INEC Registration Centers In Rivers State

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +
STATE: RIVERS CODE: 32
L.G.A:ABUA/ODUAL CODE:01
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION
S/N AREA (RA) CODE CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ABUA 1 01 OGBEMA TWN. HALL OGBEMA TWN. HALL
2 ABUA 11 02 OKANA TWN. HALL OKANA TWN. HALL
3 ABUA 111 03 CENTRAL STATE SCH.ABUA CENTRAL STATE SCH.ABUA
4 ABUA IV 04 OMALEM TWN. HALL OMALEM TWN. HALL
5 EMUGHAN 1 05 OBRANNY TWN.HALL OBRANNY TWN.HALL
6 EMUGHAN 11 06 AMANIGBOKO TWN.HALL AMANIGBOKO TWN.HALL
7 OTAPHA 07 AGADA 11 TWN.HALL AGADA 11 TWN.HALL
8 OKPEDEN 08 EGBOLOM TWN.HALL EGBOLOM TWN.HALL
9 ADADA 09 ADADA TWN.HALL ADADA TWN.HALL
10 EMELEGO 10 EMELEGO TWN HALL EMELEGO TWN HALL
11 EMAGO-KUGBO 11 EMAGO TWN HALL EMAGO TWN HALL
12 AKANI 12 AKANI TWN.HALL AKANI TWN.HALL
13 ANYU 13 ANYU TWN.HALL ANYU TWN.HALL
TOTAL
L.G.A:AHOADA EAST CODE:02
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION
S/N CODE NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 AHOADA 1 01 IGBU OSHI IGBU OSHI
2 AHOADA 11 02 IGBU OGBOR IGBU OGBOR
3 AHOADA 111 03 ODIEMELU ODIEMELU
4 AHOADA IV 04 COMP.H/CENTER COMP.H/CENTER
5 UPATA 1 05 EDEOHA EDEOHA
6 UPATA 11 06 IKATA IKATA
7 UPATA 111 07 ULA UKPATA ULA UKPATA
8 UPATA IV 08 ODIABIDI ODIABIDI
9 UPATA V 09 OGBELE OGBELE
10 UPATA VI 10 IHUOWO IHUOWO
11 AKOH 1 11 ODIEMERENYI ODIEMERENYI
12 AKOH 11 12 IHUGBOGO IHUGBOGO
13 AKOH 111 13 ULAEHUDA ULAEHUDA
TOTAL
L.G.A:AHOADA WEST CODE:03
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 EDIRO 1 01 AKINIMA TWN.HALL AKINIMA TWN.HALL
