INEC Registration Area Centers In Kwara State

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +
STATE KWARA CODE: 23
LGA  : ASA CODE: 01
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 YOWERE/ SOSOKI 01 SOSOKI LGEA SCH. SOSOKI LGEA SCH.
2 ADIGBONGBO/ AWE/ ORIMARO 02 AWE LGEA SCH. AWE LGEA SCH.
3 ELEBUE/ AGBONA/ FATA 03 AGBONA LGEA SCH. AGBONA LGEA SCH.
4 ONIRE/ ODE-GINA/ALADA 04 ALAPA LGEA SCH. ALAPA LGEA SCH.
5 YOWERE/ OKEWERU 05 BAKASE LGEA SCH. BAKASE LGEA SCH.
6 GAMBARI /AIYEKALE 06 DONGARI EHLE SCH. DONGARI EHLE SCH.
7 EFUE/ BERIKODO 07 EFUE EHLE SCH. EFUE EHLE SCH.
8 OWODE/ GBOGUN 08 OWODE EHLE SCH. OWODE EHLE SCH.
9 BALLAH /OTTE 09 BALLAH EHLE SCH. BALLAH EHLE SCH.
10 OGBONDO OROKO/ REKE 10 OGBONDO OROKO EHLE SCH. OGBONDO OROKO EHLE SCH.
11 AGO-OJA /OSIN/ SAPATI/ LADUBA 11 LADUBA ELHE SCH. LADUBA ELHE SCH.
12 AFON 12 AFON EHLE SCH. AFON EHLE SCH.
13 ILA-OJA 13 ILA-OJA ELHE SCH. ILA-OJA ELHE SCH.
14 OGELE 14 OGELE ELHE SCH. OGELE ELHE SCH.
15 BUDO EBGA 15 ST. KELVIN ELHE SCH. ST. KELVIN ELHE SCH.
16 OKESHO 16 OKESHO ELHE SCH. OKESHO ELHE SCH.
17 ODO-ODE/ ABOTO 17 ODO-ODE ELHE SCH. ODO-ODE ELHE SCH.
LGA  : BARUTEN CODE: 02
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 BORIYA / SHIYA 01 BORIYA LGEA SCH. BORIYA LGEA SCH.
2 EURE/ GWASORO 02 KOSUBASU LGEA SCH. KOSUBASU LGEA SCH.
3 GWEDERE/ BABANE 03 GWEDEBERERU LGEA SCH. GWEDEBERERU LGEA SCH.
4 GWANARA 04 GWANARA LGAE SCH. GWANARA LGAE SCH.
5 ILESHA 05 ILESHA LGEA SCH. ILESHA LGEA SCH.
6 KENU-TAREBA 06 KENU LGEA SCH. KENU LGEA SCH.
7 KPURA/YAKIRU 07 YAKIRU LGEA SCH. YAKIRU LGEA SCH.
8 KIYORU-BWEN 08 DAMERU LGEA SCH. DAMERU LGEA SCH.
9 OKUTA 09 AREA OFFICE OKUTA AREA OFFICE OKUTA
10 SHINAWU/TUMBUYA 10 SHINAWU LGEA SCH. SHINAWU LGEA SCH.
11 YASHIKIRA 11 YASHIKIRA LGEA SCH. YASHIKIRA LGEA SCH.
LGA  : EDU CODE: 03
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 LAFIAGI I 01 LGEA P/S TA KOGABI LGEA P/S JAKOGABI
2 LAFIAGI II 02 DZAMATA  SCH. COOP HAL DZAMATA  SCH. COOP HAL
3 LAFIAGI III 03 GOKDAY S/S ZAMBUFU GOVT. DAY S/S ZAMBUFU
4 LAFIAGI IV 04 EFAGI COMM S/S EFAGI COMM S/S
5 TSARAGI I 05 KPANDARAGI  P/S KPANDARAGI  P/S
6 TSARAGI II 06 C$S, P/S BACITA C$S, P/S BACITA
7 TSARAGI III 07 L.G UBE C/S TSARAGI L.G UBE C/S TSARAGI
8 TSONGA I 08 LG UB CEN/S SHONGA LG UB CEN/S SHONGA
9 TSONGA  II 09 BATA- KINTA H/S DUMAGI BATA- KINTA H/S DUMAGI
10 TSONGA  III 10 LG UB PRI/S SANCHITAGI LG UB PRI/S SANCHITAGI
LGA  : EKITI CODE: 04
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 EKURU 01 ST CYPRIAN SCH. 1 ST CYPRIAN SCH. 1
