INEC Registration Centers In Imo State

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +
STATE IMO CODE 16
LGA ABOH MBAISE CODE: 01
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 ENYIOGUGU 1 EYIOGUGU SEC SCHOOL EYIOGUGU SEC SCHOOL
2 NGURU AHIATOR 2 NGURU TECH SEC SCHOOL NGURU TECH SEC SCHOOL
3 NGURU NWENKWO 3 GIRL’S SEC SCH OGBOR GIRL’S SEC SCH OGBOR
4 NGURU NWEKE 4 GROUP PRY SCHOOL GROUP PRY SCHOOL
5 MBUTU 5 MBUTU SEC SCHOOL MBUTU SEC SCHOOL
6 UVURU I 6 COMM PRY SCHOOL COMM PRY SCHOOL
7 UVURU II 7 OKE – UVURU SEC SCH OKE – UVURU SEC SCH
8 LORJI 8 CENTRAL SCH LORJI CENTRAL SCH LORJI
9 AMUZU 9 CENTRAL SCH AMUZU CENTRAL SCH AMUZU
10 AMUHU 10 OKWUATOR SEC JUNIOR OKWUATOR SEC JUNIOR
11 LAGWA 11 LAGWA SEC SCHOOL LAGWA SEC SCHOOL
12 IBEKU 12 OKWUATOR SEC JUNIOR OKWUATOR SEC JUNIOR
TOTAL
LGA AHIAZU MBAISE CODE: 02
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA 
COLLATION CENTRE (RACC)
NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 OGBE 1 ST.PATRICK SEC SCH OGBE ST.PATRICK SEC SCH OGBE
2 OTULU/AGUNEZU 2 COMM.PRY SCHOOL OTULU COMM.PRY SCHOOL OTULU
3 ORU-NA-LUDE 3 TOWN SCHOOL ORU TOWN SCHOOL ORU
4 NNARAMBIA 4 CENTRAL SCH NNARAMBIA CENTRAL SCH NNARAMBIA
5 OKRIKA NWENKWO 5 EKWEREAZU GIRL’S SCH EKWEREAZU GIRL’S SCH
6 AMAZI LIHENWORIE 6 COMM SCH OBODOUJUCHI COMM SCH OBODOUJUCHI
7 OKRIKA NWENKE 7 COMM SCH OKRIKA NWERE COMM SCH OKRIKA NWERE
8 OBOHIA EKWREAZU 8 NEW GARDEN RESOURT NEW GARDEN RESOURT
9 MPAM 9 PETER NOSTER COLLEGE PETER NOSTER COLLEGE
10 OPARANADIM 10 COMM SCH OEZIAMA COMM SCH OEZIAMA
11 UMUNUMO / UMUCHIEZU 11 UMUNUMO HALL UMUNUMO HALL
12 OGBO / UMUCHIEZU 12 LAWDEL GUEST HOUSE LAWDEL GUEST HOUSE
LGA EHIME MBANO CODE: 03
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION ARE(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC)  NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 AGBAJA 1 CEN SCH AGBAJA CEN SCH AGBAJA
2 UMUKABIA 2 CEN SCH UMUKABIA CEN SCH UMUKABIA
3 NSU ‘A’ IKPE 3 CEN SCH UMUKAGU CEN SCH UMUKAGU
4 NSU ‘B’ IHITTE 4 COMP SEC SCH AGBA COMP SEC SCH AGBA
5 NZEREM/IKPE 5 CEN SCH UMUOMA CEN SCH UMUOMA
6 UMUALUM/UMUIHIM 6 NAT SCH ‘U’ ALUMAKU NAT SCH ‘U’ ALUMAKU
7 UMUNAKANU 7 ALAEKE P/S ALAEKE P/S
8 UMUNUMO 8 TOWN SCH UMUNUMO TOWN SCH UMUNUMO
9 UMUEZEALU 9 CEN SCH ‘U’EZEALA CEN SCH ‘U’EZEALA
