INEC Registration Centers In Plateau State

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +
STATE: PLATEAU CODE: 31
LGA  : BARKIN LADI CODE: 01
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION 
AREA (RA)
CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 B/LADI 01 ST. MARKS PRI. SCH. ST. MARKS PRI. SCH.
2 GASSA/SHO 02 EKAN PRI. SCH. EKAN PRI. SCH.
3 GINDIN AKWATI 03 EX. LANDS LSB EX. LANDS LSB
4 HEIPANG 04 PRI. SCH. KABONG PRI. SCH. KABONG
5 KAKPWIS 05 SEC. SCH. B/KOGI SEC. SCH. B/KOGI
6 KURRA FALLS 06 ST. MATHEW SCH. ST. MATHEW SCH.
7 LOBIRING 07 EKAN SCH. ROPP EKAN SCH. ROPP
8 MARIT/MAZAT 08 PRI. SCH. MARIT PRI. SCH. MARIT
9 RAFAN 09 PRI. SCH. NYARWAI PRI. SCH. NYARWAI
10 TAFAN 10 PRI. SCH. D/TSOHO PRI. SCH. D/TSOHO
11 ZABOT 11 SEC. SCH. ZABOT SEC. SCH. ZABOT
LGA  : BASSA CODE: 02
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N AREA (RA) CODE CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 BUHIT 01 JEBBU PRI. SCH., BASSA JEBBU PRI. SCH., BASSA
2 BUJI 02 GSS BUJI GSS BUJI
3 GABIA 03 PRI. SCH. GABIA PRI. SCH. GABIA
4 GURUM 04 PRI. SCH. LAMBA PRI. SCH. LAMBA
5 JENGRE 05 SDA PRI. SCH. JENGRE SDA PRI. SCH. JENGRE
6 KADAMO 06 PRI. SCH. KADAMO PRI. SCH. KADAMO
7 KAKKEK 07 PRI. SCH. ZAGUM PRI. SCH. ZAGUM
8 KASURU 08 PRI. SCH. KAWAM PRI. SCH. KAWAM
9 KIMAKPA 09 PRI. SCH. KIMAKPA PRI. SCH. KIMAKPA
10 KISHIKA 10 PRI. SCH. BINCHI PRI. SCH. BINCHI
11 MAFARA 11 P[RI. SCH. MAFARA P[RI. SCH. MAFARA
12 RIMI 12 PRI. SCH. TIDIRI PRI. SCH. TIDIRI
13 TA’AGBE 13 PRI. SCH. KITAGO PRI. SCH. KITAGO
14 TAHU 14 GSS MIANGO GSS MIANGO
15 ZABOLLO 15 PRI. SCH. ZABOLLO PRI. SCH. ZABOLLO
16 ZOBWO 16 PRI. SCH. CHINYE PRI. SCH. CHINYE
LGA  : BOKKOS CODE: 03
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N AREA (RA) CODE CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 BOKKOS 01 BOKKOS BOKKOS
2 BUTURA 02 BUKURA GIDA BUKURA GIDA
3 DAFFO 03 DAFFO DAFFO
4 KAMWAI 04 KAMWAI KAMWAI
5 KWATAS 05 KWATAS KWATAS
6 MANGOOL 06 MANGOR MANGOR
7 MBAR/MANGAR 07 MBAR MBAR
8 MANGUNA 08 MANGUNA MANGUNA
9 MUSHERE CENTRAL 09 MUSHERE MUSHERE
10 MUSHERE WEST 10 HOROP HOROP
11 RICHA 11 RICHA RICHA
12 SHA 12 SHA SHA
13 TANGOR 13 TANGUR TANGUR
14 TOFF 14 AMABUL AMABUL
LGA  : JOS EAST CODE: 04
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 FEDERE 01 L.E.A. SCH. ILEREM L.E.A. SCH. ILEREM
2 FOBUR ‘A’ 02 GSS FOBUR GSS FOBUR
3 FOBUR ‘B’ 03 L.E.A. RIZEK L.E.A. RIZEK
4 FURSUM 04 L.E.A. SCH. FURSUM L.E.A. SCH. FURSUM
5 JARAWAN KOGI 05 L.E.A. SCH. ZANGAM L.E.A. SCH. ZANGAM
6 MAIGEMU 06 L.E.A. SCH. GADA L.E.A. SCH. GADA
7 MAIJUJU 07 GSS MAIJUJU GSS MAIJUJU
8 SHERE EAST 08 L.E.A. SCH. ZAKIM L.E.A. SCH. ZAKIM
9 SHERE WEST 09 L.E.A. SCH. DURBI L.E.A. SCH. DURBI
10 ZANDI 10 L.E.A. SCH. ZANDI L.E.A. SCH. ZANDI
LGA  : JOS NORTH CODE: 05
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N CODE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 ABBA NASHEHU 01 ISLAMIYA PRI. SCH. ISLAMIYA PRI. SCH.
