INEC Registration Centers In Ekiti State

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +
CODE: 13
LGA  : ADO CODE: 01
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 IDOFIN 1 ST.PATRICK PRY SCHOOL
2 INISA 2 ST.PAUL ANG PRY SCHOOL
3 IDOLOFIN 3 ST.DAVID PRY SCHOOL
4 IJIGBO 4 ST. MICHEAL PRI. SCH.
5 IJOKA 5 MARY MICHAEL PRY SCHOOL
6 OKEYINMI 6 L.A.PRY SCHOOL
7 OKEILA 7 ST.ANDROW PRY SCHOOL
8 EREGURU 8 LA.PRY SCHOOL
9 DALLINMORE 9 LA.PRY SCHOOL OLOBE
10 OKESA 10 EMMANUEL PRY SCHOOL
11 IRONA 11 ST.THOMOS PRY SCHOOL
12 IGBEHIN 12 BAPTIST PRY SCHOOL
13 FARM SETT 13 ST.GEOGE PRY SCHOOL
LGA  : EFON CODE: 02
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 EFON I 1 EFON TOWN HALL
2 EFON II 2 CUSTOMARY COURT
3 EFON III 3 ST.PATRICK PRY SCHOOL
4 EFON IV 4 DEMONSTRATION PRY SCH
5 EFON V 5 ST.JAMES PRY SCHOOL
6 EFON VI 6 ST.STEPHENS PRY SCH
7 EFON VII 7 ST.JAMES PRY SCHOOL
8 EFON VIII 8 EFON HIGH SCHOOL
9 EFON IX 9 EFON HIGH SCHOOL
10 EFON X 10 ST.MICHEL PRY SCHOOL
CODE: 03 LGA  : EKITI EAST
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA)  CODE
1 OMU-OKE 1 ST.SILAS PRY SCH IEBIOGIDI
2 OMU-OKE II 2 ST.SILAS PRY SCH IEBIOGIDI II
3 ARAROMI 3 TOWN HALL ARAROMI
4 KOTA 4 MEPHODIST PRY SCH KOTA
5 KOTA II 5 MEPHODIST PRY SCH IGBEDE
6 OBADORE I 6 TOWN HALL IREMU
7 OBADORE II 7 TOWN HALL IWORO
8 OBADORE III 8 TOWN HALL ILISA
9 OBADORE IV 9 TOWN HALL ILUDOFIN
10 ILASA I 10 ST.ANTHONY CATH PRY SCH
11 ILASA II IKUN/ARAROMI 11 ST.JOHN PRY SCH ILASA
12 ISINBODE 12 ST.ANDREW PRY SCH
LGA  : EKITI WEST CODE: 04
S/N
NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ARAMOKE I 1 ST.PHILIPS B.PRY SCHOOL
2 ARAMOKE II 2 A.U.D PRY SCHOOL
3 ARAMOKE III 3 ERIO TOWN HALL
4 ERIJIYAM I 4 TOWN HALL ERIJIYAM
5 ERIJIYAM II 5 ST.POUL ANGBPRY SCHOOL
6 IKOGOSI 6 TOWN HALL IKOGOSI
7 IPOLE ILORO 7 IPOLE TOWN HALL
8 OKEMESI I 8 ST.MICHEAL B.PRY SCHOOL
9 OKEMESI II 9 AFRICAN PRY SCHOOL
10 OKEMESI III 10 AFRICAN PRY SCHOOL
11 IDO AJINARE 11 TOWN HALL IDO AJENARE
LGA  : EKITI SOUTH CODE: 05
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ILAWEI 1 ST.ANGELA’S PRY SCH
2 ILAWEII 2 ST.MICHEAL’S PRY SCH
3 ILAWEIII 3 JOHN’S PRY SCHOOL
4 ILAWEIV 4 AFUNREMU PRY SCHOOL
5 ILAWE V 5 MARY’S PRY SCHOOL
6 ILAWE VI 6 ST.PATRICK PRY SCHOOL
7 ILAWE VII 7 ST.PETER PRY SCHOOL
8 IGBARA ODO I 8 ST.JAME’S PRY SCHOOL
9 IGBARA ODO II 9 ST.PAUL’S PRY SCHOOL
10 OGOTUN I 10 A.U.D PRY SCHOOL
11 OGOTUN II 11 ST.BARTHELOME PRY SCH
CODE: 06 LGA  : EKITI EMURE
S/N
NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA)  CODE
1 ODO EMURE I 1 ST.ANDREW’S PRY SCH