2 ISAPA 02 LGEA SCH. ISAPA LGEA SCH. ISAPA
3 KORO 03 COMM. SCH. KORO COMM. SCH. KORO
4 OBBO- AIYEGUNLE I 04 ST. LUKE SCH. ST. LUKE SCH.
5 OBBO- AIYEGUNLE II 05 ST. LUKE SCH. ST. LUKE SCH.
6 OBBO-ILE 06 ST. LUKE LGEA SCH. ST. LUKE LGEA SCH.
7 OSSI I 07 SDA SCH. OSI SDA SCH. OSI
8 OSSI II 08 ST BRIDGES OSI ST BRIDGES OSI
9 OPIN 09 LGEA ISOLO PIN LGEA ISOLO PIN
10 OKE OPIN /ETAN 10 CENTRAL LGEA SCH. OKE-OPIN CENTRAL LGEA SCH. OKE-OPIN
LGA  : IFELODUN CODE: 05
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 OKE -ODE I 01 TOWN HALL OKE -ODE TOWN HALL OKE -ODE
2 OKE -ODE II 02 ECWA SCH, SHAGBE ECWA SCH, SHAGBE
3 OKE -ODE III 03 ECWA SCH,LABAKA-OJA ECWA SCH,LABAKA-OJA
4 ORA 04 COUNCIL HALL ORA COUNCIL HALL ORA
5 ILE IRE 05 COUNCIL HALL IKOSIN COUNCIL HALL IKOSIN
6 AGUNJIN 06 COUNCIL HALL AGUNJIN COUNCIL HALL AGUNJIN
7 ORO-AGO 07 AREA DEV. OFFICE ORO-AGO AREA DEV. OFFICE ORO-AGO
8 OMUPA 08 TOWN HALL OMUPO TOWN HALL OMUPO
9 SHARE I 09 MUSLIM COMM. PRI. SCH, SHARE MUSLIM COMM. PRI. SCH, SHARE
10 SHARE II 10 AGBONNA HIGH SCHOOL AGBONNA HIGH SCHOOL
11 SHARE III 11 COMM. SCHOOL LOMA COMM. SCHOOL LOMA
12 SHARE IV 12 TOWN HALL LOMA TOWN HALL LOMA
13 SHARE V 13 ST. MARTINS SCH. ADIO ST. MARTINS SCH. ADIO
14 IGBAJA I 14 AREA DEV. OFFICE IGBAJA AREA DEV. OFFICE IGBAJA
15 IGBAJA II 15 LGEA SCHOOL BALOGUN OJA LGEA SCHOOL BALOGUN OJA
16 IGBAJA III 16 LGEA SCHOOL IBGAJA LGEA SCHOOL IBGAJA
17 IDOFIAN I 17 ST. JOHN LGEA SCHOOL IDOFIAN ST. JOHN LGEA SCHOOL IDOFIAN
18 IDOFIAN II 18 ECWA PRIMARY SCHOOL AMAYO ECWA PRIMARY SCHOOL AMAYO
LGA  : ILORIN EAST CODE: 06
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AGBEYANGI / GBADAMU / OSIN 01 AGBEYANGI SEC SCH AGBEYANGI SEC SCH
2 GAMBARI I 02 ODE BALOGUN TAX OFFICE ODE BALOGUN TAX OFFICE
3 GAMBARI II 03 KARUMA LGEA SCH. KARUMA LGEA SCH.
4 IBAGUN 04 G.D.S SCU. AMULE G.D.S SCU. AMULE
5 APADO 05 APADO LGEA SCH APADO LGEA SCH
6 IPONRIN 06 IPONRIN LGEA SCH. IPONRIN LGEA SCH.