10 UMUEZE I 10 CEN SCH UMUEZE I CEN SCH UMUEZE I
11 UMEEZE II 11 CEN SCH UMUEZE II CEN SCH UMUEZE II
LGA EZINIHITTE CODE: 04
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 AMUMARA 1 CENT SCH AMUMARA CENT SCH AMUMARA
2 ITU 2 CENT SCH ITU CENT SCH ITU
3 OKPOFE/EZEAGBOGU 3 CENT SCH OKPOFE CENT SCH OKPOFE
4 ONICHA I 4 COMM SCH UMUAWADA COMM SCH UMUAWADA
5 ONICHA II 5 CENT SCH EZI EAST CENT SCH EZI EAST
6 ONICHA  III 6 GRP SCH ONICHA GRP SCH ONICHA
7 ONICHA IV 7 CENT SCH OMUKWU CENT SCH OMUKWU
8 EZIUDO 8 CENT SCH EZIUDO CENT SCH EZIUDO
9 UDO NA OBIZ 9 COMM SCH OBOKWU COMM SCH OBOKWU
10 IHITE 10 CENT SCH IHITE CENT SCH IHITE
11 OBOAMA/UMUNAMA 11 COMM SCH OBOMA COMM SCH OBOMA
12 CHOKONEZE/AKPODIM 12 CENT SCH AKPODIM CENT SCH AKPODIM
LGA IDEATO-NORTH CODE: 05
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 AKPULU 1 CEN SCH AKPULU II CEN SCH AKPULU II
2 ISIOKPO 2 ISIOKPO TOWN HALL ISIOKPO TOWN HALL
3 UMUOKWARA/UMUEZEGA 3 CEN SCH AKOKWA CEN SCH AKOKWA
4 AKWU/OWERRE 4 AKWU HIGH SCHOOL AKWU HIGH SCHOOL
5 UMUOPIA/UMUKEWU 5 EZEALA HALL EZEALA HALL
6 NDIHEME 6 ST PHILIPS PRI SCH ST PHILIPS PRI SCH
7 IZUOGU I 7 COMM SCH NDIANA COMM SCH NDIANA
8 NDIMOKE 8 COMM SCH NDIMOKE COMM SCH NDIMOKE
9 OBODOUKWU 9 CEN SCH OBODOUKWU CEN SCH OBODOUKWU
10 OSINA 10 OSINA TOWN HALL OSINA TOWN HALL
11 UZU/UMUALOMA 11 UZU TOWN HALL UZU TOWN HALL
12 EZEMAZU/OZUOMEE 12 COMM SCH I UZUALLA COMM SCH I UZUALLA
13 OZUAKOLI/UMUAGO 13 UZUALLA CIVIC CEN UZUALLA CIVIC CEN
14 IZUOGU II 14 COMM SCH I NDIEJEZIE COMM SCH I NDIEJEZIE
LGA IDEATO SOUTH CODE: 06
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 AMANATOR/UMUESH 1 HILTOP PRI SCH HILTOP PRI SCH
2 DIKENAFAI 2 DIKENAFAI SEC SCH DIKENAFAI SEC SCH
3 ISIEKENESI I 3 CENT SCH I ISIEKE CENT SCH I ISIEKE
4 ISIEKENESI II 4 CENT SCH II ISIEKE CENT SCH II ISIEKE
5 NTUEKE 5 UNITED PRI SCH II UNITED PRI SCH II
6 UGBELLE 6 COMP SEC SCH COMP SEC SCH
7 OBIOHIA 7 COMP PRI SCH COMP PRI SCH
8 OGBKO I 8 A Y C A A Y C A
9 OGBOKO II 9 PRESTIGE HALL PRESTIGE HALL
10 UMUAKAM/UMUAGO 10 COMM SCH UMUAKAM COMM SCH UMUAKAM
11 UMUCHIMA 11 COMM PRI SCH I UMUCHIMA COMM PRI SCH I UMUCHIMA
12 UMUMAISIAKU 12 COMM SCH I UMUMASIAKU COMM SCH I UMUMASIAKU
13 UMUOBOM 13 CENT SCH IIUMUOBOM CENT SCH IIUMUOBOM
LGA IHITTE UBOMA CODE: 07