2 ODO EMURE II 2 ANSARU-DEEN’S PRY SCH
3 ODO EMURE III 3 OLD MODERU PRY SCH
4 ODO EMURE IV 4 ST.ANDREW’S PRY SCH
5 OKE EMURE I 5 ST.PAUL PRY SCHOOL
6 OKE EMURE II 6 ISLAMIC SCHOOL
7 IDAMUDU I 7 L.A PRY SCH OLORODA
8 IDAMUDU II 8 ST.THOMOS’S PRY SCHOOL
9 OGBONTIORO I 9 SACRED HEARTY PRY SCH
10 OGBONTIORO I 10 L.A PRY SCHOOL
LGA  : GBONYI CODE: 07
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 EGBE/IRO 1 METHODIST
2 ODE I 2 COURT HALL-AFIN
3 ODE I 3 ST.MARY PRY SCHOOL
4 ODE I 4 ST.JOHN CATH PRY SCHOOL
5 IMESI 5 ST.JAMES’S PRY SCHOOL
6 AGBADO 6 LOWER EMMANUEL PRY SCH
7 AISEGBA I 7 LOWER HOLYTRINITY PRYSCH
8 AISEGBA II 8 LOWER HOLYTRINITY PRYSCH
9 ILUOMOBA 9 ST PETER PRY SCHOOL
10 IJAN 10 ST.PUAL PRY SCHOOL
LGA IDO – OSI CODE: 08
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 IDO I 1 ST.BENEDICT PRY SCHOOL
2 IDO II 2 METHODIST PRY SCHOOL
3 IFAKI I 3 AUD.PRY SCHOOL
4 IFAKI II 4 METHODIST PRY SCHOOL
5 ILOGBO 5 ST.JONH PRY SCHOOL
6 USI 6 AUD.PRY SCHOOL
7 OSI 7 ST.MICHAEL PRY SCHOOL
8 ORIN/ORA 8 ST.JONH PRY SCHOOL
9 IGBOLIS/IFISIN AYOS 9 METHODIST PRY SCHOOL
10 AYETORO I 10 ST.CHARLES PRY SCHOOL
11 AYETORO II 11 ST.JOSEPH PRY SCHOOL
CODE: 09 LGA IJERO
S/N
NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 IJERO A 1 CHRIST CHURCH PRY SCH
2 IJERO B 2 ST.MATTEW PRY SCH
3 IJERO C 3 STPETER PRY SCHOOL
4 IJERO D 4 THE APOSTOLIC PRY SCH
5 IPOTI A 5 OLD COURT HALL IPOTI
6 IPOTI B 6 IPOTI COMMUNITY TOWN HALL
7 ODO-OWA 7 TOWN HALL ODO OWA
8 ILORO A 8 TOWN HALL ILORO
9 ILORO / IJURIN B 9 UNITED PRY SCH ILORO/IJURIN
10 IKORO 10 IKORO TOWN HALL
11 EKAMARUN 11 IWORO ST.PAUL ANG PRY SCH
12 EKAMETA 12 EKAMETA COMMUNITY HIGH SCH
LGA IKERE CODE: 10
S/N
NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ATIBA/AAFIN 1 COMM HALL NEAR PALACE
2 OKERUKU 2 VET.HALL OISA ALADE
3 UGELE/AROKUN 3 AMUAKUN HALL AMUAKUN
4 AGBADO/OYO 4 ST.PAUL PRY SCH OLOWA
5 OGBON JANA 5 ST.JOSEPH PRY SCHOOL
6 OKE OSUN 6 AUD.PRY SCHOOL AJOBA
7 IDEMO 7 EBENEZER A/C SCH ELEMOSO
8 ILAPETU/IJAO 8 IBARIBA HALL ILAPETU
9 ARE / ARAROMI 9 ST.JONH PRY SCH ALU
10 AFAO / KAJOLA 10 MARKET PALACE ODOFIN
11 ODOSE 11 POST OFFICE BUILDING
LGA IKOLE CODE: 11
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA)CODE NAME OF REG AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 IKOLE WEST 1 HOLT APOSTOLIC PRY SCH
2 IKOLE WEST II 2 ST.PETER PRY SCHOOL
3 IKOLE EAST 3 ST THOMOS’S PRY SCH
4 IKOLE NORTH 4 ST PAUL ANG PRY SCH
5 IKOLE SOUTH 5 ST.PETER PRY SCHOOL
6 ARAROMI / BOLODUNRO 6 ST. ANDREW PRYSCH ODOORO
7 IJESA ISU 7 TRINITY PRY SCH IJESA ISU
8 ODO AYEDUN I 8 ODO AYEDUN TOWN HALL
