INEC Registration Centers In Kaduna State

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +
STATE KADUNA CODE: 18
LGA: BRININ GWARI CODE: 01
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 MAGAJIN GARI I 01 MAIGWARI PRI SCH MAIGWARI PRI SCH
2 MAGAJIN GARI II 02 SARKIN YAKI PRI SCH SARKIN YAKI PRI SCH
3 MAGAJIN GARI III 03 MAGANDA PRI SCH MAGANDA PRI SCH
4 GAYAM 04 GAYAM PRI SCH GAYAM PRI SCH
5 KUYELLO 05 NEW KUYELLO PRI SCH NEW KUYELLO PRI SCH
6 KAZAGE 06 DAMARI PRI SCH DAMARI PRI SCH
7 KAKANGI 07 KAKANGI PRI SCH KAKANGI PRI SCH
8 TABANNI 08 NEW TABANNI PRI SCH NEW TABANNI PRI SCH
9 DOGON DAWA 09 DOGON DAWA PRI SCH DOGON DAWA PRI SCH
10 KUME MESHI 10 KUTEMESHI PRI SCH KUTEMESHI PRI SCH
11 RANDAGI 11 RANDAGI PRI SCH RANDAGI PRI SCH
LGA: CHIKUN CODE: 02
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 CHIKUN 01 L.E.A PRI SCH CHIKUN L.E.A PRI SCH CHIKUN
2 GWAGWADA 02 L.E.A PRI SCH GWAGWADA L.E.A PRI SCH GWAGWADA
3 KAKAU 03 KAKAU STATION P/ SCH KAKAU STATION P/ SCH
4 KUJAMA 04 PAMFURA P/ SCH PAMFURA P/ SCH
5 KUNAI 05 BURUKU II P/ SCH BURUKU II P/ SCH
6 KURIGA 06 KURIGA P/ SCH KURIGA P/ SCH
7 NARAYE 07 NARAYE P/ SCH NARAYE P/ SCH
8 NASSARAWA 08 DANIEL P/ SCH DANIEL P/ SCH
9 RIDO 09 KUDANSA P/ SCH KUDANSA P/ SCH
10 SABON TASHA 10 MATARI P/ SCHOOL MATARI P/ SCHOOL
11 UNGUWAN YEWA 11 S/ YELWA P/ SCHOOL S/ YELWA P/ SCHOOL
12 S/GARI TIRKANIYA 12 U/ DANIEL II P/ SCH U/ DANIEL II P/ SCH
LGA: GIWA CODE: 03
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N CODE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 GIWA 01 MODEL P/ SCH GIWA MODEL P/ SCH GIWA