7 MAGAJ ARE I 07 MAGAJI ARE TAX OFFICE MAGAJI ARE TAX OFFICE
8 MAGAJI ARE II 08 ST. JOHN LGEA SCH ST. JOHN LGEA SCH
9 MARAFA/PEPELE 09 MARAFA LGEA SCH MARAFA LGEA SCH
10 MAYA/ ILE-APA 10 LAJIKI LGEA SCH LAJIKI LGEA SCH
11 OKE-OYI / OKE-OSE /ALALUBOSA OKE-OYI LGEA SCH OKE-OYI LGEA SCH
12 ZANGO 12 PAKE LGEA SCH PAKE LGEA SCH
LGA  : ILORIN SOUTH CODE: 07
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AKANBI I 01 FUFU LGEA SCHOOL FUFU LGEA SCHOOL
2 AKANBI II 02 JOROMO OSIN LGEA SCHOOL JOROMO OSIN LGEA SCHOOL
3 AKANBI III 03 DANIALU LGEA SCHOOL DANIALU LGEA SCHOOL
4 AKANBI IV 04 TANKE LGEA SCH TANKE LGEA SCH
5 AKANBI V 05 FED. TRAINING CENTER KULEDE FED. TRAINING CENTER KULEDE
6 BALOGUN FULANI I 06 DOMES. TRAIN. CENTER IGBORO DOMES. TRAIN. CENTER IGBORO
7 BALOGUN FULANI II 07 GOVT. GIRLS DAY S.S OKESUNA GOVT. GIRLS DAY S.S OKESUNA
8 BALOGUN FULANI III 08 ST. WILLIAMS LGEA SCHOOL ST. WILLIAMS LGEA SCHOOL
9 OKAKLA I 09 ANSURAL ISLAM LGEA SCHOOL ANSURAL ISLAM LGEA SCHOOL
10 OKAKLA II 10 ODE MAGAJI OKE OGUN ODE MAGAJI OKE OGUN
11 OKE OGUN 11
LGA  : ILORIN WEST CODE: 08
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ADEWOLE 01 ADETA LGEA SCH. ADETA LGEA SCH.
2 AJIKOBI 02 ANSARUL ISLAM LGEA ANSARUL ISLAM LGEA
3 BABOKO 03 BABOKO COM. SEC.SCH. BABOKO COM. SEC.SCH.
4 BADARI 04 ECWA LGEA SCH ECWA LGEA SCH
5 BALOGUN ALANAMU 05 HIWANNU LGEA SCH HIWANNU LGEA SCH
6 MAGAJI NGERI 06 BAPTIST LGEA SCH BAPTIST LGEA SCH
7 OLOJE 07 GOVT DAY SEC.SCH. ALORE GOVT DAY SEC.SCH. ALORE
8 OGIDI 08 ALD- YAUDEEN LGEA ALD- YAUDEEN LGEA
9 OJUEKUN ZARUMI 09 ALORA LGEA SCH. ALORA LGEA SCH.
10 OKO ERIN 10 ANSAR UD DEEN LGEA ANSAR UD DEEN LGEA
11 UBANDAWAKI 11 BARAKAT COM. SEC SCH. BARAKAT COM. SEC SCH.
12 WARRAH OSIN $ EGBEJILA 12 EGBEJILA LGEA SCH EGBEJILA LGEA SCH
LGA  : IREPODUN CODE: 09
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AJASSE IPO I 01 MUSLIM LGEA SCH. AJASSE IPO MUSLIM LGEA SCH. AJASSE IPO