2 ALI KAZAURE 02 LGED PRI. SCH. F/CHURCH LGED PRI. SCH. F/CHURCH
3 GARBA DAHO 03 ST. PAUL PRI. SCH. ST. PAUL PRI. SCH.
4 GANGARE 04 GSS GANGARE GSS GANGARE
5 IBRAHIM KATSINA 05 JOS NORTH SECRETARIAT JOS NORTH SECRETARIAT
6 JENTA ADAMU 06 ST. LUKE’S PRI. SCH. ST. LUKE’S PRI. SCH.
7 JENTA APATA 07 GSS LARANTO GSS LARANTO
8 JOS JARAWA 08 GWONG B. PRI. SCH. GWONG B. PRI. SCH.
9 NARAGUTA ‘A’ 09 U.N.A. PRI. SCH. U.N.A. PRI. SCH.
10 NARAGUTA ‘B’ 10 L.G. SECRETARIAT L.G. SECRETARIAT
11 SARKIN ARAB 11 BAPTIST  PARK PRI. SCH. BAPTIST  PARK PRI. SCH.
12 TAFAWA BALEWA 12 TOWNSHIP PRI. SCH. TOWNSHIP PRI. SCH.
13 TUDUN WADA KABONG 13 KABONG R.C.M. KABONG R.C.M.
14 VANDERPUYE 14 ST. THERESA B. PRI.SCH. ST. THERESA B. PRI.SCH.
LGA  : JOS SOUTH CODE: 06
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 BUKURU 01 ISLAMIYA I ISLAMIYA I
2 DU 02 ST. GEORGES PRI. SCH. I ST. GEORGES PRI. SCH. I
3 GIRING 03 HWOLSHE PRI. SCH. I HWOLSHE PRI. SCH. I
4 GYEL ‘A’ 04 LEA GYEL LEA GYEL
5 GYEL ‘B’ 05 NYANGO (LEA) NYANGO NYANGO (LEA) NYANGO
6 KURU ‘A’ 06 KANADAP I KANADAP I
7 KURU ‘B’ 07 GSS HWAK GSS HWAK
8 SHEN 08 JI SHEN ST. THOMAS PRI. SCH. JI SHEN ST. THOMAS PRI. SCH.
9 TURU 09 GSS TURU GSS TURU
10 VWANG 10 CHUNI CHUNI
11 ZAWAN ‘A’ 11 GOVT. COLLEGE ZAWAN GOVT. COLLEGE ZAWAN
12 ZAWAN ‘B’ 12 RCM DADIN KOWA RCM DADIN KOWA
LGA  : KANAM CODE: 07
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 BIRBYANG 01 BIRBYANG PRI. SCH. BIRBYANG PRI. SCH.