2 KAKANGI 02 L.E.A TURAWA L.E.A TURAWA
3 GANGARA 03 L.E.A GANGARA L.E.A GANGARA
4 SHIKA 04 M.P.S SHIKA M.P.S SHIKA
5 DANMAHAWAYI 05 L.E.A DANMAHAUYI L.E.A DANMAHAUYI
6 YAKADAWA 06 M.P.S YAKADAWA M.P.S YAKADAWA
7 IDASU 07 L.E.A IDASU L.E.A IDASU
8 KIDANDAN 08 L.E.A KIDANDAN L.E.A KIDANDAN
9 GALADIMAWA 09 L.E.A GALADIMAWA L.E.A GALADIMAWA
10 KADAGE 10 L.E.A KARAU-KARAN L.E.A KARAU-KARAN
11 PANHAUYA 11 L.E.A PANHAUYA L.E.A PANHAUYA
LGA: IGABI CODE: 04
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 TURUKNKU 01 L.E.A EDUCATION OFFICE L.E.A EDUCATION OFFICE
2 ZANGON AYA 02 GOVT. SEC. SCH. Z / AYA GOVT. SEC. SCH. Z / AYA
3 GWARAJI 03 L.E.A GWARAJI L.E.A GWARAJI
4 BIRNIN YERO 04 L.E.A PRI. SCH. L.E.A PRI. SCH.
5 IGABI 05 GOVT. SEC. SCH. IGABI GOVT. SEC. SCH. IGABI
6 RIGACHIKUN 06 M. JALO MODEL PRI. SCH. M. JALO MODEL PRI. SCH.
7 AFAKA 07 L.E.A PRI. SCH AFAKA L.E.A PRI. SCH AFAKA
8 SABON BIRNIN DAJI 08 L.E.A PRI. SCH. S/ BIRNI DAJI L.E.A PRI. SCH. S/ BIRNI DAJI
9 KERAWA 09 L.E.A PRI. SCH. GWADA L.E.A PRI. SCH. GWADA
10 KWARAU 10 L.E.A PRI. SCH. GWARAU L.E.A PRI. SCH. GWARAU
11 GADAN GAYAN 11 GOVT. SEC. SCHOOL GOVT. SEC. SCHOOL
12 RIGASA 12 L.E.A MASHI GARI L.E.A MASHI GARI
LGA: IKARA CODE: 05
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 IKARA 01 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. CENTRAL PRI. SCH.
2 JANFALIAN 02 MAGAJIN GARI PRI. SCH. MAGAJIN GARI PRI. SCH.
3 KURMIN KOGI 03 L.E.A PRI SCH. L.E.A PRI SCH.
4 SAULAWA 04 L.E.A PRI SCH. L.E.A PRI SCH.
5 PALA 05 L.E.A PRI SCH. L.E.A PRI SCH.
6 SAYA- SAYA 06 L.E.A PRI SCH. L.E.A PRI SCH.
7 AUCHAN 07 L.E.A PRI SCH. L.E.A PRI SCH.
8 RUMI 08 WAMBAI PRI.SCH. WAMBAI  PRI. SCH.
9 PAKI 09 L.E.A PRI SCH. L.E.A PRI SCH.
10 KUYA 10 L.E.A PRI SCH. L.E.A PRI SCH.
LGA: JABA CODE: 06
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N CODE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 NDUYAH 01 ANKUNG PRI. SCH. ANKUNG PRI. SCH.
2 SAMBAN 02 PRI. SCH. SAMBAN-GIDA PRI. SCH. SAMBAN-GIDA
3 FADA 03 TOWN HALL, KWOI TOWN HALL, KWOI
4 SAB-CHEM 04 MALL. MAUDE PRI. SCH.KWOI MALL. MAUDE PRI. SCH.KWOI
5 SAB-ZURO 05 NGARATSI PRI. SCH, KWOI NGARATSI PRI. SCH, KWOI
6 DURA/ BITARO 06 L.G.E.A SCH. GIDA KUNDI L.G.E.A SCH. GIDA KUNDI
7 DADDU 07 G.D.S.S. DADDU G.D.S.S. DADDU
8 CHORI 08 MODEL PRI. SCH.S/ GARI CHORI MODEL PRI. SCH.S/ GARI CHORI
9 NOK 09 L.G.E.A PRI. SCH. NOK L.G.E.A PRI. SCH. NOK
10 FAI 10 L.G.E.A PRI. SCH. FAI L.G.E.A PRI. SCH. FAI
LGA: JEMA’A CODE: 07
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N CODE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
ALIYU WAZIRI PRI. SCH. ALIYU WAZIRI PRI. SCH.