2 EDIRO 11 02 MBIAMA TWN.HALL MBIAMA TWN.HALL
3 JOINKRAMA 03 USUSU TWN.HALL USUSU TWN.HALL
4 OKORKI 04 OKARKI TWN. HALL OKARKI TWN. HALL
5 IGBUDUNA 1 05 OKOBE TWN.HALL OKOBE TWN.HALL
6 IGBUDUNA 11 06 IDU TWN. HALL IDU TWN. HALL
7 IGBUDUNA 111 07 ODHIOLIGBOJI TWN.HALL ODHIOLIGBOJI TWN.HALL
8 IGBUDUNA IV 08 UKPATA TWN.HALL UKPATA TWN.HALL
9 UBIE 1 09 ODIEREKE TWN.HALL ODIEREKE TWN.HALL
10 UBIE 11 10 UBIE A TWN.HALL UBIE A TWN.HALL
11 UBIE 111 11 ODIOKWU TWN.HALL ODIOKWU TWN.HALL
12 UBIE IV 12 ULA-UBIE TWN.HALL ULA-UBIE TWN.HALL
TOTAL
LGA:AKUKU-TORU CODE:04
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 MANUEL 1 01 BOB-MANUEL MEMORIAL BOB-MANUEL MEMORIAL
2 MANUEL 11 02 PETERS MEM.HALL PETERS MEM.HALL
3 MANUEL 111 03 BLACKDUKE MEM. HALL BLACKDUKE MEM. HALL
4 BRIGGS 1 04 YOUNG BRIGGS MEM.HALL YOUNG BRIGGS MEM.HALL
5 BRIGGS 11 05 ALABRABA MEM.HALL ALABRABA MEM.HALL
6 BRIGGS 111 06 BESTMAN MEM.HALL BESTMAN MEM.HALL
7 GEORGEWILL 1 07 OJAJI MEM.HALL OJAJI MEM.HALL
8 GEORGEWILL 11 08 BENIBO MEM.HALL BENIBO MEM.HALL
9 GEORGEWILL 111 09 FINEFACE MEM.HALL FINEFACE MEM.HALL
10 JACK 1 10 TUBOFLA/BATO MEM.HALL TUBOFLA/BATO MEM.HALL
11 JACK 11 11 OBA MEM.HALL OBA MEM.HALL
12 JACK 111 12 KALADOKUBO MEM.HALL KALADOKUBO MEM.HALL
13 ALISE GROUP 13 NYEMONI STATE SCH. NYEMONI STATE SCH.
14 OBONOMA 14 STATE SCH.OBONOMA STATE SCH.OBONOMA
15 KULA 1 15 C.S.S. KULA C.S.S. KULA
16 KULA 11 16 C.S.S. KULA C.S.S. KULA
17 NORTH/SOUTH GROUP 17 C.S.S. IDMA C.S.S. IDMA
TOTAL
LGA:ANDONI CODE:05
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION
S/N CODE NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 NGO TOWN 01 COURT HALL NGO COURT HALL NGO
2 UNYENGALA 02 C.P.S. UNYENGALA C.P.S. UNYENGALA
3 AGWUT-OBOLO 03 C.P.S. AGWUT-OBOLO C.P.S. AGWUT-OBOLO
4 EKEDE 04 C.P.S.EKEDE C.P.S.EKEDE
5 IKURU TOWN 05 C.P.S.IKURU TOWN C.P.S.IKURU TOWN
6 UNYEADA 1 06 C.P.S.UNYEADA C.P.S.UNYEADA
7 UNYEADA 11 07 C.P.S.EGBORMUNG C.P.S.EGBORMUNG
8 SAMANGA 08 C.P.S.SAMANGA C.P.S.SAMANGA
9 ASARAMA 09 C.P.S.ASRAMA C.P.S.ASRAMA
10 ATABA 1 10 C.P.S.ATABA 1 C.P.S.ATABA 1
11 ATABA 11 11 C.P.S.11 ATABA C.P.S.11 ATABA
TOTAL
LGA:ASARITORU CODE:06
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 BUGUMA SOUTH 01 MAIN GEORGE M.H MAIN GEORGE M.H