2 DENGI 02 GSS DENGI GSS DENGI
3 DUDGUB 03 DUGUB PRI. SCH. DUGUB PRI. SCH.
4 GABDI 04 GAGDI PRI. SCH. GAGDI PRI. SCH.
5 GARGA 05 GARGA PRI. SCH. GARGA PRI. SCH.
6 GUMSHER 06 GUMSHER PRI. SCH. GUMSHER PRI. SCH.
7 GWAMLAR 07 GWAMLAR PRI. SCH. GWAMLAR PRI. SCH.
8 JARMAI 08 JARMAI CENTAL PRI. SCH. JARMAI CENTAL PRI. SCH.
9 JOM 09 MAGAMAR GANGAR PRI. SCH. MAGAMAR GANGAR PRI. SCH.
10 KANAM 10 KWALMIYA PRI. SCH. KWALMIYA PRI. SCH.
11 KANTANA 11 KANTANA PRI. SCH. KANTANA PRI. SCH.
12 KUNKYAM 12 TUTTUNG PRI. SCH. TUTTUNG PRI. SCH.
13 MUNGUTBO 13 MUMBUTBO PRI. SCH. MUMBUTBO PRI. SCH.
14 NAMARAN 14 NAMARAN PRI. SCH. NAMARAN PRI. SCH.
LGA  : KANKE CODE: 08
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 AMPER EAST 01 GSS AMPANG SHARAM GSS AMPANG SHARAM
2 AMPER CHIKA A 02 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. AMPER CENTRAL PRI. SCH. AMPER
3 AMPER CHIKA B 03 MIMYAK PRI. SCH. MIMYAK MIMYAK PRI. SCH. MIMYAK
4 AMPER SERI 04 SERI PRI. SCH. SERI SERI PRI. SCH. SERI
5 DAWAKI 05 LGEA PRI. SCH. DAWAKI LGEA PRI. SCH. DAWAKI
6 GARRAM 06 GARRAM PRI. SCH. GARRAM GARRAM PRI. SCH. GARRAM
7 KABWIR PADA 07 RCM PRI. SCH. GARRAM RCM PRI. SCH. GARRAM
8 KABWIR GYANGYANG 08 SOMJI PRI. SCH. SOMJI SOMJI PRI. SCH. SOMJI
9 LANGSHI 09 LANGSHI PRI. SCH. LANGSHI LANGSHI PRI. SCH. LANGSHI
10 NEMEL 10 LGEA PRI. SCH. NEMEL LGEA PRI. SCH. NEMEL
LGA : LANGTANG NORTH CODE: 09
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 FUNYALANG 01 FUNYALANG PRI. SCH. FUNYALANG PRI. SCH.
2 JAT 02 LOHMAK PRI. SCH. LOHMAK PRI. SCH.
3 KELLER 03 KELLER PRI. SCH. KELLER PRI. SCH.
4 KUFFEN 04 PALLAM PRI. SCH. PALLAM PRI. SCH.
5 KWALLAK 05 KWALLAR PRI. SCH. KWALLAR PRI. SCH.
6 KWANPE 06 KWANPE PRI. SCH. KWANPE PRI. SCH.
7 LIPCHOK 07 LIPCHOK PRI. SCH. LIPCHOK PRI. SCH.
8 MBAN/ZAMKO 08 ZAMKO CENT. PRI. SCH. ZAMKO CENT. PRI. SCH.
9 NYER 09 TALBUT PRI. SCH. TALBUT PRI. SCH.
10 PAJAT 10 SHISHIRI PRI. SCH. SHISHIRI PRI. SCH.
11 PIL-GANI 11 PIL-GANI CENT. SCH. PIL-GANI CENT. SCH.
12 PISHE/YASHI 12 PISHE PRI. SCH. PISHE PRI. SCH.
13 REAK 13 DADUR PRI. SCH. DADUR PRI. SCH.
14 WAROK 14 GANTANG PRI. SCH. GANTANG PRI. SCH.
LGA : LANGTANG SOUTH CODE: 10
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE  (RAC)
AREA (RA)