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 ABUEKE 1 COMM SCH 1 ABUEKE COMM SCH 1 ABUEKE
2 AMAKOHIA 2 CENT SCH IHITTE CENT SCH IHITTE
3 AMAINYI 3 AMAINYI HIGH SCH AMAINYI HIGH SCH
4 ATONERIM 4 SANTA MARIA COLLEGE SANTA MARIA COLLEGE
5 AWUCHINUMO 5 COMM SCH UMUAWUCHI COMM SCH UMUAWUCHI
6 DIMNEZE 6 COMM SCH 1 DIMNEZE COMM SCH 1 DIMNEZE
7 IKPEREJERE 7 COMM SCH 2 IKPEREJERE COMM SCH 2 IKPEREJERE
8 OKATA 8 COMP SEC SCH OKATA COMP SEC SCH OKATA
9 UMUEZEGWU 9 SECTECH SCH UMUEZEGU SECTECH SCH UMUEZEGU
10 UMUIHI 10 COMM SCH UMUIHI COMM SCH UMUIHI
LGA IKEDURU CODE: 08
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 AKABO 1 CEN SCH AKABO CEN SCH AKABO
2 AMATTA 2 AMATTA SEC SCH AMATTA SEC SCH
3 IHO 3 CEN SCH IHO CEN SCH IHO
4 INYICHI/UMUDIM 4 CEN SCH INYICHI CEN SCH INYICHI
5 AMAIMO 5 CEN SCH AMAIMO CEN SCH AMAIMO
6 AMAKOHIA 6 SEC SCH AMAKOHA SEC SCH AMAKOHA
7 AVUVU 7 SEC SCH AVUVU SEC SCH AVUVU
8 ATTA I 8 PRY SCH AMAWO PRY SCH AMAWO
9 ATTA II 9 CEN SCH ATTA II CEN SCH ATTA II
10 UGIRIKE/OKIRU/EZIAMA 10 OKIRU COMM SCH OKIRU COMM SCH
11 NGUGO/IKEMBALA 11 COMM SCH NGUGO COMM SCH NGUGO
12 UZOAGBA 12 IBOAGBA CEN SCH IBOAGBA CEN SCH
LGA ISIALA MBANO CODE: 09
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 AMARAKU 1 CEN SCH AMARAKU CEN SCH AMARAKU
2 UMUNKWO 2 COMM SCH UMUNKWO COMM SCH UMUNKWO
3 OGBOR 3 TOWN SCH OGBOR TOWN SCH OGBOR
4 IBEME 4 COMM SCH IBEME COMM SCH IBEME
5 OSU OWERE I 5 CEN SCH OKOHIA CEN SCH OKOHIA
6 OSU OWERE II 6 CEN SCH UMUNCHI CEN SCH UMUNCHI
7 OSUAMA/ANARA 7 CEN SCH ANARA CEN SCH ANARA
8 OGIRI/OKA 8 COMM SCH UGIRI COMM SCH UGIRI
9 AMAUZARI 9 TOWN SCH AMAUZARI TOWN SCH AMAUZARI
10 OBOLLO 10 CEN SCH OBLLO CEN SCH OBLLO
11 UMUOZU 11 COMM SCH UMUOZZU COMM SCH UMUOZZU
12 OSUACHARA 12 COMM SCH UMUDURU COMM SCH UMUDURU
LGA ISU CODE: 10
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 AMANDUGBA I 1 STATE PRI SCH AMUNDUGBA STATE PRI SCH AMUNDUGBA
2 AMANDUGBA II 2 ISLAND PRI SCH AMUNDUGBA ISLAND PRI SCH AMUNDUGBA
3 UMUNDUGBA I 3 CEN SCH UMUNDUGBA CEN SCH UMUNDUGBA
4 UMUNDUGBA II 4 TOWN SCH UMUNDUGBA TOWN SCH UMUNDUGBA
5 AMURIE OMANZE I 5 COMM SCH AMURIE OMANZE COMM SCH AMURIE OMANZE
6 AMURIE OMANZE II 6 TOWN SCH AMURIE OMANZE TOWN SCH AMURIE OMANZE
7 EKWE I 7 CEN SCH EKWE CEN SCH EKWE
8 EKWE II 8 UNION SCH EKWE UNION SCH EKWE