2 BUGUMA EAST 02 BATUBO M.HALL BATUBO M.HALL
3 BUGUMA EAST 1 03 KING ABBI M.H. KING ABBI M.H.
4 BUGUMA EAST 11 04 IDONIBOYE OBU M.H. IDONIBOYE OBU M.H.
5 BUGUMA S/WEST 05 JOHNBULL M.H. JOHNBULL M.H.
6 BUGUMA N/EAST 06 TARIAH M.HALL TARIAH M.HALL
7 BUGUMA WEST 07 HORSEFALL M.HALL HORSEFALL M.HALL
8 BUGUMA WEST 1 08 WOKOMA M.HALL WOKOMA M.HALL
9 BUGUMA WEST 11 09 TOM-WEST M.HALL TOM-WEST M.HALL
10 BUGUMA E/WEST 10 ATIAGOBA M.HALL ATIAGOBA M.HALL
11 ISIA GROUP 1 11 ABALAMA T.SQ. ABALAMA T.SQ.
12 ISIA GROUP 11 12 IDO T.SQ. IDO T.SQ.
13 WEST CENTRAL GROUP 13 KRAKRAMA T.SQ. KRAKRAMA T.SQ.
TOTAL
LGA:BONNY CODE:07
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION
S/N AREA (RA) CODE CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 COAL BEACH 01 WOMEN’S HALL WOMEN’S HALL
2 COURT/ADA ALLISON 02 HEALTH CENTER HEALTH CENTER
3 OROSIRIRI 03 BOYLE MEM.SCH. BOYLE MEM.SCH.
4 NEW LAYOUT 04 GOVT.SCH. COMPOUND GOVT.SCH. COMPOUND
5 FINIMA 05 FINIMA TWN.HALL FINIMA TWN.HALL
6 ABALAMABIE 06 COMM.P/S ABALAMA COMM.P/S ABALAMA
7 DEMA ABBEY 07 COMM.P/S DEMA COMM.P/S DEMA
8 DAN JUMBO/BERESIRI 08 PRY’SCH.GREEN PRY’SCH.GREEN
9 NANABIE 09 V/SQ. OTOBIE V/SQ. OTOBIE
10 OLOMA/AYAMINIMA 10 SCH.HALL OLOMA SCH.HALL OLOMA
11 PETERSIDE 11 C.PCS.HALL PETERSIDE C.PCS.HALL PETERSIDE
12 KALAIBIMA 12 SCH.HALL KALAIBIAMA SCH.HALL KALAIBIAMA
TOTAL
LGA:DEGEMA CODE:08
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 BAKANA 01 CHF INDIA JOHN YELLOWE CHF INDIA JOHN YELLOWE
2 BAKANA 02 PRY.SCH. PRY.SCH.
3 BAKANA 03 BOYS SCH. BOYS SCH.
4 BAKANA 04 ST.SCHOLAR ST.SCHOLAR
5 BAKANA 05 IBOROMA COMP. IBOROMA COMP.
6 BAKANA 06 TEME DAVIES SQ. TEME DAVIES SQ.
7 TOMBIA 07 OMUBO M.HALL OMUBO M.HALL
8 TOMBIA 08 TWN.HALL TWN.HALL
9 TOMBIA 09 IKIROMA HALL IKIROMA HALL
10 TOMBIA 10 G.T.C. TOMBIA G.T.C. TOMBIA
11 DEGEMA 11 COISULATEE COISULATEE
12 DEGEMA 12 TWN.HALL TWN.HALL
13 DEGEMA 13 USOKUN HALL USOKUN HALL
14 OBUAMA 14 TWN.HALL TWN.HALL
15 BUKUMA 15 AYIMA HALL AYIMA HALL
16 BILLE 16 BILL POLICE POST BILL POLICE POST
17 KE/OLD BAKANA 17 STATE SCH.HALL STATE SCH.HALL
TOTAL
LGA:ELEME CODE:09
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION
S/N CODE NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 ALESA 01 STATE PRY.SCH.ALESA STATE PRY.SCH.ALESA
2 ALODE 02 STATE PRY.SCH.ALODE STATE PRY.SCH.ALODE
3 OGALE 03 STATE PRY.SCH.OGALE STATE PRY.SCH.OGALE
4 EBUBU 04 STATE PRY.SCH.EBUBU STATE PRY.SCH.EBUBU