1 DADIN KOWA 01 VIEWING CENTRE D/KOWA VIEWING CENTRE D/KOWA
2 FAJUL 02 VIEWING CENTRE , FAJUL VIEWING CENTRE , FAJUL
3 GAMAKIA 03 GAMAKIA PRI. SCH. GAMAKIA PRI. SCH.
4 LASHEL 04 VIEWING CENTRE VIEWING CENTRE
5 MABUDI 05 MABUDI CEN. PRI. SCH. MABUDI CEN. PRI. SCH.
6 MAGAMA 06 VIEWING CEN. MAGAMA VIEWING CEN. MAGAMA
7 SABON GIDA 07 NAHUTA (DISTRICT OFF.) NAHUTA (DISTRICT OFF.)
8 TALWANG 08 TALWANG PRI. SCH. TALWANG PRI. SCH.
9 TIMBOL 09 VIEWING CEN. TIMBOL VIEWING CEN. TIMBOL
10 TURAKI 10 TURAKI PRI. SCH. TURAKI PRI. SCH.
TOTAL
LGA  : MANGU CODE: 11
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 AMPANG WEST 01 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. AMPANG CENTRAL PRI. SCH. AMPANG
2 CHANSO 02 LEA PRIM. SCH. LEA PRIM. SCH.
3 GINDIRI I 03 SCH. FOR THE BLIND SCH. FOR THE BLIND
4 GINDIRI II 04 TOWNSHIP PRI.SCH. GINDIRI TOWNSHIP PRI.SCH. GINDIRI
5 JANNARET 05 LEA PRI. SCH. KONDIGOHOR LEA PRI. SCH. KONDIGOHOR
6 JIPAL/CHAKFEM 06 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. MWAR CENTRAL PRI. SCH. MWAR
7 KADUNU 07 LEA PRIM. SCH. KADUNU LEA PRIM. SCH. KADUNU
8 KERANG 08 CENTRAL PRIM.SCH. KERANG CENTRAL PRIM.SCH. KERANG
9 KOMBUN 09 LEA PRIM. SCH. KOMBUN LEA PRIM. SCH. KOMBUN
10 LANGAI 10 LEA PRIM. SCH. LANGAI LEA PRIM. SCH. LANGAI
11 MANGU I 11 EKAN PRIM. SCH. MANGU EKAN PRIM. SCH. MANGU
12 MANGU II 12 PILOT PRIM. SCH. DAWO PILOT PRIM. SCH. DAWO
13 MANGUN 13 CENTRAL PRIM. SCH. MANGUN CENTRAL PRIM. SCH. MANGUN
CENTRAL PRIM. SCH. MANGU CENTRAL PRIM. SCH. MANGU
14 MANGU HALLE 14 HALLE HALLE
15 PANYAM 15 CENTRAL PRIM. SCH. PANYAM CENTRAL PRIM. SCH. PANYAM
16 PUSHIT 16 CENTRAL PRIM. SCH. PUSHIT CENTRAL PRIM. SCH. PUSHIT
LGA  : MIKANG CODE: 12
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 BALTEP 01 BALTEP PRI. SCH. BALTEP PRI. SCH.
2 GARKAWA CENTRAL 02 RCM PRI. SCH. LONGKOROM RCM PRI. SCH. LONGKOROM
3 GARKAWA NORTH 03 P. TOP NRCM SCH. P. TOP NRCM SCH.
4 GARKAWA NORTHEAST 04 LANIL RHOTA LANIL RHOTA
5 KOENOEM ‘A’ 05 ZOMO PRI. SCH. ZOMO PRI. SCH.
6 KOENOEM ‘B’ 06 KONGYA PRI. SCH. KONGYA PRI. SCH.
7 LAJIN 07 LAJIN PRI. SCH. LAJIN PRI. SCH.
8 PIAPUNG ‘A’ 08 KONTES PRI. SCH. KONTES PRI. SCH.
9 PIAPUNG ‘B’ 09 ANGWAN HAUSAWA ANGWAN HAUSAWA
10 TUNKUS 10 TUNKUS PRI. SCH. TUNKUS PRI. SCH.
TOTAL
LGA  : PANKSHIN CODE: 13
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 FIER CHIP 01 GSS JING GSS JING
2 DOK-PAI 02 GSS PAI GSS PAI
3 FIER 03 PRI. SCH. FIER PRI. SCH. FIER
4 JIBLIK 04 GSS JIBLIK GSS JIBLIK
5 KADUNG 05 PRI. SCH. KUMBWOS PRI. SCH. KUMBWOS
6 KANGSHU 06 GSS JANNARET GSS JANNARET
7 LANKAN 07 GSS JAK GSS JAK
8 PANKSHIN CENTRAL 08 YOUTH CENTRE PANKSHIN YOUTH CENTRE PANKSHIN
9 PANKSHIN CHIGWONG 09 GSS CHIGWONG GSS CHIGWONG
10 PANKSHIN BELNING 10 GSS KOR GSS KOR
11 TAL 11 GSS TAL GSS TAL
12 WOKKOS 12 GSS WOKKOS GSS WOKKOS
LGA  : QUAN-PAN CODE: 14
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 BWALL 01 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. BWALL CENTRAL PRI. SCH. BWALL