9 ISU NJABA I 9 CEN SCH ISU NJABA CEN SCH ISU NJABA
10 ISU NJABA II 10 TOWN SCH ISU NJABA TOWN SCH ISU NJABA
11 ISU NJABA III 11 COMM PRI SCH ISU NJABA COMM PRI SCH ISU NJABA
LGA MBAITOLI CODE: 11
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 AFARA/EZIAMA 1 COMM SCH OTURU COMM SCH OTURU
2 OGBAKU 2 PRESENTATION SEC SCH PRESENTATION SEC SCH
3 UMUNOHA/AZARA 3 COMM SCH UMUNOHA COMM SCH UMUNOHA
4 UBOMIRI 4 GIRLS SEC SCH GIRLS SEC SCH
5 5 CEN SEC IFAKALA CEN SEC IFAKALA
6 OGWA I 6 GIRLA SEC SCH OGWA GIRLA SEC SCH OGWA
7 OGWA II 7 COMM CEN SCH COMM CEN SCH
8 ORODO I 8 COMM SCH OFEKATA COMM SCH OFEKATA
9 ORODO II 9 ODUMMARA PRY SCHOOL ODUMMARA PRY SCHOOL
10 UMUNWOHA/UMUAGWU 10 RENNAISANCE HALL RENNAISANCE HALL
11 AMAIKE 11 UMUMU UNITY HALL UMUMU UNITY HALL
12 EZINIHITTE 12 UMUADU PRY SCHOOL UMUADU PRY SCHOOL
LGA NGOR OKPALA CODE: 12
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 AMALA / ALULU OBURU 1 CENTRAL SCH AMALA CENTRAL SCH AMALA
2 ELEME / OBIKE 2 CENTRAL SCH MUOFOR OBIKE CENTRAL SCH MUOFOR OBIKE
3 OZUZU 3 COMM SEC SCH UMUEKUNE COMM SEC SCH UMUEKUNE
4 EZIAMA / OKPALA 4 CENT SCH OKPALA CENT SCH OKPALA
5 IMER / ENWE 5 CENT SCH UMUOYE CENT SCH UMUOYE
6 NGURU / UMUOWA 6 NGURU UMUARO SEC SCH NGURU UMUARO SEC SCH
7 NGOR / IHITTE / UMKABIA 7 NGOR OKPALA HIGH SCH NGOR OKPALA HIGH SCH
8 OHEKELEM / NNORIE 8 CENT SCH OHEKELEM CENT SCH OHEKELEM
9 UMUHU 9 COMP SEC SCH UMUHU COMP SEC SCH UMUHU
10 OBIANGWU 10 COMM CENT SCH OBIANGWU COMM CENT SCH OBIANGWU
11 LOGARA / UMUOH / AGU 11 UMUOHIAGU SEC SCHOOL UMUOHIAGU SEC SCHOOL
LGA NJABA CODE: 13
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 ATTA I 1 NATIONAL SCH UMUNAM NATIONAL SCH UMUNAM
2 ATTA II 2 CENTRAL SCH ATTA CENTRAL SCH ATTA
3 ATTA III 3 LAS EGWEDU JNR SEC LAS EGWEDU JNR SEC
4 AMUCHA I 4 NATIONAL SCH AMUCHA NATIONAL SCH AMUCHA
5 AMUCHA II 5 CENT SCH AMUCHA CENT SCH AMUCHA
6 NKUME 6 CENT SCH NKUME CENT SCH NKUME
7 OKWUDOR 7 CENT SCH OKWUDOR CENT SCH OKWUDOR
8 UMUAKA I 8 HILLTOP PRY SCHOOL HILLTOP PRY SCHOOL
9 AMUAKA II 9 RIVERSIDE PRY SCHOOL RIVERSIDE PRY SCHOOL
10 AMUAKA III 10 STATE PRY SCHOOL STATE PRY SCHOOL
11 AMUAKA IV 11 TOWN SCH AMIYI TOWN SCH AMIYI
LGA NWANGELE CODE: 14
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 AMAIGBO I 1 COMM SCH AMAIGBO COMM SCH AMAIGBO