5 EKPORO 05 STATE PRY.SCH.EKPORO STATE PRY.SCH.EKPORO
6 ETEO 06 STATE PRY.SCH.ETEO STATE PRY.SCH.ETEO
7 ONNE 07 STATE PRY.SCH.ONNE STATE PRY.SCH.ONNE
8 AGBONCHIA 08 STATE PRY.SCH.AGBONCHIA STATE PRY.SCH.AGBONCHIA
9 AKPAJO 09 STATE PRY.SCH.AKPAJO STATE PRY.SCH.AKPAJO
10 ALETO 10 STATE PRY.SCH.ALETO STATE PRY.SCH.ALETO
TOTAL
LGA:EMOHUA CODE:010
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 OGBAKIRI 1 01 OKPOROWO CENTRAL OKPOROWO CENTRAL
2 OGBAKIRI 11 02 ODUOHA VILLAGE ODUOHA VILLAGE
3 EMOHUA 1 03 ELIBRADI ELIBRADI
4 EMOHUA 11 04 MGBUETOR VILLAGE MGBUETOR VILLAGE
5 OBELLE 05 OBELLE OBELLE
6 IBAA 06 IBAA IBAA
7 RUNDELE 07 MGBUOLA MGBUOLA
8 RUMUEKPE 08 OVELLE OVELLE
9 ELELE ALIMINI 09 ELELE ALIMINI ELELE ALIMINI
10 OMUDIOGA/AKPABU/ITU 10 OMUDIOGA OMUDIOGA
11 EGBEDA 11 EGBEDA EGBEDA
12 UBIMINI 12 UBIMINI UBIMINI
13 ODEGU I 13 RUMUJI RUMUJI
14 ODEGU 11 14 EVERKWU EVERKWU
TOTAL
LGA:ETCHE CODE:11
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION
S/N CODE NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 AFARA 01 STATE SEC.SCH.AFARA STATE SEC.SCH.AFARA
2 EGBU 02 GOVT.S/SCH.EGBU GOVT.S/SCH.EGBU
3 IGBO 1 03 GOVT.S/SCH.IGBO 1 GOVT.S/SCH.IGBO 1
4 IGBO 11 04 STATE SEC.SCH.UMUECHEM STATE SEC.SCH.UMUECHEM
5 IGBO 111 05 UMUANYAGU TWN.HALL UMUANYAGU TWN.HALL
6 EGWI/OPIRO 06 EGWI TWN.HALL EGWI TWN.HALL
7 NIHI 07 STATE SCH.NIHI STATE SCH.NIHI
8 ODUFOR 08 GOVT.S/SCH.ODUFOR GOVT.S/SCH.ODUFOR
9 OBIBI/AKWUKABI 09 CENT.SCH.UMUOGEREM CENT.SCH.UMUOGEREM
10 OBITE 10 STATE SCH.OBITE STATE SCH.OBITE
11 OKEHI 11 GOVT.SEC.SCH.OKEHI GOVT.SEC.SCH.OKEHI
12 OZUZU 12 UMUGWUOCHA POLICE STN. UMUGWUOCHA POLICE STN.
13 ULAKWO 13 COMM.SEC.SCH.ULAKWO COMM.SEC.SCH.ULAKWO
14 IGBODO 14 IGBODO/UMUINE PRY.SCH. IGBODO/UMUINE PRY.SCH.
15 AKWA/ODOGWA 15 STATE SCH.AKWA STATE SCH.AKWA
16 AKPOKU/UMUOYE 16 CENT.SCH.AKPOKU CENT.SCH.AKPOKU
17 NDASHI 17 PRY.SCH.UMUOGHAM PRY.SCH.UMUOGHAM
18 MBA 18 STATE SCH.OKUDU STATE SCH.OKUDU
19 OWU 19 STATE SCH.OGIDA STATE SCH.OGIDA
TOTAL
LGA:GOKANA CODE:12
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 BODO 1 01 STATE SCH.11 BODO STATE SCH.11 BODO
2 BODO 11 02 STATE SCH.1 BODO STATE SCH.1 BODO
3 BODO 111 03 ST.PIUS COLLEGE BODO ST.PIUS COLLEGE BODO
4 B-DERE 04 C.P.S. 1 B-BODO C.P.S. 1 B-BODO
5 K-DERE 1 05 C.P.S. 11 K-DERE C.P.S. 11 K-DERE
6 K-DERE 11 06 STATE SCH.111,K-DERE STATE SCH.111,K-DERE
7 BOMU 1 07 STATE SCH.1 BOMU STATE SCH.1 BOMU
8 BOMU 11 08 C.P.S. BOMU C.P.S. BOMU
9 KPOR/LEWE/GBE 09 C.P.S.1 KPOR C.P.S.1 KPOR
