INEC Registration Area Centers In Cross River State

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +
INDEPENDENT NATIONAL ELECTORAL COMMISSION
STATE: CROSS RIVER CODE: 09
LGA  : ABI CODE: 01
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ADADAMA 01 ADADAMA PRI. SCHOOL ADADAMA PRI. SCHOOL
2 AFANYI/IGONIGONI 02 PRI. SCHOOL AFANYI PRI. SCHOOL AFANYI
3 EBOM 03 PRI. SCHOOL EBOM PRI. SCHOOL EBOM
4 EDIBA 04 P.C.N PRI. SCHOOL EDIBA P.C.N PRI. SCHOOL EDIBA
5 EKUREKY I 05 PRIMARY SCHOOL EKUREKU PRIMARY SCHOOL EKUREKU
6 EKUREKY II 06 COMMUNITY PRI. SCH. AGBERA COMMUNITY PRI. SCH. AGBERA
7 IMABANA I 07 IMMACULATE PRI. SCH.IMABANA IMMACULATE PRI. SCH.IMABANA
8 IMABANA II 08 EGBENG TOWN HALL EGBENG TOWN HALL
9 ITIGIDI 09 COMMUNITY PRI. SCH.ITIGIDI COMMUNITY PRI. SCH.ITIGIDI
10 USUMUTONG 10 ABEUGO PRI. SCH. ABEUGO ABEUGO PRI. SCH. ABEUGO
CODE: 02
LGA  : AKAMKPA URBAN NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE ST. JOHN PRIM. SCH. AKAMKPA ST. JOHN PRIM. SCH. AKAMKPA
1 AKAMKPA URBAN 01 PRIM. SCHOOL AWI PRIM. SCHOOL AWI
2 AWI 02 PRIM. SCHOOL AKOR PRIM. SCHOOL AKOR
3 EKU 03 PRIM. SCHOOL IKO-EKPERAM PRIM. SCHOOL IKO-EKPERAM
4 IKO 04 PRIM. SCHOOL NYAJE PRIM. SCHOOL NYAJE
5 IKPAI 05 PRIM. SCHOOL MBARAKOM PRIM. SCHOOL MBARAKOM
6 MBARAKOM 06 PRIM. SCHOOL OBAN PRIM. SCHOOL OBAN
7 OBAN 07 PRIM. SCHOOL MFAMUSING I PRIM. SCHOOL MFAMUSING I
8 OJUK NORTH 08 PRIM. SCHOOL ANINGEJE PRIM. SCHOOL ANINGEJE
9 OJUK SOUTH 09 PRIM. SCHOOL UYANGA PRIM. SCHOOL UYANGA
10 UYANGA 10 CODE: 03
LGA  : AKPABUYO NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE P/G ATIMBO/NEAR POLICE COLLEGE P/S IKOT OFFIONG AMBAI
