UDEKE P/S UDEKE P/S
4 ABAGANA 11 4 CENT SCH. CENT SCH.
5 ABAGANA 111 5 IGWEBUKE P/S IGWEBUKE P/S
6 ABAGANA 1V 6 AMANYE HALL AMANYE HALL
7 ENUGWU IGIDI 1 7 AEBE EZI AKPAKA HALL AEBE EZI AKPAKA HALL
8 ENUGWU IGIDI 11 8 ENUGWU AGIDI SEC. ENUGWU AGIDI SEC.
9 ENUGWU IGIDI 111 9 ORABIUKE CENT SCH. ORABIUKE CENT SCH.
10 ENUGWU IGIDI 1V 10 URUEKWO P/S URUEKWO P/S
11 ENUGWU IGIDI V 11 ETITI AWOVU VILL. SQ. ETITI AWOVU VILL. SQ.
12 ENUGWU IGIDI V1 12 COMM P/S COMM P/S
13 NAWFIA 1 13 URUOJI P/S URUOJI P/S
14 NAWFIA 11 14 OJOKO P/S OJOKO P/S
15 NIMO 1 15 AWATOR P/S AWATOR P/S
16 NIMO 11 16 IFITE ANI P/S IFITE ANI P/S
17 NIMO 111 17 EZIRA P/S EZIRA P/S
18 NIMO 1V 18 EGBENGWU EGBENGWU
LGA :NNEWI NORTH CODE: 14
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 NNEWI ICHI 1 1 NNEWI ICHI C/P NNEWI ICHI C/P
2 NNEWI ICHI 11 2 ABUBO C/S ABUBO C/S
3 OTOLO 1 3 NNOFOR HALL NNOFOR HALL
4 OTOLO 11 4 ENEM HALL ENEM HALL
5 OTOLO 111 5 MBANAGU HALL MBANAGU HALL
6 UMUDIM 1 6 INYABA C/S INYABA C/S
7 UMUDIM 11 7 UMUEZENA C/S UMUEZENA C/S
8 URUAGU 1 8 AKUEGBO C/S AKUEGBO C/S
9 URUAGU 11 9 OBIAGU HALL OBIAGU HALL
10 URUAGU 111 10 MODEL P/S MODEL P/S
LGA :NNEWI SOUTH CODE: 15
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AWKA IHEDI 1 CEN. SCH .HALL CEN. SCH .HALL