10 MOGHO 10 C.S.S. MOGHO C.S.S. MOGHO
11 NEW-OL/GIOKO/BARAKO 11 C.P.S. 1 NEW-OL C.P.S. 1 NEW-OL
12 BIARA 1 12 C.P.S.BIARA C.P.S.BIARA
13 DEYOR/DEEN/NWI BIARA 13 C.P.S. 1 DEYOR C.P.S. 1 DEYOR
14 YEGHE 11 14 C.S.S. YEGHE C.S.S. YEGHE
15 YEGHE 1 15 C.P.S. BOGHO C.P.S. BOGHO
16 BERA 16 C.S.S. BERA C.S.S. BERA
17 BERA 11 17 C.P.S. 11 BIARA C.P.S. 11 BIARA
TOTAL
LGA:IKWERE CODE:13
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION
S/N CODE NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 ISIOKPO 1 01 ST.PETERS SCH.ISIOKPO ST.PETERS SCH.ISIOKPO
2 ISIOKPO 11 02 STATE SCH.1 ISIOKPO STATE SCH.1 ISIOKPO
3 ELELE 1 03 CIVIC CENTER ELELE CIVIC CENTER ELELE
4 ELELE 11 04 STATE SCH.11 ELELE STATE SCH.11 ELELE
5 OMERELLI 05 STATE SCH.1 OMERELLI STATE SCH.1 OMERELLI
6 APANANI 06 STATE SCH.11 APANANI STATE SCH.11 APANANI
7 OMUANWA 07 STATE SCH.1 OMUANWA STATE SCH.1 OMUANWA
8 UBIMA 08 STATE SCH.1 UBIMA STATE SCH.1 UBIMA
9 OMAGWA 09 ST.PAUL PRY.SCH.OMAGWA ST.PAUL PRY.SCH.OMAGWA
10 OMADEME/IPO 10 STATE SCH.1 OMADEME STATE SCH.1 OMADEME
11 OZUAHA 11 STATE SCH.1 OZUAHA STATE SCH.1 OZUAHA
12 IGWURUJA 12 CENT.STATE SCH. 1 IGWURUJA CENT.STATE SCH. 1 IGWURUJA
13 ALUU 13 STATE SCH.ALUU STATE SCH.ALUU
TOTAL
LGA:KHANA CODE:14
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 BORI 01 CPS NORTEM BORI CPS NORTEM BORI
2 ZAAKPON 02 CPS 1 ZAAKPON CPS 1 ZAAKPON
3 LUEKU/NYOKURU 03 GSS BAA LUEKU GSS BAA LUEKU
4 SOGHO 04 GSS SOGHO GSS SOGHO
5 OKWALI 05 GSS OKWALI GSS OKWALI
6 KAANI 06 GSS KAANI GSS KAANI
7 BANGHA 07 GSS LUMENE GSS LUMENE
8 TAABAA 08 GCHS TAABAA GCHS TAABAA
9 BEERI 09 BCHS BEERI BCHS BEERI
10 BANE 10 MHS BANE MHS BANE
11 KONO/KWAWA 11 CPS KWAWA CPS KWAWA
12 WIIYAAKARA 12 CSS WIIYAAKARA CSS WIIYAAKARA
13 BOUE 13 CSS KONO BOUE CSS KONO BOUE
14 UEGWERE 14 UPE UEGWERE UPE UEGWERE
15 GWARA/KAA/EEKEN 15 CSS GWARA CSS GWARA
16 POUOKO/KALAOKO 16 CSS BUAKO CSS BUAKO
17 SII/BETEM/BAABE 17 CPS KAANI BABBE CPS KAANI BABBE
18 BAEN/KPEAN/DUBURO 18 CPS 1 BAEN CPS 1 BAEN
19 KPAA/LORRE/LUEBE 19 CPS LORRE CPS LORRE
TOTAL
LGA:OBIO/AKPOR CODE:15
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION
S/N AREA (RA) CODE CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ORO-IGWE 01 CPS ORO-IGWE RUMUODURU CPS ORO-IGWE RUMUODURU
2 RUMUODARA 02 RUMUODARA TWN.HALL RUMUODARA TWN.HALL
3 RUMUOKWU(2B) 03 CPS RUAWKURUSH CPS RUAWKURUSH
4 RUMUODUMAYA 04 RUMOUDUMAYA TWN.HALL RUMOUDUMAYA TWN.HALL
