INEC Registration Centers In Taraba State

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +
STATE: TARABA CODE: 34
LGA  : ARDO-KOLA CODE: 01
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N AREA (RA) CODE CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 ALIM GORA 01 ALIM GORA PRI. SCH. ALIM GORA PRI. SCH.
2 ARDO KOLA 02 WAKILI PRI. SCH WAKILI PRI. SCH
3 IWARE 03 IWARE I PRI. SCH IWARE I PRI. SCH
4 JAURO YINU 04 JAURO YINU PRI. SCH JAURO YINU PRI. SCH
5 LAMIDO BORNO 05 LAMIDO BORNO PRI. SCH LAMIDO BORNO PRI. SCH
6 MAYO RANEWO 06 SARKIN GARMA PRI. SCH SARKIN GARMA PRI. SCH
7 SARKIN DUTSE 07 SARKIN DUTSE PRI. SCH SARKIN DUTSE PRI. SCH
8 SUNKANI 08 SUNKANI PRI. SCH SUNKANI PRI. SCH
9 TAU 09 TAU PRI. SCH TAU PRI. SCH
10 ZONGON KOMBI 10 ZONGON KOMBI PRI. SCH ZONGON KOMBI PRI. SCH
TOTAL
LGA  : BALI CODE: 02
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N CODE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 BADAKOSHI 01 PANGRI PRI. SCH PANGRI PRI. SCH
2 BALI ‘A’ 02 CENTRAL PRI. SCH CENTRAL PRI. SCH
3 BALI ‘B’ 03 BALI PRI. SCH BALI PRI. SCH
4 GANDOIE 04 CENTRAL PRI. SCH CENTRAL PRI. SCH
5 GANLARI 05 GANLARI PRI. SCH GANLARI PRI. SCH
6 GANTI BA 06 GANTIBA PRI. SCH GANTIBA PRI. SCH
7 GANMATA 07 GANMATA PRI. CSH GANMATA PRI. CSH
8 KAIGAMA 08 G. D. S. S GARBA. CHEDE G. D. S. S GARBA. CHEDE
9 MAIHUIA 09 MAIHUIA PRI. SCH MAIHUIA PRI. SCH
10 SUNTAI 10 SUNTAI PRI. SCH SUNTAI PRI. SCH
11 TARAIAFIYA 11 TAKAIAFIYA PRI. SCH TAKAIAFIYA PRI. SCH
TOTAL
LGA  : DONGA CODE: 03
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 AKATE 01 AKATE PRIMARY SCHOOL AKATE PRIMARY SCHOOL
2 ASIBITI 02 DOZONGA PRIMARY SCHOOL DOZONGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
3 FADA 03 DISTRICT OFFICE DISTRICT OFFICE
4 FIJAMA 04 GAYAAMA PRIMARY SCHOOL GAYAAMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
5 FIINDA-DUTSE 05 KUMBO PRIMARY SCHOOL KUMBO PRIMARY SCHOOL
6 GYATTA-AURE 06 DAUDA KWANCHAPRI. SCH DAUDA KWANCHAPRI. SCH
7 KADARKO 07 KADARKO PRIMARY SCH. KADARKO PRIMARY SCH.
8 MARARRABA 08 MARARRABA PRIMARY SCH. MARARRABA PRIMARY SCH.
9 NYITA 09 NYITA PRIMARY SCH. NYITA PRIMARY SCH.
10 SUNTAI 10 SUNTAI PRIMARY SCH. SUNTAI PRIMARY SCH.
TOTAL
LGA  : GASHAKA CODE: 04
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 GALUMJINA 01 GAMEN PRI. SCH GAMEN PRI. SCH
2 GANGUMI 02 GANGUMI PRI. SCH GANGUMI PRI. SCH
3 GARBABI 03 GARBABI PRI. SCH GARBABI PRI. SCH
4 GASHAKA 04 GASHAKA PRI. SCH GASHAKA PRI. SCH
5 GAYAM 05 GAYAM PRI. SCH GAYAM PRI. SCH
6 JAMTARI 06 JAMTARI PRI. SCH JAMTARI PRI. SCH
7 MAIIDANA 07 BAM LGA DISPENSARY BAM LGA DISPENSARY
8 MAYO SELBE 08 MAYO SELBE PRI. SCH. MAYO SELBE PRI. SCH.
9 SERTI ‘A’ 09 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. CENTRAL PRI. SCH.
10 SERTI ‘B’ 10 DADIN KOWA PRI. SCH DADIN KOWA PRI. SCH
TOTAL
LGA  : GASSOL CODE: 05
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N CODE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 GASSOL 01 GASSOL PRI. SCHOOL GASSOL PRI. SCHOOL