2 AMAIGBO II 2 COMM SCH UMUANU COMM SCH UMUANU
3 AMAIGBO III 3 TOWN SCH AMAJU TOWN SCH AMAJU
4 AMAIGBO IV 4 UMUANYA HALL UMUANYA HALL
5 AMAIGBO V 5 CENT SCH AMAIGBO CENT SCH AMAIGBO
6 ABBA 6 CEN SCH ABBA CEN SCH ABBA
7 UMUOZU 7 CEN SCH UMUOZU CEN SCH UMUOZU
8 KARA-NA-ORLU 8 COMM SCH UMUORLU COMM SCH UMUORLU
9 DIM-NA-NUME 9 CENT SCH DIMNANUME CENT SCH DIMNANUME
10 ABAJAH I 10 CENT SCH ABAJAH CENT SCH ABAJAH
11 ABAJAH II 11 ADDI PRY SCH ADDI PRY SCH
LGA NWANGELE CODE: 15
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 ONUSA 1 ISI AWUODU HALL ISI AWUODU HALL
2 NNANANO 2 ST CATHRINE SEC SCHOOL ST CATHRINE SEC SCHOOL
3 UMUKOR III 3 DURUMBA HALL DURUMBA HALL
4 UMUNOBO/UMUNACHI 4 CENT. SCH.NKWERE CENT. SCH.NKWERE
5 NKWERE URBAN 5 OKWU NKWERE HALL OKWU NKWERE HALL
6 OWERE NKWORJI I 6 CENT. SCH.OW.NKWOJI CENT. SCH.OW.NKWOJI
7 OWERE NKWORJI II 7 UMUEKE HALL UMUEKE HALL
8 UMUDI/UMUWALA 8 NAT.SCH. UMUWALA NAT.SCH. UMUWALA
9 AMAOPARA 9 UMUDEI HALL UMUDEI HALL
10 EZIAMA OBAIRE 10 CENT. SCH. EZIAMA CENT. SCH. EZIAMA
LGA OBOWO CODE: 16
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
(RAC)
(RA)
1 ALIKE 1 COMM SEC SCH IKENAZIZI COMM SEC SCH IKENAZIZI
2 AMANZE / UMUNGWA 2 COMP SEC SCH AMANZE COMP SEC SCH AMANZE
3 AMUZI 3 ASUMPTA GIRLS ASUMPTA GIRLS
4 AVUTU 4 SEC SCH AVUTA SEC SCH AVUTA
5 EHUME 5 COM SCH EHUME COM SCH EHUME
6 ODENKUME / UMUOSOCHIE 6 NIL NIL
7 OKENALOGHO 7 SEC TECH SCHOOL SEC TECH SCHOOL
8 OKWUOHIA 8 COMM SEC SCH COMM SEC SCH
9 UMUARIAM / ACHARA 9 TECH SEC SCHOOL TECH SEC SCHOOL
10 UMUNACHI 10 EHUNACHI COM SEC SCH EHUNACHI COM SEC SCH
LGA OGUTA CODE: 17
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 AWA 1 COMM SCH AWA COMM SCH AWA
2 EGWE / EGBUOMA 2 PRY SCH NKWOEGBU PRY SCH NKWOEGBU
3 IZOMBE 3 IZOMBE CENT SCHOOL IZOMBE CENT SCHOOL
4 MGALA /UBA 4 UNITY TOWN SCH UNITY TOWN SCH
5 NDIULOUKWU / UMUOWERE 5 COMM  SCH IZOMBE COMM  SCH IZOMBE
6 OBIDI / ARO 6 CETRAL SCH OBUDI CETRAL SCH OBUDI
7 OGUTA “A” 7 PMSS OGUTA PMSS OGUTA
8 OGUTA “B” 8 OGUTA GIRLS SEC SCH OGUTA GIRLS SEC SCH
9 ORU 9 ORSU OBODO TOWN HALL ORSU OBODO TOWN HALL
10 OSSEMOTOR / ENUIGBO 10 HEALTH CENTRE OSSEMOTOR HEALTH CENTRE OSSEMOTOR
11 UWAORIE 11 CENTRAL SCH UWAORIO CENTRAL SCH UWAORIO
LGA OHAJI / EGBEMA CODE: 18