9 ODO AYEDUN / AYEBODE 9 ST. THOMOS PRY SCH OKEYEDUN
10 OKE AYEDUN 10 OKE AYEDUN TOWN HALL
11 IPAO / OKEAKO IRELE 11 BAPTIST PRY SCH IPAO
12 ITAPAJI / IYEMERO 12 COMM PRY SCH ITAPAJI
CODE: 12 LGA ILEJEMEJE
S/N
NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA)CODE NAME OF REG AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 EWU 1 ST BONIFACE PRY SCH
2 EDA ONIYO 2 STJAMES PRY SCH
3 EDA / OBADA 3 ST.JAMES PRY SCH
4 IYE I 4 IMUROKO HALL IYE
5 IYE II 5 IYE TOWN HALL ILEFUN
6 IYE III 6 C.AC. PRY SCH IYE
7 IJESAMODU 7 ST.LUKES N/PRY SCH
8 ILUDUN I 8 ST.DAVID PRY SCH ILOM
9 ILUDUN II 9 ST. PAUL N/PRY SCH ILUD
10 IPERE 10 ST. PETERS ANG SCHOOL
LGA IREPODUN/IFELODUN CODE: 13
S/
N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AFAO 1 ST.DAVIDPRY SCHOOL
2 ARE 2 ANG PRY SCH
3 AWO 3 TOWN HALL
4 IABEMO 4 AUD. PRY SCHOOL
5 IGEDE I 5 C.A.C. PRY SCHOOL
6 IGEDE II 6 COMM HALL
7 IGEDE III 7 BAPTIST PRY SCHOOL
8 IROPORA/ESURE/EYE 8 TOWN HALL
9 IWOROKO 9 COMM PRY SCHOOL
10 IYIN I 10 ST MICHEAL PRY SCHOOL
11 IYIN II 11 COURT HALL
TOTAL
LGA ISE ORUN CODE: 14
S/ NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG AREA CENTRE (RAC)
N
1 ODO-ISE I 1 OFIGBA COMM PRY SCH
2 ODO-ISE II 2 ST. MARKS PRY SCHOOL
3 ODO-ISE III 3 STPHILS PRY SCHOOL
4 ERINWA I 4 ST.STEPHEN PRY SCHOOL
5 ERINWA II 5 ST.ANDREW’S PRY SCHOOL
6 ORAYE I 6 ST. PETER’S PRY SCHOOL
7 ORAYE II 7 ST. PAUL PRY SCHOOL
8 ORAYE III 8 COMM PRY SCH KAJOLA
9 ORAYE IV 9 THE APOSTOLIC PRY SCH
10 ORAYE V 10 THE APOSTOLIC PRY SCH
CODE: 15 LGA MOBA
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA)CODE NAME OF REG AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 OTUN I 1 MOBA GRAM SCHOOL
2 OTUN II 2 OTUN COMMPRY SCH
3 OTUN III 3 A.U.D.PRY SCHOOL
4 IGIGO I 4 IGOGO COMM HIGH SCH
5 IGIGO II 5 IGOGO COMM HIGH SCH
6 ERINMOPE I 6 TOWN HALL ERINMOPE
7 ERINMOPE II 7 CO-OPERATIVE HALL
8 IKUN I 8 IKUN TOWN HALL
9 IKUN II 9 IKUN TOWN HALL
10 OSUN I 10 ST.AUGUSTINE PRY SCH
11 OSUN II 11 OSAN TOWN HALL
LGA OYE CODE: 16
S/ NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG AREA CENTRE (RAC)
N
1 ITAPA / OSIN 1 METHIDIST PRY SCH
2 OYE I 2 ST AUGUSTINE S.S.OYE
3 OYE I 3 ST MARY PRY SCHOOL OYE
4 AYEGBAJU 4 EMMANUEL PRY SCH AYEGBASU
5 ILUPEJU I 5 METHIDIST PRY SCH
6 ILUPEJU I 6 ST.JOHN CATH PRY SCH
7 IRE I 7 AUD. PRYSCHOOL
8 IRE I 8 ST .JONH PRY SCHOOL IRE
9 AYEDE NORTH 9 L.A.PRY SCH AYEDE
10 AYEDE SOUTH / ITAJI 10 ST. LUKE PRY SCH ITAJI
11 ISAN/ILAFIN KEMESU 11 LACHILD FRENDLY ISAN
12 OMU-OKE / OMU-ODO/IJUSU 12 ST.PAUL PRY SCHOOL IJELU
Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply

Open

Close