1 KAFANCHAN  A 01 KAFANCHAN KAFANCHAN
2 KAFANCHAN  B 02 GOVT.JUNIOR SEC. SCH. GOVT.JUNIOR SEC. SCH.
KAFANCHAN KAFANCHAN
3 MAI GIZO 03 MAIGOZO MAIGOZO
4 KANINKON 04 UNGWAN FARI UNGWAN FARI
5 JAGINDI 05 JAGINDI YASHA JAGINDI YASHA
6 GODO GODO 06 GODO GODO GODO GODO
7 GIDAN WAYA 07 GIDAN WAYA GIDAN WAYA
8 AYURU 08 AYUKU KASA AYUKU KASA
9 ASSO 09 ASSO ASSO
10 BEDDE 10 BEDDE BEDDE
11 KAGOMA 11 FADAN KAGOMA FADAN KAGOMA
12 YAKAU 12 G.G.S.S TAKAU G.G.S.S TAKAU
LGA: KACHIA CODE: 08
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 AGUNU 01 L.E.A PRI. SCH. AGUNU L.E.A PRI. SCH. AGUNU
2 AWON 02 L.E.A PRI. SCH. AWON L.E.A PRI. SCH. AWON
3 DOKA 03 L.E.A PRI. SCH. DOKA L.E.A PRI. SCH. DOKA
4 GUMEL 04 L.E.A PRI. SCH. GUMEL L.E.A PRI. SCH. GUMEL
5 GIDAN TAGWAI 05 L.E.A PRI. SCH.G/TAGWAI L.E.A PRI. SCH.G/TAGWAI
6 KWATURU 06 L.E.A PRI. SCH. KWATURU L.E.A PRI. SCH. KWATURU
7 ANKWA 07 L.E.A PRI. SCH. ANKWA L.E.A PRI. SCH. ANKWA
8 KATARI 08 L.E.A PRI. SCH. KATARI L.E.A PRI. SCH. KATARI
9 BISHINI 09 L.E.A PRI. SCH. BISHINI L.E.A PRI. SCH. BISHINI
10 KACHIAURBAN 10 L.E.A PRI. SCH. KACHIA L.E.A PRI. SCH. KACHIA
11 SABON SARKI 11 L.E.A PRI. SCH. S/ SARKI L.E.A PRI. SCH. S/ SARKI
12 KURMIN MUSA 12 L.E.A PRI. SCH. K/ MUSA L.E.A PRI. SCH. K/ MUSA
LGA: KADUNA NORTH CODE: 9
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N AREA (RA) CODE CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 SHABA 01 PILGRIM  W / FARE PILGRIM  W / FARE
2 GAJI 02 L.E.A . MAIDUGURI, RD L.E.A . MAIDUGURI, RD
3 UNGUWAN LIMAN 03 L.E.A . KATSINA RD L.E.A . KATSINA RD
4 MAIBURJI 04 L.E.A. SHEHU ABDULAHI L.E.A. SHEHU ABDULAHI
5 KABALA 05 MARAFA CLUB MARAFA CLUB
6 GABASAWA 06 L.E.A. UNG. RIMI L.E.A. UNG. RIMI
7 UNGUWAN SARKI 07 L.E.A. UNG SARKI L.E.A. UNG SARKI
8 BADARAWA 08 L.E.A. BADARAWA L.E.A. BADARAWA
9 UNGUWAN DOSA 09 S M L UNG DOAS S M C, UNG DOAS
10 KAWO 10 L.E.A. KAWO L.E.A. KAWO
11 HAYIN- BANKI 11 L.E.A. HAYIN BANKI L.E.A. HAYIN BANKI
12 UNGUWAN SHANU 12 G.S.S UNG SHANU G.S.S UNG SHANU
LGA: KADUNA SOUTH CODE: 10
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 MAKERA 01 L.E.A. BABBAN DODO L.E.A. BABBAN DODO
2 BARNAWA 02 L.E.A. BARNAWA L.E.A. BARNAWA
3 KAKURI 03 L.E.A. KURMIN GWARI L.E.A. KURMIN GWARI
4 TELEVISION 04 G S S TELEVISION G S S TELEVISION
5 KAKURI HAUSA 05 L.E.A. DEMONSTRATION L.E.A. DEMONSTRATION
6 TUDUN WADA NORTH 06 AREA COURT I AREA COURT I
7 TUDUN WADA SOUTH 07 AREA COURT II AREA COURT II
8 TUDUN WADA WEST 08 G S S UNG, MUAZU G S S UNG, MUAZU
9 TUDUN NUPAWA 09 L.E.A. TUDUN NUPAWA L.E.A. TUDUN NUPAWA
10 SABON GARI SOUTH 10 L.E.A. KARKI L.E.A. KARKI
11 SABON GARI NORTH 11 L.E.A. SHEIK GUMI L.E.A. SHEIK GUMI
12 UNGUWAN SANUSI 12 L.E.A. MAIMUNA, GWARZO L.E.A. MAIMUNA, GWARZO
13 BADIKKO 13 L.E.A. BADIKKO L.E.A. BADIKKO
LGA: KAGARKO CODE: 11