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 ASSA / OBILE 1 TOWN SCH ASSA TOWN SCH ASSA
2 AWARRA / IKWEREDE 2 COMM TOWN HALL AWARRA COMM TOWN HALL AWARRA
3 EGBEMA “A” 3 UJU EXPRESS HOTEL MMAHU UJU EXPRESS HOTEL MMAHU
4 EGBEMA “B” 4 TOWN SCH OBIAKPU TOWN SCH OBIAKPU
5 EGBEMA C” 5 COMM PRY SCH MGBARA COMM PRY SCH MGBARA
6 EGBEMA D” 6 COMM SCH ETEKWURU COMM SCH ETEKWURU
7 EKWUATO 7 COMM PRY SCH UPUOMA COMM PRY SCH UPUOMA
8 OBITTI / MGBUISII 8 OHAJI DISTRICT OFF UMUORANE OHAJI DISTRICT OFF UMUORANE
9 OHOBA 9 PRY SCH OBITTI PRY SCH OBITTI
10 OHOBA 10 CENT SCH OHOBA CENT SCH OHOBA
11 UMUAGWO 11 TOWN SCH UMUAGWO TOWN SCH UMUAGWO
12 UMUAPU 12 COMM PRY SCH UMUAPU COMM PRY SCH UMUAPU
LGA OKIGWE CODE: 19
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 OKIGWE URBAN I 1 URBAN PRY SCHOOL URBAN PRY SCHOOL
2 OKIGWE URBAN II 2 MODEL PRY SCHOOL MODEL PRY SCHOOL
3 IHUBE 3 IHUBE PRY SCHOOL IHUBE PRY SCHOOL
4 AKU 4 CENTRAL SCHOOL AKU CENTRAL SCHOOL AKU
5 OGI I 5 OGI I CENT SCHOOL OGI I CENT SCHOOL
6 EZINACHI 6 EZINACHI PRY SCHOOL EZINACHI PRY SCHOOL
7 UMUALUMOKE 7 UMUALUMOKE PRY SCH UMUALUMOKE PRY SCH
8 AMURO 8 AMURO COMM PRY SCH AMURO COMM PRY SCH
9 NDIMOKO / IBINTA 9 UMUONWAIBU CENT SCH UMUONWAIBU CENT SCH
10 UMULOLO 10 GHS UMULOLO GHS UMULOLO
11 AGBOBU 11 AGBOBU SEC SCHOOL AGBOBU SEC SCHOOL
LGA ONUIMO CODE: 20
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
(RA)
1 EZIAMA 1 OKWE CENT SCHOOL OKWE CENT SCHOOL
2 UMUCHEKE 2 UMUCHEKE COMM SCHOOL UMUCHEKE COMM SCHOOL
3 OWERE – OKWE 3 DEV PRY SCHOOL DEV PRY SCHOOL
4 EZELU 4 EZELU PRY SCHOOL EZELU PRY SCHOOL
5 OFEAHIA 5 CENT SCH UMUDURU CENT SCH UMUDURU
6 ABOH / OKOMIA 6 COMM SEC SCH ABOM COMM SEC SCH ABOM
7 OZIMO / UMUANUMEZE 7 COMM SEC SCH OZIMO COMM SEC SCH OZIMO
8 UMUNA 8 UMUNA CENT SCHOOL UMUNA CENT SCHOOL
9 OKWELLE I 9 CENT SCH OKWELLE CENT SCH OKWELLE
10 OKWELLE II 10 STATE PRY SCH OKWELLE STATE PRY SCH OKWELLE
LGA ORLU CODE: 21
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 OHAFOR / OKPOLO 1 OKPORO CIVIC CENT OKPORO CIVIC CENT
2 OHAEKE / OKPOLO 2 CENTRAL SCHOOL OKPORO CENTRAL SCHOOL OKPORO
3 EBENESE / UMUEZE 3 CENT SCHOOL IHIEOMA CENT SCHOOL IHIEOMA
4 OKWUABALA / IHIOMA 4 CENT SCH OKKWUABA CENT SCH OKKWUABA
5 UMUNA 5 CENTRAL SCHOOL II CENTRAL SCHOOL II
6 UMUDIOKA 6 UMUDIOKA TOWN HALL UMUDIOKA TOWN HALL