1 ATIMBO EAST 01 P/ SCH. ETO MKPE YELLOW DUKE P/S ETO MKPE YELLOW DUKE
2 ATIMBO WEST 02 P/G EBISA ENEYO ENEYO MEMO PRI. SCH
3 ENEYO 03 PRIM. SCHOOL IDUNDU P/S ANAYANGANSE
4 IDUNDU/ANYAGASE 04 PRIM. SCH. IKANG TOWN P/S EKPRI IKANG
5 IKANG CENTRAL 05 PRIM. SCH. IFIANG NSUN P/S AWKA UBOM
6 IKANG NORTH 06 PRIM. SCH. ESIGHI P/S ESIGHI
7 IKANG SOUTH 07 PRIM. SCH. IKT. EDEM ODO PRIM. SCH. IKT. EDEM ODO
8 IKOT EDEM ODO 08 :PRIM. SCH. IKT. EYO EDEM :PRIM. SCH. IKT. EYO EDEM
9 IKOT EYO 09 :P/G IKOT NAKANDA :P/G IKOT NAKANDA
10 IKOT NAKANDA 10 CODE: 04
LGA  : BAKASSI NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE IKANG CENTRAL, IKANG ABANA TOWN HALL
1 ABANA 01 NORTH & IKANG SOUTH P/G AKPANKANYA
2 AKPANKAYAN 02 NORTH & IKANG SOUTH AKWA TOWN HALL
3 AKWA 03 NORTH & IKANG SOUTH P/G NDOR
4 AMBAI EKPA 04 NORTH & IKANG SOUTH P/G INE UNYA
5 AMOTO 05 NORTH & IKANG SOUTH ARCHIBONG TOWN HALL
6 ARCHIBONG 06 NORTH & IKANG SOUTH ATAI EMA SEC. SCH.
7 ATAI EMA 07 NORTH & IKANG SOUTH P/G INE AMBENNO
8 EFUT IWANG 08 NORTH & IKANG SOUTH HEALTH CENTRE EKPOT
9 EKPOT ABIA 09 NORTH & IKANG SOUTH P/G ETITIM EFFIOM
10 ODIONG 10 CODE: 05
LGA  : BEKWARRA NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE ST. DAVID’S SCH. OCHAGBE P/S ABUOCHICHE
1 ABUOCHICHE 01 ST. DAVID’S SCH. OCHAGBE ST. DAVID’S SCH. OCHAGBE
2 AFRIKE OCHAGBE 02 ST. IGNATIUS PRIM. SCH. (B) H. CHILD CON.P/S OKPECHE
3 AFRIKE OKKPECHE 03 PRIM. SCH. BETEN PRIM. SCH. BETEN
4 BETEN 04 ST. MARKS’S P/ S  A. GAKEM ST. MARKS’S P/ S  A. GAKEM
5 GAKEM 05 PRIM. SCH. IBIARAGIDI PRIM. SCH. IBIARAGIDI
6 IBIARAGIDI 06 NYAN/P/GYA SAC.HEART P/S IDIGWE
7 NYANYA 07 PRIM. SCH. OTUKPURU UKUI P/S OTUKPURU AFAA
8 OTUKPURU 08 COMM. SEC. SCH. UGBORO P/S UGBORO
9 UGBORO 09 CON. SEC. SCH. UKPAH P/S UKPAH
10 UKPAH 10 CODE: 06
LGA  : BIASE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE PRIM. SCH. IJOM PRIM. SCH. IJOM
1 ABAYONG 01 PRIM. SCH. ADIM PRIM. SCH. ADIM
2 ADIM 02 P/G AKOGBENYIM P/S AKURIKE
3 AGWAGUNE/OKURIKE 03 PRIM. SCH. AKPET CENTRAL PRIM. SCH. AKPET CENTRAL
4 AKPET/ABINI 04 PRIM. SCH. BIAKPAN PRIM. SCH. BIAKPAN
5 BIAKPAN 05 PRIM. SCH. BETEM BIASE SEC.SCH. EHOM
6 EHOM 06 PRIM. SCH. IPENE PRIM. SCH. IPENE
7 EREI NORTH 07 PRIM. SCH. ABANWA PRIM. SCH. ABANWA
8 EREI SOUTH 08 PRIM. SCH.  ETONO CENTRAL PRIM. SCH.  IKUN
9 IKUN/ETONO 09 PRIM. SCH. IKO/OPARA PRIM. SCH. IKO/OPARA
10 UMON NORTH 10 PRIM. SCH. UMON ISLAND PRIM. SCH. UMON ISLAND
11 UMON SOUTH 11 CODE: 07
LGA  : BOKI NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE PRIM. SCH. ABOTAKC P/S BASUA