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N CODE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 KAGARKO NORTH 01 MODEL PRI. SCH. KAGARKO MODEL PRI. SCH. KAGARKO
2 KAGARKO SOUTH 02 G.S.S. KAGARKO G.S.S. KAGARKO
3 KUSHE 03 G.S.S. KUSHE G.S.S. KUSHE
4 JERE NORTH 04 U.B.E. MA-AJI U.B.E. MA-AJI
5 JERE SOUTH 05 G.S.S. JERE G.S.S. JERE
6 IDDAH 06 G.S.S IDDAH G.S.S IDDAH
7 ARIBI 07 L.E.A. KENYI L.E.A. KENYI
8 KURMIN JIBRIN 08 L.E.A. K / JIBRIN L.E.A. K / JIBRIN
9 KATUGAL 09 L.E.A. KATUGAL L.E.A. KATUGAL
10 KUKUI 10 G.S.S. KUKUUI G.S.S. KUKUUI
LGA: KAJURU CODE: 12
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N CODE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 KUJARU 01 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. KAJURU L.E.A. PRI. SCH. KAJURU
2 TANTATU 02 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. KUTURA L.E.A. PRI. SCH. KUTURA
3 BUDA 03 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. BUDA L.E.A. PRI. SCH. BUDA
4 KUFANA 04 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. KUFANA L.E.A. PRI. SCH. KUFANA
5 AFOGO 05 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. AFUGO L.E.A. PRI. SCH. AFUGO
6 KASUWAN MAGANI 06 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. K/MAGANI L.E.A. PRI. SCH. K/MAGANI
7 KALLAH 07 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. ANG/MADA L.E.A. PRI. SCH. ANG/MADA
8 RIMAU 08 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. RIMAU L.E.A. PRI. SCH. RIMAU
9 IDON 09 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. IDON. H L.E.A. PRI. SCH. IDON. H
10 MARO 10 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. MARO L.E.A. PRI. SCH. MARO
LGA: KAURA CODE: 13
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 FADA 01 L.E.A. MODEL PRI. SCH. FADA L.E.A. MODEL PRI. SCH. FADA
2 KUKUM 02 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. KUKUM-DUT L.E.A. PRI. SCH. KUKUM-DUT
3 KPAK 03 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. KPAK CENTRAL PRI. SCH. KPAK
4 AGBAN 04 L.E.A. MODEL PRI. SCH. AGBAN L.E.A. MODEL PRI. SCH. AGBAN
5 KADARKO 05 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. KADARKO L.E.A. PRI. SCH. KADARKO
6 MALLAGUM 06 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. MALLAGUM L.E.A. PRI. SCH. MALLAGUM
7 MANCHOK 07 L.E.A. PRI. SCH.TAGWAI-SAMBO L.E.A. PRI. SCH.TAGWAI-SAMBO
8 BONDON 08 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. MATWA-RIMI L.E.A. PRI. SCH. MATWA-RIMI
9 KAURA 09 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. KAURA (MODEL) L.E.A. PRI. SCH. KAURA (MODEL)
10 ZANKAN 10 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. SABON GARI L.E.A. PRI. SCH. SABON GARI
LGA: KAURU CODE: 14
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION 
AREA (RA)
CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE 