7 IHTTEEOWERRE 7 ABOH PRY SCHOOL ABOH PRY SCHOOL
8 AMAITFEKE 8 AFOR OGIDI HALL AFOR OGIDI HALL
9 UMUZIKE / UMUOWA 9 CENTRAL SCH UMUOWA CENTRAL SCH UMUOWA
10 OWERRE / EBEIRI 10 PRIEMIER PRY SCHOOL PRIEMIER PRY SCHOOL
11 EZIACHI / AMAIKE 11 CENTRAL SCH EZIACHI CENTRAL SCH EZIACHI
12 OGBERURU / OBIBI 12 ST. PATRICK SCHOOL ST. PATRICK SCHOOL
13 ORLU / MGBEE / GOV’T ST 13 TOWNSHIP SCHOOL TOWNSHIP SCHOOL
LGA  ORSU CODE: 22
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA 

COLLATION CENTRE (RACC)

NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 UMUHU OKAKABIA 1 CAMEROUN HOTEL EKE UMUHU CAMEROUN HOTEL EKE UMUHU
2 EBENATOR 2 COMM SCH I AMAZU COMM SCH I AMAZU
3 OKWUFURUAKU 3 DANDY HOTEL DANDY HOTEL
4 OKIOUAMARAHIE 4 SOCIAL CLUB AWOIDEMILI SOCIAL CLUB AWOIDEMILI
5 OKWUAMARAHIE II 5 SOCIAL CLUB AWOIDEMILI SOCIAL CLUB AWOIDEMILI
6 OKWUETITI 6 AWO IDEMILI COMM SEC SCH AWO IDEMILI COMM SEC SCH
7 ORSU IHITEUKWA 7 UBAHU ORSU HOTEL UBAHU ORSU HOTEL
8 IHITENANSA 8 IHITENANSA SEC SCHOOL IHITENANSA SEC SCHOOL
9 ASSAH UBIRI ELEM 9 ASSAH UBIRI ELEM HALL ASSAH UBIRI ELEM HALL
10 EZIAWA 10 COMM SEC SCH EZIAWA COMM SEC SCH EZIAWA
11 AMARURU 11 AMA – JAGWU VI4 HALL AMA – JAGWU VI4 HALL
LGA  ORO EAST CODE: 23
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 AWO – OMAMMA I 1 AWO OMAMMA GUEST HOUSE AWO OMAMMA GUEST HOUSE
2 AWO – OMAMMA II 2 THE LUX HOTEL THE LUX HOTEL
3 AWO – OMAMMA III 3 PRY SCH UMUOKWE PRY SCH UMUOKWE
4 AWO – OMAMMA IV 4 UBAOGWU COMM SEC UBAOGWU COMM SEC
5 AMIRI 5 DICKSON HOTEL DICKSON HOTEL
6 AMIRI I 6 UMUDURU HALL UMUDURU HALL
7 AKUMA 7 AKUMA SCH AKUMA AKUMA SCH AKUMA
8 AMAGU 8 CENT SCHOOL AMAGU CENT SCHOOL AMAGU
9 AKATTA 9 AKWA CIVIC HALL AKWA CIVIC HALL
10 OMUMA 10 NONE NONE
LGA  ORO WEST CODE: 24
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 NEMRI / ELEM 1 EASTEEN NEMPI PRY SCH EASTEEN NEMPI PRY SCH
2 OTULU 2 LEGRAND HOTEL LEGRAND HOTEL
3 AJI 3 EASTERNNEMPIA EASTERNNEMPIA
4 IBIASOEGBE 4 DEVELOPMENT CENT DEVELOPMENT CENT
5 AMAOFUO 5 DEVELOPMENT CENT DEVELOPMENT CENT
6 OHAKPU 6 CENTRAL SCH ORARA CENTRAL SCH ORARA
7 OZARA 7 CENTRAL SCH ORARA CENTRAL SCH ORARA
8 UBULU 8 DEVELOPMENT CENT DEVELOPMENT CENT
9 MGBIDI 9 LEGRAND HOTEL LEGRAND HOTEL
10 MGBIDI II 10 ORU – GUEST HOUSE ORU – GUEST HOUSE
LGA  OWERRI MUNICIPAL CODE: 25