1 ABO 01 PRIM. SCH. BETRIKO POLICE STATION BATERIKO
2 ALANKWU 02 PRIM. SCH. OWANBE P/S KAKWE
3 BEEBO – BUMAJI 03 P/G BOJE PRI. SCH.  BOJE
4 BOJE 04 P/G OKUNDE PRI. SCH. KACHUAN
5 BUDA 05 P/G BOKALUM COMM. SEC. SCH. WULA
6 BUENTSEBE 06 P/G BUNYIA CUSTOMARY COURT BUNYIA
7 BUNYIA/OKUBUCHI 07 P/G NTAMANTE PRI. SCH. NTAMANTE
8 EKPASHI 08 P/G BAWOP CENTRAL PRI. SCH. KAKWAGOM
9 KAKWAGOM/BAWOP 09 PRIM. SCH. OKUNDI CUSTOMARY COURT OKUNDI
10 OGEP  OSOKOM 10 P/G EBAN PRI. SCH. OKU
11 OKU/BORUM/NJUA 11 CODE: 08
LGA  : CALABAR MUNICIPAL NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE PRIM. SCH. BARRACKS RD GOVT. PRI. AKIM
1 ONE 01 OTU  ANSA/OQUA AIRPORT FIELD
2 TWO 02 UPPER EDIBA N.A.A.STAFF QTRS.
3 THREE 03 PRIM. SCH. EDIBA HOUSING EST. PRI. SCH.
4 FOUR 04 BY WAPI WAPI SEC. SCHOOL
5 FIVE 05 NSISUK JUNCTION ISHIE PRI. SCHOOL
6 SIX 06 PALIAMENTARY GATE WOMEN DEV. CENTRE
7 SEVEN 07 TTC T.T.C CALABAR
8 EIGHT 08 AGROFEED RD JUNC. PRI. SCH. IKOT EFFANGA
9 NINE 09 ST. AUGUSTINE PRI. SCH. ST.AUGUSTINE PRI.SCH.
10 TEN 10 CODE: 09
LGA  : CALABAR SOUTH NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE CULTURAL CENTRE RED CROSS
1 ONE 01 MARINA/U. A. C. ANWA NYORO
2 TWO 02 NATIVE COURT DUKE TOWN P/S
3 THREE 03 DUKE TOWN SEC. SCH. CHRIST CHURCH P/S
4 FOUR 04 PRIM. SCH. HAWKINS ANCILLA GIRLS SEC. SCH
5 FIVE 05 SALV. ARMY PRIM. SCH. SALV. ARMY PRIM. SCH.
6 SIX 06 EMMAN. CHURC PRIM. SCH. EMMAN. CHURC PRIM. SCH.
7 SEVEN 07 PUBLIC COMPLAINT COMM. HENSHAW TOWN SEC. SCH.
8 EIGHT 08 RONBAR PRIM. SCH. IRONBAR PRI. SCH. ATU
9 NINE 09 LUTHERAN PRIM. SCH. LUTHERAN PRIM. SCH.
10 TEN 10 PRIM. SCH. AMBO PRIM. SCH. AMBO
11 ELEVEN 11 PRIM. SCH. MAYNE AVENUE G.S.S MAYNE AVENUE
12 TWELVE 12 CODE: 10
LGA  : ETUNG NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
(RA) PRIM. SCH. ABIA ABIA TOWN HALL
1 ABIA 01 PRIM. SCH. ABIJANG ABIJANG PRI. SCHOOL
2 ABIA 02 AGBOKIM WATER FALL P/G AGBOKIM TOWN HALL
3 AGBOKIM 03 AJASSOR PRIM. SCH. AJASSOR PRI. SCHOOL
4 AJASSOR 04 PRIM. SCH. EKIMKAE BENDGHE SEC. SCHOOKL
5 BENDEGHE 05 EFFRAYA THREE CORNERS EFFRAYA COUNCIL SECRE.
6 EFFRAYA 06 OKUNDI COURT YARD ETOMI TOWN HALL
7 ETOMI 07 PRIM. SCH. ITAKA ITAKA PRI.SCHOOL
8 ITAKA 08 MKPOT PRIM. SCH. MKPOT TOWN HALL
9 MKPOT 09 NSOFANG PRIM. SCH. NSOFANG PRI.SCHOOL
10 NSOFANG 10 CODE: 11
LGA  : IKOM NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE PRIM. SCH. EDO PRIM. SCH. EDOR