(RAC)
1 KAURU WEST 01 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. KAURU L.E.A. PRI. SCH. KAURU
2 MAKAMI 02 L.E.A. DANDAURA L.E.A. DANDAURA
3 DAWAKI 03 L.E.A. DONKANKARJI L.E.A. DONKANKARJI
4 KWASSAM 04 L.E.A. KWASSAM L.E.A. KWASSAM
5 BITAL 05 L.E.A. KUZAMANI L.E.A. KUZAMANI
6 GESHERE 06 L.E.A.GESHERE L.E.A.GESHERE
7 DAMAKASUWA 07 L.E.A. DAMANKASUWA L.E.A. DAMANKASUWA
8 BADARUNSAMA 08 L.E.A. BAKIN KOGI L.E.A. BAKIN KOGI
9 PARI 09 L.E.A. IKULU PARI L.E.A. IKULU PARI
10 KAMARU 10 L.E.A. KAMARU L.E.A. KAMARU
11 KAURU EAST 11 L.E.A. KAGADAMA L.E.A. KAGADAMA
LGA: KUBAU CODE: 15
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N AREA (RA) CODE CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 KUBAU 01 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. KUBAU CENTRAL PRI. SCH. KUBAU
2 DUTSEN WAI 02 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. D/WAI CENTRAL PRI. SCH. D/WAI
3 PAMBEGUWA 03 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. P/BEGUWA CENTRAL PRI. SCH. P/BEGUWA
4 ZUNTU 04 G.S.S. ZUNTU G.S.S. ZUNTU
5 DAMAU 05 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. DAMAU CENTRAL PRI. SCH. DAMAU
6 KARREH 06 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. KARREH CENTRAL PRI. SCH. KARREH
7 ANCHAU 07 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. ANCHAU CENTRAL PRI. SCH. ANCHAU
8 HASKIYA 08 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. HASKIYA CENTRAL PRI. SCH. HASKIYA
9 KARGI 09 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. KARGI CENTRAL PRI. SCH. KARGI
10 MAH 10 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. MAH CENTRAL PRI. SCH. MAH
11 ZABI 11 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. ZABI CENTRAL PRI. SCH. ZABI
LGA: KUDAN CODE: 16
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 KUDAN 01 MODEL PRIMARY SCHOOL MODEL PRIMARY SCHOOL
2 HUNKUYI 02 MODEL PRIMARY SCHOOL MODEL PRIMARY SCHOOL
3 SABON GARI HUNKUYI 03 L.E.A. PRIMARY SCHOOL L.E.A. PRIMARY SCHOOL
4 GARU 04 L.E.A. PRIMARY SCHOOL L.E.A. PRIMARY SCHOOL
5 ZABI 05 L.E.A. PRIMARY SCHOOL L.E.A. PRIMARY SCHOOL
6 DOKA 06 L.E.A. PRIMARY SCHOOL L.E.A. PRIMARY SCHOOL
7 LIKORO 07 MODEL PRIMARY SCHOOL MODEL PRIMARY SCHOOL
8 TABAN SANI 08 L.E.A. PRIMARY SCHOOL L.E.A. PRIMARY SCHOOL
9 KAURAN WANLI NORTH 09 L.E.A. PRIMARY SCHOOL L.E.A. PRIMARY SCHOOL
10 KAURAN WANLI SOUTH 10 DISPENSARY DISPENSARY
LGA: LERE CODE: 17
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 SABON BIRNI 01 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. UNG/ BAWA CENTRAL PRI. SCH. UNG/ BAWA
2 YAR KASUWA 02 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. YAR KASUWA CENTRAL PRI. SCH. YAR KASUWA
3 GARUN 03 CENTRAL PRI. SCH.GARUN KURAMI CENTRAL PRI. SCH.GARUN KURAMI
4 KAYARDA 04 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. KAYARDA CENTRAL PRI. SCH. KAYARDA