2 AJASSE IPO II 02 ST. STEPH. LGEA SCH.AGBONDA. ST. STEPH. LGEA SCH.AGBONDA.
3 ARANDUN 03 COMM.MUSLIM LGEA SCH. COMM.MUSLIM LGEA SCH.
4 ESIE/IJAN 04 ST MICHEAL LGEA SCH. ST MICHEAL LGEA SCH.
5 IPETU/RORE/ARAN-ORIN 05 UNITED LGEA SCH.ARAN ORIN UNITED LGEA SCH.ARAN ORIN
6 OMU ARAN I(ARAN) 06 ST PAUL LGEA SCH.OMU ARAN ST PAUL LGEA SCH.OMU ARAN
7 OMU ARAN II (IHAYE) 07 ECWA LGEA SCH.OROLODO ECWA LGEA SCH.OROLODO
8 OMU ARAN III IFAJE 08 SDA LGEA SCH. OMU ARAN SDA LGEA SCH. OMU ARAN
ORO I 9 CHRIST ANGLICAN LGEA SCH.IJOMU ORO CHRIST ANGLICAN LGEA SCH.IJOMU ORO
10 ORO II 10 ST. ANDREW LGEA SCH. ORO ST. ANDREW LGEA SCH. ORO
11 OKO 11 ECWA DEMON SCH. OKO ECWA DEMON SCH. OKO
LGA  : ISIN CODE: 10
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ALLA 01 LGEA SCH,. ALLA LGEA SCH,. ALLA
2 EDIDI 02 ST. ANDREW LGEA SCH. EDIDI ST. ANDREW LGEA SCH. EDIDI
3 ISANLU I 03 BAPTIST LGEA SCH. ISANLU ISIN BAPTIST LGEA SCH. ISANLU ISIN
4 ISANLU II 04 BAPTIST SEC. SCH. ISANLU ISIN BAPTIST SEC. SCH. ISANLU ISIN
5 IJARA 05 BAPTIST LGEA SCH. IJARE BAPTIST LGEA SCH. IJARE
6 IWO 06 ST. ANDREW LGEA SCH. EDIDI ST. ANDREW LGEA SCH. EDIDI
7 OWU 07 ECWA LGEA SCHOOL OWU ECWA LGEA SCHOOL OWU
8 OKE ONIGBIN 08 ALLSAINT LGEA S. OKEONIGBIN ALLSAINT LGEA S. OKEONIGBIN
9 SABAJA/PAMA/OBA 09 BAPTIST JSS OBA BAPTIST JSS OBA
10 OKE ABA 10 ECWA LGEA SCH. OKE ABA ECWA LGEA SCH. OKE ABA
11 OLLA 11 ECWA LGEA SCH. OLLA ECWA LGEA SCH. OLLA
LGA  : KAIAMA CODE: 11
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
(RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 ADENA 01 KLGEA SCH. ADENA KLGEA SCH. ADENA
2 BANI 02 KLGEA SCH. BANI KLGEA SCH. BANI
3 GWANBE I 03 KLGEA SCH. VENRA KLGEA SCH. VENRA
4 GWANBE I 04 KLGEA SCH.ABOKI KLGEA SCH.ABOKI
5 GWARIA 05 KLGEA SCH. GWARIA KLGEA SCH. GWARIA
6 KAIAMA I 06 CEN. PRY.SCH. KAIAMA CEN. PRY.SCH. KAIAMA
7 KAIAMA II 07 KLGEA SCH. KAIAMA KLGEA SCH. KAIAMA
8 KAIAMA III 08 POST OFFICE KAIAMA POST OFFICE KAIAMA
9 KEMANJI 09 KLGEA SCH. KIBEFANDI KLGEA SCH. KIBEFANDI
10 WAJIBE 10 KLGEA SCH. KUGIJI KLGEA SCH. KUGIJI
LGA  : MORO CODE: 12
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 JEBBA 01 ANSARUL -ISLAM ANSARUL -ISLAM