1 ABAYUM 01 BUS-STOP AKPARABONG AKPARABONG SEC. SCH.
2 AKPARABONG 02 HOLY CHILD CONVENT SCH. HOLY CHILD CONVENT SCH.
3 IKOM URBAN  I 03 P/G ADIJINKPOR P/G ADIJINKPOR
4 IKOM URBAN II 04 PRIM. SCH. NDE 3 CORNER PRIM. SCH. NDE 3 CORNER
5 NDE 05 TOWN HALL ALOK TOWN HALL ALOK
6 NNAM 06 PRIM. SCH. ENJEMETOR PRIM. SCH. ENJEMETOR
7 NTA/NSELLE 07 COMM. SEC. SCH. COMM. SEC. SCH.
8 OFUTOP  I 08 PRIM. SCHM EKUKUNELA PRIM. SCHM EKUKUNELA
9 OFUTOP  II 09 PRIM. SCH. OKUNI PRIM. SCH. OKUNI
10 OLULUMO 10 P/G OROM COMM. SEC. SCH. NKUM
11 YALA/NKUM 11 CODE: 12
LGA  : OBANLIKU NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
(RA) PRIM. SCH. BAYASUNG PRIM. SCH. BASANG
1 BASANG 01 SANKWALA MKT. SQR. SANKWALA MKT. SQR.
2 BEBI 02 OGBANKOKO TOWN HALL OGBANKOKO TOWN HALL
3 BECHEVE 03 PRIM. SCH. KETTING PRIM. SCH. KETTING
4 BECHEVE 04 PRIM. SCH. BEGIAGBA PRIM. SCH. BEGIAGBA
5 BENDI  II 05 PRIM. SCH. BISHIRI PRIM. SCH. BISHIRI
6 BISHIRI NORTH 06 PRIM. SCH. ABLESANG PRIM. SCH. ABLESANG
7 BISHIRI SOUTH 07 PRIM. SCH. BAYAYAM PRIM. SCH. BAYAYAM
8 BISU 08 BIKKA TOWN HALL BIKKA TOWN HALL
9 BUSI 09 PRIM. SCH. KUNDEVEI PRIM. SCH. KUNDEVEI
10 UTANGA 10 CODE: 13
LGA  : OBUBRA NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE GOVT. PRIM SCH. ABABENE GOVT. PRIM SCH. ABABENE
1 ABABENE 01 COMM. SEC. SCH. PCN APIAPUM
2 APIAPUM 02 IYAMOYONG MKT. SQR. IYAMOYONG ROUNDABOUT
3 IYAMOYONG 03 PRIM.  SCH. OGADA I PRIM.  SCH. OGADA I
4 OBUBRA URBAN 04 PRIM. SCH. OCHON PRIM. SCH. OCHON
5 OCHON 05 PRIM. SCH. OFAT PRI. SCH. ONYADAMA
6 OFAT 06 HOLY CHILD CONV. PRI. SCH. HOLY CHILD CONV. PRI. SCH.
7 OFODUA 07 PRIM. SCH. ARARAGHA PCN OFUMBONGHA IV
8 OFUMBONGHA/YALA 08 PRIM. SEC. OFONMANA COMM. SEC.SCH.OGURUDE
9 OSOPONG I 09 PRIM. SCH. ONYADALOG ISOBI OTAKA PLAYGROUND
10 OSOPONG II 10 PRIM. SCH. OVONUM CPS OVUNOM
11 OVONUM 11 CODE: 14
LGA  : OBUDU NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE PRIM. SCH. OKORDEM PRIM. SCH. OKORDEM
1 ALEGE/UBANG 01 PRIM. SCH. IBONG PRIM. SCH. IBONG
2 ANGIABA/BEGIAKA 02 PRIM. SCH. IGWOI PRIM. SCH. IGWOI
3 BEGIADING 03 ST. THERESA P/ S KAKUM ST. THERESA P/ S KAKUM
4 IPONG 04 GOVT. SEC. SCH. OBUDU GOVT. SEC. SCH. OBUDU
5 OBUDU URBAN I 05 PRIM. SCH. OKWEL-OBUI PRIM. SCH. OKWEL-OBUI
6 OBUDU URBAN II 06 PRIM. SCH. ASHOKPE PRIM. SCH. ASHOKPE
7 UKPE 07 ST. COLMAN’S PRIM. SCH. ST. COLMAN’S PRIM. SCH.
8 UTUGWANG CENTRAL 08 PRIM. SCH. UKWUTIA PRIM. SCH. UKWUTIA
9 UTUGWANG NORTH 09 PRIM. SCH. UKPADA PRIM. SCH. UKPADA
10 UTUGWNAG SOUTH 10 CODE: 15
LGA  : ODUKPANI NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE PRIM. SCH. EFUT IBONDO PRIM. SCH. EFUT IBONDO
1 ADIABO/EFUT 01 P/G AKAMKPA P/G AKAMKPA
2 AKAMKPA 02 PRIM. SCH. GREEK TOWN PRIM. SCH. GREEK TOWN
3 CREEK-TOWN 1 03 PRIM. SCH. IKT. ESSIEN PRIM. SCH. IKT. ESSIEN