2 AMICHI 1 2 EBENATOR OKPALA HALL EBENATOR OKPALA HALL
3 AMICHI 11 3 CENT. SCH. CENT. SCH.
4 AMICHI 111 4 EZEUDENE PROG. HALL EZEUDENE PROG. HALL
5 AZIGO 5 CEN. SCH .HALL CEN. SCH .HALL
6 EBENATOR 6 CENT. SCH.EBENATOR CENT. SCH.EBENATOR
7 EEKWULUMILI 7 CENTRAL SCH. CENTRAL SCH.
8 EZINITIFE 1 8 UMUOKPALIKE HALL UMUOKPALIKE HALL
9 EZINITIFE 11 9 ST THAMOS IFITE ST THAMOS IFITE
10 EZINITIFE 111 10 OMIEFJIDEFOR HALL OMIEFJIDEFOR HALL
11 OSUMENYI 1 11 SALVATION ARMY SALVATION ARMY
12 OSUMENYI 1 12 ONIGWE CEN SCH. ONIGWE CEN SCH.
13 UKPORI 1 13 UMUDIKE CEN SCH. UMUDIKE CEN SCH.
14 UKPORI 111 14 UMUHU CEN.SCH. UMUHU CEN.SCH.
15 UKPORI 111 15 NKWO ULASI MKT SQ. NKWO ULASI MKT SQ.
16 UKPOR 1 16 OBI EBE HALL OBI EBE HALL
17 UKPOR 11 17 AMAKOM CEN.SCH AMAKOM CEN.SCH
18 UKPOR 111 18 OHINELEKE CEN SCH. OHINELEKE CEN SCH.
19 UNUBI 19 AFOR MKT SQ. AFOR MKT SQ.
20 UTUB 20 UTUH CEN. SCH. UTUH CEN. SCH.
LGA :OGBARU CODE: 16
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AKILI OGIDI 1 CPS AKILI OGIDI CPS AKILI OGIDI
2 AKILI OZIZOR 2 CENTRAL SCH. CENTRAL SCH.
3 ATANI 1 3 CENTRAL SCH.ATANI CENTRAL SCH.ATANI
4 ATANI 11 4 SECRETARIAT ATANI SECRETARIAT ATANI
5 AYIOWA-ODEKPEOHITA 5 CPS ODEKPE CPS ODEKPE
6 OCHUCHE OGBAKUBA 6 CENTRAL SCH.OCHUCHE CENTRAL SCH.OCHUCHE
7 OGWUANIOCH A 7 CPS OGWUANIOCHA CPS OGWUANIOCHA
8 OGWUIKPELE 8 KINGS SCH. OGWUIKPELE KINGS SCH. OGWUIKPELE
9 OKPOKPO 1 9 OKPOKPO OCSP 111 OKPOKPO OCSP 111
10 OKPOKPO 11 10 CUSTOM OFFICE CUSTOM OFFICE
11 OKPOKPO 111 11 INDEPENDENT HALL INDEPENDENT HALL
12 OKPOKPO 1V 12 UMUOBOM HALL.S UMUOBOM HALL.S
13 OKPOKPO V 13 OCPS 11 OCPS 11
14 OKPOKPO V1 14 OTUMOYE PRY SCH. OTUMOYE PRY SCH.
15 OSAMALA 15 CPS AOSSAMALA CPS AOSSAMALA
16 UMUNANKWO MPUTU 16 CPS UMUNAKWO CPS UMUNAKWO
LGA :ONITSHA NORTH CODE: 17
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AMERICAN QTRS 1 PREMIER P/S PREMIER P/S
2 GRA 2 INTERNAL REVENUE INTERNAL REVENUE
3 INLAND TOWN 1 3 D.M.G.S D.M.G.S
4 INLAND TOWN 11 4 METRO SEC. SCH. METRO SEC. SCH.
5 INLAND TOWN 111 5 ANYA EGBUNAM P/S ANYA EGBUNAM P/S
6 INLAND TOWN 1V 6 STANDARD COMM. SCH. STANDARD COMM. SCH.
7 INLAND TOWN V 7 WASHINTON SCH. WASHINTON SCH.
8 INLAND TOWN V1 8 EZECHINA P/S EZECHINA P/S
9 INLAND TOWN V11 9 EASTERN ACEDEMY EASTERN ACEDEMY
10 INLAND TOWN V111 10 ANGLICAN G.S.S ANGLICAN G.S.S
11 OGBE UMUONICHA 11 ONITSHA BOY’S SCH. ONITSHA BOY’S SCH.
12 TRANS NKISI 12 NIGERIA PRISONS NIGERIA PRISONS
13 WATER SIDE CEN. 1 13 CHRIST CHURCH CHRIST CHURCH
14 WATER SIDE CEN. 11 14 CENTRAL POST OFFICE CENTRAL POST OFFICE
15 WOLIO POUR LADY’S H. SCH. POUR LADY’S H. SCH.
LGA :ONITSHA SOUTH CODE: 18
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 BRIDGE HEAD 1 1 FEGGE PAY OFFICE FEGGE PAY OFFICE
2 BRIDGE HEAD 11 2 UGBORIMILI P/S UGBORIMILI P/S
3 FEGGE 1 3 2/3 AKPO STREET 2/3 AKPO STREET
4 FEGGE 11 4 TOWNSHIP P/S TOWNSHIP P/S
5 FEGGE 111 5 LAFIAJI P/S LAFIAJI P/S
6 FEGGE 1V 6 AMICHI T/HALL AMICHI T/HALL
7 FEGGE V 7 IGBOUKWU T/HALL IGBOUKWU T/HALL
8 FEGGE V1 8 URBAN GIRLS SEC SCH. URBAN GIRLS SEC SCH.
9 FEGGE V1 1 9 OKIJA T/HALL OKIJA T/HALL
10 FEGGE V111 10 TASKFORCE  OFICE TASKFORCE  OFICE
11 ODOAKPU 1 11 PIONEER P/S PIONEER P/S
12 ODOAKPU 11 12 CENTRAL SCH. CENTRAL SCH.
13 ODOAKPU 111 13 PATRICK OKOLO P/S PATRICK OKOLO P/S
14 ODOAKPU 1V 14 OYUMOYE STREET OYUMOYE STREET
15 ODOAKPU V 15 MODEBE P/S MODEBE P/S
16 ODOAKPU  V1 16 NEW MKT P/SCH. NEW MKT P/SCH.
17 ODOAKPU V11 17 OZUBULU T/HALL. OZUBULU T/HALL.
LGA :ORUMBA NORTH CODE: 19
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AJALI 1 1 PRY SCH. PRY SCH.