5 ELELENWO 05 CPS ELENWO CPS ELENWO
6 WOJI 06 OBIO COUNCIL WOJI OBIO COUNCIL WOJI
7 RUMUOKORO 07 CPS RUMUOKORO CPS RUMUOKORO
8 RUMUOMASI 08 STATE SCH.1&11 STATE SCH.1&11
9 RUMUEME(7A) 09 RUMUOEPIRKON TWN.HALL RUMUOEPIRKON TWN.HALL
10 RUMUEME(7B) 10 GOVT.GIRLS S/SCH.RUMUEME GOVT.GIRLS S/SCH.RUMUEME
11 RUMUEME(7C) 11 CPS RUMUEME CPS RUMUEME
12 RUMUIGBO 12 RUMUIGBO CIVIC CENTER RUMUIGBO CIVIC CENTER
13 RUMUOKWUTA 13 GOVT.G.S.SCH.RUMUOKWUTA GOVT.G.S.SCH.RUMUOKWUTA
14 RUDOKWU 14 STATE SCH.ENEKA STATE SCH.ENEKA
15 CHOBA 15 U.P.E. CHOBA U.P.E. CHOBA
16 OZUOBA/OGBOGORO 16 AKPOR GRAMM.SCH.OZUOBA AKPOR GRAMM.SCH.OZUOBA
17 RUMUOLUMENI 17 C.E.O RUMUOLUMENI C.E.O RUMUOLUMENI
TOTAL
LGA:ONELGA CODE:16
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 OMOKU 1(OBOSI) 01 OBOSI PRY SCH OBOSI PRY SCH
2 OMOKU 11(OBAOA TA} 02 PLAY GRD OBAKATA PLAY GRD OBAKATA
3 OMOKU 111(OBOSI) 03 IHUKWU PLAY GRD IHUKWU PLAY GRD
4 OMOKU 1V(OBAOA TA} 04 USOMINI PLAY GRD USOMINI PLAY GRD
5 OBRIKIOM 05 OBRIKOM PLAY GRD OBRIKOM PLAY GRD
6 KREGANI 06 SCH.HALL KREGANI SCH.HALL KREGANI
7 IGBURU 07 TOWN HALL OBIGWE TOWN HALL OBIGWE
8 EGI 1 08 COURT HALL AKABIAKA COURT HALL AKABIAKA
9 EGI 11 09 TWN.HALL OBOBURU TWN.HALL OBOBURU
10 EGI 111 10 TWN.HALL EREMA 1 TWN.HALL EREMA 1
11 EGBEMA 1 11 CPS HALL OKWUZI CPS HALL OKWUZI
12 EGBEMA 11 12 PRY.SCH.HALL AGGAH PRY.SCH.HALL AGGAH
13 NDONI  1 13 OGBUKWU TWN.HALL OGBUKWU TWN.HALL
14 NDONI 11 14 UMUONYEMA HALL UMUONYEMA HALL
15 NDONI 111 15 ASE AZAGA HALL ASE AZAGA HALL
16 OMOKU 16 EZEOGBA P/GRD. EZEOGBA P/GRD.
17 EGI  I V 17 TWN.HALL OBIYEBE TWN.HALL OBIYEBE
TOTAL
LGA:OGU/BOLO CODE:17
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION
S/N CODE NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 OGU 1 01 AMGBARA ASS. HALL AMGBARA ASS. HALL
2 OGU 11 02 ABAJI ASS. HALL ABAJI ASS. HALL
3 OGU 111 03 LOKO ASS. HALL LOKO ASS. HALL
4 OGU IV 04 OFIAMANI ASS. HALL OFIAMANI ASS.HALL
5 OGU V 05 FURUBOWARIFAMA FURUBOWARIFAMA
6 OGU VI 06 IKPOKIRIRI PHASE HALL IKPOKIRIRI PHASE HALL
7 BOLO 1 07 ORUWARI HALL ORUWARI HALL
8 BOLO 11 08 COURT HALL COURT HALL
9 BOLO 111 09 IWOKIRI TOWN HALL IWOKIRI TOWN HALL
10 BOLO IV 10 CIVIC HALL CIVIC HALL
11 WAKAMA 11 WAKAMA ASS. HALL WAKAMA ASS. HALL
12 ELE 12 ELE TOWN HALL ELE TOWN HALL
TOTAL
LGA:OKIRIKA CODE:18
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION
S/N CODE NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 OKRIKA 1 01 AMBEME BIRI SQ. AMBEME BIRI SQ.