4 CREEK-TOWN II 04 POSTAL AGENCY OKURIK POSTAL AGENCY OKURIK
5 EKORI/ANAKU 05 PRIM. SCH. ATAN ONOYOM PRIM. SCH. ATAN ONOYOM
6 ENIONG 06 PRIM. SCH. ATAN EKI PRIM. SCH. ATAN EKI
7 EKI 07 P/G OBOMITIAT P/G OBOMITIAT
8 OBOMITIAT/MBIABO/EDIONG 08 PRIM. SCH. ESUK ODOT PRIM. SCH. ESUK ODOT
9 ODOT 09 PRIM. SCH. NEW NETIM PRIM. SCH. NEW NETIM
10 ODUKPANI CENTRAL 10 P/S OKOYONG USANGABASI P/S OKOYONG USANGABASI
11 ONIMAN-RIONG 11 PRIM. SCH. IKONETO PRIM. SCH. IKONETO
12 IKONETO 12 CENTRAL SCH. ITO CENTRAL SCH. ITO
13 ITO/IDERE/UKWA 13 CODE: 16
LGA  : OGOJA NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE PRIM SCH. MFOM  I PRIM SCH. MFOM  I
1 EKAJUK I 01 PRIM SCH. NWANG PRIM SCH. NWANG
2 EKAJUK II 02 ST. PETER’S PRIM. SCH. OSERIM ST. PETER’S PRIM. SCH. OSERIM
3 MBUBE EAST I 03 PRIM. SCH. EGBE PRIM. SCH. EGBE
4 MBUBE EAST II 04 LUTHERAN PRI. SCH. EKUMTAK LUTHERAN PRI. SCH. EKUMTAK
5 MBUBE WEST I 05 CHRIS THE KING PRI.SCH ODAJIE CHRIS THE KING PRI.SCH ODAJIE
6 MBUBE WEST II 06 ST. MARK PRI. SCH. UKPAGADA ST. MARK PRI. SCH. UKPAGADA
7 NKUM IBORR 07 PRIM. SCH. IBIL PRIM. SCH. IBIL
8 NKUM IREDE 08 ST. BEN’S DEM PRI. SCH. IGOLI ST. BEN’S DEM PRI. SCH. IGOLI
9 OGOJA URBAN I 09 ST. BEN’S PRIM. SCH. ISHIBORI ST. BEN’S PRIM. SCH. ISHIBORI
10 OGOJA URBAN II 10 CODE: 17
LGA  : YAKURR NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE ST. FRANCIS PRIM. SCH. ST. FRANCIS PRIM. SCH.
1 AFREKPE/EKPENTI 01 PRIM. SCH. 3 AJERE PRIM. SCH. 3 AJERE
2 AJERE 02 OLD TOWN MKT SQR OLD TOWN MKT SQR
3 ASSIGA 03 BIKO BIKO TOWN HALL BIKO BIKO TOWN HALL
4 BIKO BIKO 04 PCN PRIM. SCH. IDOM PCN PRIM. SCH. IDOM
5 IDOMI 05 IJIMAN EVENING  MKT. IJIMAN EVENING  MKT.
6 IJIMAN 06 IJOM TOWN HALL IJOM TOWN HALL
7 IJOM 07 TOTAL ROUNDABOUT IKPAKAPIT TOWN HALL
8 IKPAKAPIT 08 PRIM. SCH. INYIMA PRIM. SCH. INYIMA
9 INYIMA 09 AKUGOM TOWN HALL AKUGOM TOWN HALL
10 MKPANI/AGOI 10 COMM. SEC. NKO COMM. SEC. NKO
11 ABANAKPAI 11 AGOI-EKPO RD AGOI-EKPO RD
12 NKPOLO/UKPAWEN 12 KEKONKOLO TOWN HALL KEKONKOLO TOWN HALL
13 NTAN 13 CODE: 18
LGA  : YALA NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE PRIM. SCH. ECHUMOFANA ST.PAUL PRI. SCHOOL
1 ECHUMOFANA 01 ST. PETER’S PRI. SCH. ST.PATRIC PRI. SCH. GABU
2 GABU 02 ST.PATRIC PRI. SCH. AYUGBE PRI. SCHOOL  NO. I
3 IJERAGA 03 PRIM. SCH. IJIRAGA ST.BENEDICT PRI. SCHOOL
4 NJERAGOM 04 MKT. SQR OKPODON CHRIS THE KING PRI.SCHOOL
5 OKPOMA 05 CHRIST THE KING PRI.SCH. ST.JOSEPH PRIM. SCH. OKUKU
6 OKUKU 06 ST.JOSEPH PRIM. SCH. PRI.SCH. WANIHIEM
7 WANIHEM 07 ST.JOSEPH PRIM. SCH PRI. SCHOOL WANIKADE
8 WANIKDADE 08 P/G ADUM MKTSQR. ST.PAUL PRI. SCHOOL
9 WANOKOM 09 PRIM. SCH. UZENYI ST.FRANCIS PRI. SCHOOL
10 YACHE 10 PRIM. SCH. WANAKOM ST.JOHN PRI. SCHOOL
Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply

Open

Close