5 LERE 05 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. LERE CENTRAL PRI. SCH. LERE
6 RAMIN KURA 06 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. RAMINKURA CENTRAL PRI. SCH. RAMINKURA
7 SAMINAKA 07 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. SAMINAKA CENTRAL PRI. SCH. SAMINAKA
8 TUDDAI 08 CENTRALPRI. SCH. TUDDAI CENTRALPRI. SCH. TUDDAI
9 HAYIN GADA 09 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. HAYIN GADA CENTRAL PRI. SCH. HAYIN GADA
10 DAN ALHAJI 10 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. DAN ALHAJI CENTRAL PRI. SCH. DAN ALHAJI
11 GURE/KAHUGU 11 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. GURE PAH CENTRAL PRI. SCH. GURE PAH
LGA: MAKARFI CODE: 18
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N AREA (RA) CODE CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 MAKARFI 01 CENT. PRI. SCH. MAKARFI CENT. PRI. SCH. MAKARFI
2 TUDUN WADA 02 G.D.S.S. MAKARFI G.D.S.S. MAKARFI
3 GAZARA 03 CENT. PRI. SCH. GAZARA CENT. PRI. SCH. GAZARA
4 DANGUZURU 04 CENT. PRI. SCH. DANGUZURU CENT. PRI. SCH. DANGUZURU
5 GIMI 05 CENT. PRI. SCH. GIMI CENT. PRI. SCH. GIMI
CENT. PRI. SCH. NASSARAWAN CENT. PRI. SCH. NASSARAWAN
6 NASSARAWAN DOYA 06
DOYA DOYA
7 MAYERE 07 CENT. PRI. SCH. MAYERE CENT. PRI. SCH. MAYERE
8 GUBUCHI 08 CENT. PRI. SCH. GUBUCHI CENT. PRI. SCH. GUBUCHI
9 GWANKI 09 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. GWANKI L.E.A. PRI. SCH. GWANKI
10 DANDAMISA 10 CENT. PRI. SCH. DANDAMISA CENT. PRI. SCH.  DANDAMISA
LGA: SABON GARI CODE: 19
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 SAMARU 01 L.E.A. SAIDU L.E.A. SAIDU
2 JAMA’A 02 L.E.A. JAMA’A L.E.A. JAMA’A
3 BOMO 03 G.D.S.S. BOMO G.D.S.S. BOMO
4 BASAWA 04 L.E.A. BASAWA L.E.A. BASAWA
5 CHIKAJI 05 G.D.S.S. DOGON BAUCHI G.D.S.S. DOGON BAUCHI
6 MUCHIA 06 L.E.A. MUCHIA L.E.A. MUCHIA
7 JUSHIN WAJE 07 L.E.A. UNG./KANAWA L.E.A. UNG./KANAWA
8 HANWA 08 L.E.A. G.R.A. L.E.A. G.R.A.
9 DOGARAWA 09 L.E.A. DOGARAWA L.E.A. DOGARAWA
10 UNG / GABAS 10 L.E.A. JA’AFARU L.E.A. JA’AFARU
11 ZABI 11 G.C.C. HAYIN OJO G.C.C. HAYIN OJO
LGA: SANGA CODE: 20
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 GWANTU 01 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. GWANTU L.E.A. PRI. SCH. GWANTU
2 FANDAN-KARSHI 02 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. F/KARSHI L.E.A. PRI. SCH. F/KARSHI
3 AYU 03 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. MAYIR L.E.A. PRI. SCH. MAYIR
4 NIMZOM NORTH 04 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. F/WATE L.E.A. PRI. SCH. F/WATE
5 NIMZOM SOUTH 05 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. AMAR L.E.A. PRI. SCH. AMAR
6 BOKONA 06 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. UNG-NUNGU L.E.A. PRI. SCH. UNG-NUNGU