2 OKRIKA 11 02 CIVIV CENTER OKRIKA CIVIV CENTER OKRIKA
3 OKRIKA 111 03 COURT HALL OKRIKA COURT HALL OKRIKA
4 OKRIKA IV 04 OKRIKA NTN.SEC.SCH. OKRIKA NTN.SEC.SCH.
5 OKRIKA V 05 IBULUYA STATE SCH. IBULUYA STATE SCH.
6 OKRIKA VI 06 OGBOGBO TWN.SCH. OGBOGBO TWN.SCH.
7 OKRIKA VII 07 IBAKA TWN.HALL IBAKA TWN.HALL
8 OGAN 08 S.S.GEORGE AMA S.S.GEORGE AMA
9 KALIO 09 KALIO TWN HALL KALIO TWN HALL
10 OGOLOMA 1 10 OGOLOMA TWN.HALL OGOLOMA TWN.HALL
11 OGOLOMA 11 11 OGOLOMA U.N.A. OGOLOMA U.N.A.
12 OGOLOMA 111 12 OGOLOMA TWN.HALL OGOLOMA TWN.HALL
TOTAL
LGA:OMUMA CODE:19
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION
S/N CODE NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 EBIRI-DIKEOMUO 01 TWN.HALL UMUEBIE TWN.HALL UMUEBIE
2 ARIRAMIRI/OWUAHIA 02 UMUOBASI TWN.HALL UMUOBASI TWN.HALL
3 OBIOHIA COMM. 03 STATE SCH.OBIOHIA STATE SCH.OBIOHIA
4 OHIMOGHO COMM. 04 UMUEKE COMM.HALL UMUEKE COMM.HALL
5 OYORO COMM. 05 STATE SCH.OHIM/OYORO STATE SCH.OHIM/OYORO
6 OFEH COMM. 06 UMUNWAKA TWN.HALL UMUNWAKA TWN.HALL
7 UMUOGHA 1 07 UMUOYERE 1 TWN.HALL UMUOYERE 1 TWN.HALL
8 UMUOGHA 11 08 UMUROKE 1 COMM.HALL UMUROKE 1 COMM.HALL
9 OBIBI/AJULOKE 09 UMUOKWA TWN.HALL UMUOKWA TWN.HALL
10 UMUAJULOKE 10 STATE SCH.EGBELU 1 STATE SCH.EGBELU 1
TOTAL
LGA:OPOBO/NKORO CODE:20
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION
S/N CODE NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 KALAIBIAMA 1 01 MAIN G/COMM.HL.KALAIBIAMA MAIN G/COMM.HL.KALAIBIAMA
2 KALAIBIAMA 11 02 VILL.SQ.IWOMA ATOKI VILL.SQ.IWOMA ATOKI
3 DIEPIRI 03 MAIN G/HL.PETERSIDE MAIN G/HL.PETERSIDE
4 UKONU 04 COPD.OPEN SQ.COOKEYGAM COPD.OPEN SQ.COOKEYGAM
5 DAPPAYE AMAKIRI 05 M/G COMM.BLD FUBRA OGOLO M/G COMM.BLD FUBRA OGOLO
6 DAPPAYE AMAKIRI 11 06 C/SQ. O/SP KALAOMUSO C/SQ. O/SP KALAOMUSO
7 JAJA 07 PALACE G.COMM.BUILDING PALACE G.COMM.BUILDING
8 QUEENS TOWN 08 SQ.O/SP CAPT.URANTA SQ.O/SP CAPT.URANTA
9 NKORO 1 09 CHFS COUNCIL AMAYANABO PL CHFS COUNCIL AMAYANABO PL
10 NKORO 11 10 ST.MICHAEL CHURCH OGOAMA ST.MICHAEL CHURCH OGOAMA
11 NKORO 111 11 PRY.SCH.AFAKANI NKORO PRY.SCH.AFAKANI NKORO
TOTAL
LGA:OYIGBO CODE:21
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 OKOLOMA 01 NEPA CLUB HALL NEPA CLUB HALL