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ALADINMA I 1 VILLA MARIA GUEST HOTEL VILLA MARIA GUEST HOTEL
2 ALADINMA II 2 VILLA MARIA GUEST HOTEL I VILLA MARIA GUEST HOTEL I
3 IKENEGBU I 3 ST. JAMES G. HOUSE ST. JAMES G. HOUSE
4 IKENEGBU II 4 DE HOME G . HOUSE DE HOME G . HOUSE
5 AZUZI I 5 STAR HOTEL STAR HOTEL
6 AZUZI II 6 VILLA MARIA G. H VILLA MARIA G. H
7 AZUZI III 7 STAR HOTEL STAR HOTEL
8 GRA 8 ST. JAMES G. HOUSE ST. JAMES G. HOUSE
9 NEW OWERRI I 9 GOV’T COLLEGE GOV’T COLLEGE
10 NEW OWERRI II 10 MODEL SEC SCHOOL MODEL SEC SCHOOL
11 11 OWERRI GIRLS OWERRI GIRLS
LGA  OWERRI NORTH CODE: 26
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA
(RA)
CODE NAME OF REG. AREA 

COLLATION CENTRE (RACC)

NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE(RAC)
1 AWAKA / IHITE OGADA 1 COMM PRY SCH AWAKA COMM PRY SCH AWAKA
2 NAZE 2 NAZE SEC SCHOOL NAZE SEC SCHOOL
3 EGBU 3 CENT SCHOOL EGBU CENT SCHOOL EGBU
4 EMI I 4 CENT  SCH UMUORISHA CENT  SCH UMUORISHA
5 EMEKUKU I 5 EMEKUKU HIGH SCHOOL EMEKUKU HIGH SCHOOL
6 EMEKUKU I 6 COMM SEC SCH EMEKUKU COMM SEC SCH EMEKUKU
7 ORJI 7 ORJI YOUTH CULTURAL HALL ORJI YOUTH CULTURAL HALL
8 IHITA – OHA 8 GIRLS SEC SCH AKWAKUMA GIRLS SEC SCH AKWAKUMA
9 OBIBI – URATTA I 9 COMM PRY SCH UMUOBA COMM PRY SCH UMUOBA
10 IBIBI – URATTA II 10 URATTA SEC SCH URATTA SEC SCH
11 AGBALA/OBUBE/ULUAKWO 11 COMM CENT SCH ULAKWO COMM CENT SCH ULAKWO
12 OBIBIE ZENA 12 COMM SCH OBIBIEZENA COMM SCH OBIBIEZENA
LGA  OWERRI WEST CODE: 27
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA(RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREACOLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AVU / OFOROLA 1 CENT SCH AVU CENT SCH AVU
2 UMUGUMA 2 COMMUNITY SCH UMUGUMA COMMUNITY SCH UMUGUMA
3 OKUKU 3 ST. RAPHAELS CATH CHURCH ST. RAPHAELS CATH CHURCH
4 EMEABIAM OKOLOCHI 4 ONUS HOTEL OKPUALA ONUS HOTEL OKPUALA
5 EZIOBODO 5 COMMUNITY SCH UMUAYO COMMUNITY SCH UMUAYO
6 IHIAGWA 6 COMMUNITY SCH IHIAGWA COMMUNITY SCH IHIAGWA
7 NEKEDE 7 CLRENTIAN RETREAT CENT CLRENTIAN RETREAT CENT
8 OBINZE 8 PRACTICING SCH OBINZE PRACTICING SCH OBINZE
9 AMAKOHIA – UBI / NDEGWU/OHI 9 AMAKOHIA UBI GUEST HUOSE AMAKOHIA UBI GUEST HUOSE
10 IRETE / OROGWE 10 T.T.C. IRETE T.T.C. IRETE
Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply

Open

Close