2 BODE SAADU 02 LGEA PILOT SCH LGEA PILOT SCH
3 OEMI 03 LGEA PRI SCH. LGEA PRI SCH.
4 LANWA 04 LGEA SCH. LGEA SCH.
5 EJIDONGARI 05 LGEA SCH. LGEA SCH.
6 OKUTALA 06 LGEA PRI SCH. LGEA PRI SCH.
7 BABA DUDU 07 LGEA PRI SCH. LGEA PRI SCH.
8 OLORU 08 GOVT SEC. SCH. GOVT SEC. SCH.
9 PAKUMA 09 LGEA SCH. LGEA SCH.
10 WOMI-AYAKI 10 LGEA ELEMERE LGEA ELEMERE
11 ABATI/ ALARA 11 LGEA SCH. TEPAI LGEA SCH. TEPAI
12 SHAO 12 SHAO LGEA SCH. SHAO LGEA SCH.
13 LOGUN-JENKUNI 13 LGEA SCH JEN LGEA SCH JEN
14 MALETE 14 LGEA SCH LGEA SCH
15 AJANAKU 15 LGEA BUDU- ARE LGEA BUDU- ARE
16 MAIGIDA 16 SCH. IPAYE SCH. IPAYE
17 AROBADI 17 LGEA PRI SCH. LGEA PRI SCH.
LGA  : OFFA CODE: 13
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 BALOGUN 01 IYERU OKIN LGEA IYERU OKIN LGEA
2 SHAWO SOUTH WEST 02 ST CYPRIAN LGEA ST CYPRIAN LGEA
3 SHAWO CENTRAL 03 IKOLABA HALL IKOLABA HALL
4 SHAWO SOUTH EAST 04 BASIC HAALTH CENTRE BASIC HAALTH CENTRE
5 ESA A 05 IGBO ORO HEALTH CENTRE IGBO ORO HEALTH CENTRE
6 ESA B 06 OGIDIRI LGEA SCH. 2 OGIDIRI LGEA SCH. 2
7 ESA C 07 BAPTIST LGEA SCH. BAPTIST LGEA SCH.
8 OJOMU NORTH NORTH WEST 08 1ST BAPTIST LGEA SCH. 1ST BAPTIST LGEA SCH.
9 OJOMU CENTRAL A 09 CHILDREN WELFARE CHILDREN WELFARE
10 OJOMU CENTRAL B 10 ST THOMAS LGEA ST THOMAS LGEA
11 OJOMU SUTU EAST 11 WESLEY LGEA SCH WESLEY LGEA SCH
12 IGBO IDUN 12 IGBO IDUN LGEA IGBO IDUN LGEA
LGA  : OKE- ERO CODE: 14
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AIYEDUN 01 ROTEB(HILLTOP HOTEL) ROTEB(HILLTOP HOTEL)
2 EKAN 02 ANGLICAN PRY SCH ANGLICAN PRY SCH
3 IMOJI/ILARE/ERINWAMOPE 03 BASIC HEALTH CENTER BASIC HEALTH CENTER
4 ILOFA 04 JAMAT PRY SCH. JAMAT PRY SCH.
5 IMODE/EGOSI 05 COM. MODEL SCH. COM. MODEL SCH.
6 IDOFINIGBANA I 06 ST PAUL PRY SCH ST PAUL PRY SCH
7 IDOFINIGBANA II 07 ST PAUL PRY SCH ST PAUL PRY SCH
8 IDOFIN ODO-ASHE 08 CONCIL AREA CONCIL AREA
9 ODO-OWA I 09 ST THOMAS PRY SCH. ST THOMAS PRY SCH.
10 ODO-OWA II 10 CAC PRY SCH. CAC PRY SCH.
LGA  : OYUN CODE: 15
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
(RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 ERIN ILE SOUTH 01 MUSLIM LGEA SCH. ERINLI MUSLIM LGEA SCH. ERINLI
2 ILEMOLA 02 LGEA SCH. ILEMOLA LGEA SCH. ILEMOLA
3 IGBONA 03 LGEA SCH IGBONA LGEA SCH IGBONA
4 IRRA 04 LGEA SCH IRRA LGEA SCH IRRA
5 INAJA/ AHOGBADA 05 LGEA SCH AHOGBADA LGEA SCH AHOGBADA
6 IKOTUN 06 IKOTUN COURT FRONTAGE IKOTUN COURT FRONTAGE
7 OJKU 07 WESLEY LGEA SCH OJOKU WESLEY LGEA SCH OJOKU
8 IJAGBO 08 BAPTIST LGEA SCH. IJEGBO BAPTIST LGEA SCH. IJEGBO
9 IGOSUN 09 MUSLIM LGEA SCH. IGOSU MUSLIM LGEA SCH. IGOSU
10 IPEE 10 MUSLIM LGEA SCH. IPPE MUSLIM LGEA SCH. IPPE
11 ERIN-ILE NORTH 11 ST MATHIAS LGEA ERIN ST MATHIAS LGEA ERIN
LGA  : PATIGI CODE: 16
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 PATIGI I 01 CENTRAL PRY SCH. CENTRAL PRY SCH.
2 PATIGI II 02 CENTRAL PRY SCH. CENTRAL PRY SCH.
3 PATIGI III 03 CENTRAL PRY SCH. CENTRAL PRY SCH.
4 PATIGI IV 04 GODIWAGI PRY SCH GODIWAGI PRY SCH
5 KPADA I 05 S/M SCH. S.I.M SCH.
6 KPADA II 06 KOGUN LGEA SCH KOGUN LGEA SCH
7 KPADA III 07 KIFUN LGEA SCH. KIFUN LGEA SCH.
8 LADE I 08 BONGI LGEA SCH. BONGI LGEA SCH.
9 LADE II 09 LADE CENTRAL SCH. LADE CENTRAL SCH.
10 LADE III 10 EDOGI LGEA SCH EDOGI LGEA SCH
Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply

Open

Close