2 OBEAKPU 02 CPS OBEAKPU CPS OBEAKPU
3 EGBERU 03 CSS EGBERU-N- CSS EGBERU-N-
4 UMUAGBAI 04 CPS UMUAGAI-NDOKU CPS UMUAGAI-NDOKU
5 AZUOGU 05 CPS AZUOGU CPS AZUOGU
6 OBETE 06 CSS OBETE CSS OBETE
7 OBEAMA 07 CPS OBEAMA CPS OBEAMA
8 OYIGBO WEST 08 CPS OYIGBO WEST CPS OYIGBO WEST
9 OYIGBO CENTRAL 09 OYIGBO CENTRAL OYIGBO CENTRAL
10 UMUSOYA/KOM-KOM 10 GSS OYIGBO GSS OYIGBO
TOTAL
LGA:PORT-HARCOURT CODE:22
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 OROMINEKE/EZIMGBU 01 STATE SCH.OROMINEKE VISA KARENA HOTEL
2 OROGBUM 02 OROGBUM PLAY GROUND WHITE PALACE HOTEL
3 OROABALI 03 OGBUNABALI TWN.HALL BEBEC PLAZA
4 OGBUNABALI 04 HOLY ROSARY SEC.SCH. MINA HOTEL
5 P/HARCOURT TOWN 05 ST.MARY’S PRY.SCH. RACHAEL HOTEL
6 P/HARCOURT TOWN 11 06 TWNSHIP SCH.MOSCOW RD. MAAS CENTRAL
7 P/HARCOURT TOWN 111 07 U.P.E. BOROKIRI ORANGE SEA HOTEL
8 OCHIRI/RUMKALAGBOR 08 ST.JOHN’S COLLEGE DANNY T.HOTEL
9 OROWORUKWO 09 OROWORUKWO TWN.HALL LANDMARK HOTEL
10 NKPOLU-OROWORUKWO 1 10 NKPOLU-OROWORUKWO T/H. OTUNKWE GUEST HOUSE
11 RUMUWAJI 1 11 RUMUWOJI TWN.HALL HOTEL DANCE
12 RUMUWAJI 11 12 RUMUWOJI TWN.HALL HOTEL DANCE
13 RUMUWAJI 111 13 RUMUWOJI TWN.HALL HOTEL DANCE
14 MGBUNDUKWU 1 14 MGIDUN DUKWU TWN.HALL COMFORT HOTEL
15 MGBUNDUKWU 11 15 TOBIN HALL THAILAND PLACE
16 RUMUOBIEKWE 16 ST.THOMAS SCH. COMFORT HOTEL
17 DIOBU 17 SACRED HEART PRY.SCH. WHITE HOUSE HOTEL
18 NKPOLU-OROWORUKWO 11 18 SACRED HEART PRY.SCH. STANZA GUEST HOUSE
19 ELEKAHIA 19 STATE SCH.ELEKAHIA ILO GARDEN HOTEL
20 ABULOMA/AMADI-AMA 20 U.P.E. ABULOMA MAINLAND HOTEL
TOTAL
LGA:TAI CODE:23
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC)
1 BOTEM 01 C.P.S 1 BOTEM C.P.S.1 BOTEM
2 KPITE 02 C.P.S KPITE C.P.S.KPITE
3 KOROKORO/LEKEN 03 CSS KOROKOR CSS KOROKOR
4 KOROMA/HORO 04 CSS KOROMA CSS KOROMA
5 KIRA/BOROBARA 05 C.P.S. KIRA C.P.S.KIRA
6 GIO/KPORGHOR/GBAM 06 C.P.S.KPORGHOR C.P.S KPORGHOR
7 NONWA 07 S.S.1 NONWA S.S.1 NONWA
8 BARAYIRA/BARA SIME 08 P.S.S. SIME P.S.S. SIME
9 BUNU/BARA/KANI 09 S.S.11 BUNU S.S.11 BINU
10 BAN-OGOI 10 C.S.S. BANOGOI C.S.S. BANOGOI
Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply

Open

Close