2 DOEMAK GOECHIM 02 PRI. SCH. KOPDANGLOE PRI. SCH. KOPDANGLOE
3 DOEMAK KOPLONG 03 SCIENCE PRI. SCH. DOEMAK SCIENCE PRI. SCH. DOEMAK
4 DOKAN KASUWA 04 DOKAN KASUWA PRI. SCH. DOKAN KASUWA PRI. SCH.
5 KURGWI 05 KURGWI PRI. SCH. KURGWI PRI. SCH.
6 KWA 06 PRI. SCH. KWA PRI. SCH. KWA
7 KWALLA MOEDA 07 SCIENCE PRI. SCH. KWALLA SCIENCE PRI. SCH. KWALLA
8 KWALLA YITLAAR 08 PRI. SCH. CHIM PRI. SCH. CHIM
9 KWANDE 09 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. KWANDE CENTRAL PRI. SCH. KWANDE
10 KWANG 10 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. KWANG CENTRAL PRI. SCH. KWANG
11 NAMU 11 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. NAMU CENTRAL PRI. SCH. NAMU
LGA  : RIYOM CODE: 15
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 ATTAKAR 01 ATTAKAR PRI. SCH. ATTAKAR PRI. SCH.
2 BUM 02 GSS BUM GSS BUM
3 DANTO 03 PRIM. SCH. DANTO PRIM. SCH. DANTO
4 JOL/KWI 04 GSS JOL GSS JOL
5 RA-HOSS 05 GSS RA-HOSS GSS RA-HOSS
6 RIM 06 LGEA PRI. SCH. RIM LGEA PRI. SCH. RIM
7 RIYOM 07 LGEA PRI. SCH. LGEA PRI. SCH.
8 SHARUBUTU 08 GSS SOPP GSS SOPP
9 SOPP 09 PRIM. SCH. TA-HOSS PRIM. SCH. TA-HOSS
10 TA-HOSS 10 GSS BACHIT GSS BACHIT
LGA  : SHENDAM CODE: 16
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 DERTONG 01 LEA PRI. SCH. G/GALADIMA LEA PRI. SCH. G/GALADIMA
2 KARONG 02 T/RCM KALONG T/RCM KALONG
3 KURUNGBOU ‘A’ 03 NYUN PRI. SCH. NYUN PRI. SCH.
4 KURUNGBOU ‘B’ 04 LEA PRI. SCH. LAKUSHI LEA PRI. SCH. LAKUSHI
5 MOEKAT 05 MOEKAT PRI. SCH. MOEKAT PRI. SCH.
6 PANGSHOM 06 LEA PRI. SCH. G/ADAMU LEA PRI. SCH. G/ADAMU
7 POESHIP 07 GSS BAKIN KOGI GSS BAKIN KOGI
8 SHENDAM CENTRAL ‘A’ 08 T/RCM SHENDAM T/RCM SHENDAM
9 SHENDAM CENTRAL ‘B’ 09 LEA PRI. SHENDAM LEA PRI. SHENDAM
10 SHIMANKAR 10 T/RCM SHIMANKAR T/RCM SHIMANKAR
11 YELWA 11 T/RCM YELWA T/RCM YELWA
LGA  : WASE CODE: 17
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC) 
AREA (RA)
1 BASHAR 01 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. BASHAR CENTRAL PRI. SCH. BASHAR
2 DANBIRAM 02 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. WASE CENTRAL PRI. SCH. WASE
3 GUDUS 03 PRI. SCH. GUDUS PRI. SCH. GUDUS
4 KADARKO 04 GSS KADARKO GSS KADARKO
5 KUMBONG 05 UNGUWAN BALA UNGUWAN BALA
6 KUMBUR 06 GOVT. SCIENCE SCH. WASE GOVT. SCIENCE SCH. WASE
7 KUYAMBANA 07 PRI. SCH. KUYAMBANA PRI. SCH. KUYAMBANA
8 MAVO 08 GSS MAVO GSS MAVO
9 NYALUM/KAMPANI 09 PRI. SCH. NYALUM PRI. SCH. NYALUM
10 SALUWE 10 PRI. SCH. SALUWE PRI. SCH. SALUWE
11 WASE TOFA 11 PRI. SCH. WASE TOFA PRI. SCH. WASE TOFA
12 YOLA-WAKAI 12 GSS YOLA WAKAT GSS YOLA WAKAT
Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply

Open

Close