2 AJALI 11 2 UMUOKPALEKE OTTI UMUOKPALEKE OTTI
3 AMETIT 3 OBINETIT OBINETIT
4 OMOGHO/AMA OKPALA 4 T/HALL OMOGBO T/HALL OMOGBO
5 AWA 5 CIVIC CENTRE CIVIC CENTRE
6 AWGU 1 6 CENTRAL SCH. CENTRAL SCH.
7 AWGU 11 7 ABONATA HALL ABONATA HALL
8 NANKA 1 8 ISINGWU NWAGU C/S ISINGWU NWAGU C/S
9 NANKA 11 9 ENUGWU NAKA HALL ENUGWU NAKA HALL
10 NDILELIONWU 10 T/HALL ANIRE T/HALL ANIRE
11 NDIOKPOLON/NDIOKPALEKE 11 R.C.N. NDIOKOLO R.C.N. NDIOKOLO
12 NDIOWU 12 T/HALL T/HALL
13 NDIUKWUENU/OPKEZE 13 C.M.S PKPOEZE C.M.S PKPOEZE
14 OKO 1 14 CENTRAL SCH. CENTRAL SCH.
15 OKO 11 15 COLL.P/S COLL.P/S
16 NDIOKPALEZE 16 R.C.M NDIOKPALEZE R.C.M NDIOKPALEZE
17 UFUMA 1 17 C.P.S UMOUGEM C.P.S UMOUGEM
18 UFUMA 11 18 PRY SCH. UFUMA PRY SCH. UFUMA
LGA :ORUMBA SOUTH CODE: 20
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AGBUDU APKU 1 AGBUDU CENT SCH. ST PATRICK’ HALL
2 AKPU 2 AKPU T/HALL AKPU T/HALL
3 ENUGU UMUOYIA/ONNE 3 ST PATRICK’ HALL ST PATRICK’ HALL
4 EZIAGU 4 EZIAGU T/HALL EZIAGU T/HALL
5 EZIRA 5 EZIRA T/HALL EZIRA T/HALL
6 IHITE 6 PRY SCH.IHITE PRY SCH.IHITE
7 ISULO 7 PRY SCH.ISULO PRY SCH.ISULO
8 NAWFIJA 8 COMM. SEC SCH. COMM. SEC SCH.
9 NKEREHI 9 COMM SEC. SCH.NKEREHI COMM SEC. SCH.NKEREHI
10 OGBOJI 10 CENTRAL  SCH, OGBOJI CENTRAL  SCH, OGBOJI
11 OGBUNKA 1 11 BOY’S SEC SCH. BOY’S SEC SCH.
12 OGBUNKA 11 12 GIRL’S  SEC. SCH. GIRL’S  SEC. SCH.
13 OWERE-EZUKALA 1 13 EGBEGU PRY SCH. EGBEGU PRY SCH.
14 OWERE-EZUKALA 11 14 GIRL’S  SEC. SCH. GIRL’S  SEC. SCH.
15 UMUNZE 1 15 NWIKPA PRY SCH. NWIKPA PRY SCH.
16 UMUNZE 11 16 F.C.E (T) F.C.E (T)
17 UMUNZE 111 17 COMM. PRY SCH. COMM. PRY SCH.
18 UMUOMAKU 18 NDIOCHA HALL. NDIOCHA HALL.
LGA :OYI CODE: 21
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AKWUZU 1 1 AMA AKPU SQ. AMA AKPU SQ.
2 AKWUZU 11 2 EZEANI PRY SCH. EZEANI PRY SCH.
3 AKWUZU 111 3 PROGRESSIVE SCH. PROGRESSIVE SCH.
4 AKWUZU 1V 4 IGUEDO PRY SCH. IGUEDO PRY SCH.
5 NTEJE 1 5 AMADU CIVIC CENTRE AMADU CIVIC CENTRE
6 NTEJE 11 6 UMUOKWOANYA HALL UMUOKWOANYA HALL
7 NTEJE 111 7 GIRLS SEC SCH. GIRLS SEC SCH.
8 NTEJE 1V 8 STATE PRY SCH. STATE PRY SCH.
9 NTEJE V 9 IFIYE PRY SCH. IFIYE PRY SCH.
10 NKWELE-EZUNAKA 1 10 AMEYI SQ. AMEYI SQ.
11 NKWELE-EZUNAKA 11 11 TOWN HALL TOWN HALL
12 OGBUNIKE 1 12 OKOLOMESHIKE PRY SCH. OKOLOMESHIKE PRY SCH.
13 OGBUNIKE 11 13 NKWO C/SCH. NKWO C/SCH.
14 UMUNYA 1 14 TOWN HALL TOWN HALL
15 UMUNYA 11 15 AKANONO PRY SCH. AKANONO PRY SCH.
Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply

Open

Close