7 ABORO 07 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. ABORO L.E.A. PRI. SCH. ABORO
8 NIMZOM WEST 08 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. RANDA L.E.A. PRI. SCH. RANDA
9 WASA STATION 09 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. WASA L.E.A. PRI. SCH. WASA
10 ARAK 10 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. LANGA L.E.A. PRI. SCH. LANGA
11 NANDU 11 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. NUMBU-KONA L.E.A. PRI. SCH. NUMBU-KONA
LGA: SOBA CODE: 21
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N AREA (RA) CODE CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 MAIGANA 01 G.D.S.S. TUDUN SEIBU G.D.S.S. TUDUN SEIBU
2 KINKIBA 02 L.E.A. KINKIBA L.E.A. KINKIBA
3 GIMBA 03 L.E.A. GIMBA L.E.A. GIMBA
4 KWASALLO 04 G.D.S.S. DINYA G.D.S.S. DINYA
5 RICHIFA 05 L.E.A. RICHIFA L.E.A. RICHIFA
6 GAMAGIRA 06 G.D.S.S. GAMAGIRA G.D.S.S. GAMAGRA
7 DANWATA 07 L.E.A. DANWATA L.E.A. DANWATA
8 TURAWA 08 L.E.A TURAWA L.E.A TURAWA
9 SOBA 09 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. SOBA CENTRAL PRI. SCH. SOBA
10 GARUN-GWAKI 10 L.E.A. GARUN-GWAKI L.E.A. GARUN-GWAKI
11 RAHAMA 11 L.E.A RAHAMA L.E.A RAHAMA
LGA: ZANGO KATAF CODE: 22
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 GORA 01 L.E.A. BAFAI L.E.A. BAFAI
2 ZONZON 02 G.S.S. ZANGO G.S.S. ZANGO
3 ZANMAN DABO 03 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. ZAMAN DABO L.E.A. PRI. SCH. ZAMAN DABO
4 UNG. GAIYA 04 T.B.M.C. SAMARU T.B.M.C. SAMARU
5 ZONKWA 05 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. ZONKWA L.E.A. PRI. SCH. ZONKWA
6 MADAKIYA 06 G.S.S. MADAKIYA G.S.S. MADAKIYA
7 UNG. RIMI 07 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. UNG. RIMI L.E.A. PRI. SCH UNG. RIMI
8 FARMAN 08 G.S.S. FARMAN G.S.S. FARMAN
9 KAMANTAN 09 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. KAMANTAN L.E.A. PRI. SCH. KAMANTAN
10 KAMURU IKULU 10 L.E.A. PRI. SCH. KAMURU IKULU L.E.A. PRI. SCH. KAMURU IKULU
11 ZANGO URBAN 11 L.E.A. ZANGO URBAN L.E.A. ZANGO URBAN
LGA: ZARIA CODE: 23
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 KWARBAI (A) 01 L.E.A MADARKACI L.E.A MADARKACI
2 KWARBAI (B) 02 L.E.A. PADA L.E.A. PADA
3 UNG. JUMA 03 L.E.A. RAFIN ALBASA L.E.A. RAFIN ALBASA
4 UMANCIN KONA 04 PRI. HEALTH CARE D/MAIGARKE PRI. HEALTH CARE D/MAIGARKE
5 KAURA 05 L.E.A. KAURA L.E.A. KAURA
6 TUDUN-WADA 06 L.E.A. BABA AHMAD L.E.A. BABA AHMAD
7 GYELLESU 07 W.T.C. ZARIA W.T.C. ZARIA
8 UNG. FATIKA 08 L.E.A. UNG. FATIKA L.E.A. UNG. FATIKA
9 TUKUR-TUKUR 09 L.E.A. TUKUR-TUKUR L.E.A. TUKUR-TUKUR
10 DAMBO 10 L.E.A DAMBO L.E.A DAMBO
11 MUCICCIRI 11 L.E.A. MUCICCIRI L.E.A. MUCICCIRI
12 DUTSEN ABBA 12 L.E.A. KUGU L.E.A. KUGU
13 KUFENA 13 L.E.A. UNG. DANKACI L.E.A. UNG. DANKACI
Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply

Open

Close