2 GUNDUNMA 02 GUNDUMA PRI. SCH. GUNDUMA PRI. SCH.
3 MUTUM-BIYU ‘I’ 03 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. CENTRAL PRI. SCH.
4 MUTUM BIYU II 04 MUTUM-BIYU PRI. SCH. MUTUM-BIYU PRI. SCH.
5 NAMNAI 05 NAMNAI PRI. SCH. NAMNAI PRI. SCH.
6 SABON -GIDA 06 SABON-GIDA PRI. SCH SABON-GIDA PRI. SCH
7 SARKIN-SHIRA 07 GARIN JIBIR PRI. SCH GARIN JIBIR PRI. SCH
8 SENDIRDE 08 SENDIRDE PRI. SCH. SENDIRDE PRI. SCH.
9 TUTARE 09 TUTARE CLINIC TUTARE CLINIC
10 WUROJAM 10 WUROJAM SANSHNI PRI. SCH. WUROJAM SANSHNI PRI. SCH.
11 WURYO 11 GOVT. DAY SEC. SCH. TELLA GOVT. DAY SEC. SCH. TELLA
12 YERIMA 12 DANBAZO PRI. SCH. DANBAZO PRI. SCH.
TOTAL
LGA  : IBI CODE: 06
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N CODE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 DAMPAR I 01 CENT.PRIM.SCH CENT.PRIM.SCH
2 DAMPAR II 02 GOVT.DAY SEC.SCH GOVT.DAY SEC.SCH
3 DAMPAR III 03 GOVT. DAY.SEC.SCH GOVT. DAY.SEC.SCH
4 NWONYO I 04 IBI TOWN DISPENSARY IBI TOWN DISPENSARY
5 NWONYO II 05 CENT.PRIM.SCH CENT.PRIM.SCH
6 RIMI-UKU I 06 ISLAMIYA PRIM SCH ISLAMIYA PRIM SCH
7 RIMI-UKUII 07 GOVT.SEC.SCH.IBI GOVT.SEC.SCH.IBI
8 SERKIN-KUDU I 08 CENT.PRIM.SCH. CENT.PRIM.SCH.
9 SERKIN-KUDU II 09 CENT.PRIM.,SCH. CENT.PRIM.,SCH.
10 SERKIN-KUDU III 10 CENT.PRIM. SCH. CENT.PRIM. SCH.
TOTAL
LGA  : JALINGO CODE: 07
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 BABARE YELWA 01 YALWA PRI. SCH YALWA PRI. SCH
2 BARADE 02 MOHD TUKUR PRI. SCH MOHD TUKUR PRI. SCH
3 K/SHABE 03 SABON-GARI PRI SCH SABON-GARI PRI SCH
4 KONA 04 KONA PRI. SCH KONA PRI. SCH
5 MAJIDADI 05 MAFINDI PRI.SCH MAFINDI PRI.SCH
6 MAYO GWOI 06 HASSAN PRI. SCH HASSAN PRI. SCH
7 S/DAWAKI 07 LAMORDE PRI SCH LAMORDE PRI SCH
8 SINTALI 08 KOFAR SINTALI KOFAR SINTALI
9 TURAKI A 09 MOHD NYA PRI SCH MOHD NYA PRI SCH
10 TURAKI B 10 CENTIRAL PRI SCH CENTIRAL PRI SCH
TOTAL
LGA  : KARIM LAMIDO CODE: 08
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 AMAR 01 AMAR PRI.SCH AMAR PRI.SCH
2 ANDAMI 02 ANDAMI PRI. SCH ANDAMI PRI. SCH
3 BACHAMA 03 SABON GARI PRI SCH SABON GARI PRI SCH
4 BIKWIN 04 MUNGA LELALI PRI SCH MUNGA LELALI PRI SCH
5 DAROFAI 05 ZAILANI PRI SCH ZAILANI PRI SCH
6 DIDANGU 06 DIDANGO PRI. SCH DIDANGO PRI. SCH
7 JEN ARDIDO 07 JAKA PRI SCH JAKA PRI SCH
8 JEN KAIGANA 08 SABON GARI PRI SCH SABON GARI PRI SCH
9 KARIM ‘A’ 09 KARIM CENTRAL PRI SCH KARIM CENTRAL PRI SCH
10 KARIM’B’ 10 KARIM CENTRAL PRI SCH KARIM CENTRAL PRI SCH
11 KWANCHI 11 MUTUM DAYA P.S. MUTUM DAYA P.S.
TOTAL
LGA  : KURMI CODE: 09
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N CODE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 ABONG 01 ABONG PRI. DCH ABONG PRI. DCH
2 AKWENETO/BOKO 02 S.G. AKANWE PRI SCH S.G. AKANWE PRI SCH
3 ASHUKU/ENEME 03 ASHUKU /PRI SCH ASHUKU /PRI SCH
4 BASSA 04 RECREATION CENT RECREATION CENT
5 BENTE /GALEA 05 BENTE PRI SCH BENTE PRI SCH
6 BISSAULA 06 BISSALA PRI SCH BISSALA PRI SCH
7 DIDAN 07 DIDAN PRI SCH DIDAN PRI SCH
8 NDAFORO /GWANDA 08 NDAFORO PRI SCH NDAFORO PRI SCH
9 NJUANDE 09 ASHA PRI SCH ASHA PRI SCH
10 NYIDO /TOSSO 10 NYIDU PRI SCH NYIDU PRI SCH
TOTAL
LGA  : LAU CODE: 10
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 ABBARE I 01 ABBARE PRI SCH ABBARE PRI SCH
2 ABBARE II 02 GDSS ABBARE GDSS ABBARE
3 DONADDA 03 DONADDA PRY SCH DONADDA PRY SCH
4 GARIN DOGO 04 GARIN DOGO PRY SCH GARIN DOGO PRY SCH
5 GARIN MAGAJI 05 GARIN MAGAJI PRY SCH GARIN MAGAJI PRY SCH
6 JIM LARI 06 JIMLARI PRY SCH JIMLARI PRY SCH
7 KUNINI 07 KUNINI PRY SCH KUNINI PRY SCH
8 LIAU I 08 LAU CENTRAL PRY SCH LAU CENTRAL PRY SCH
9 LAU II 09 DOUBELI PRY SCH DOUBELI PRY SCH
10 MAYO LOPE 10 SAYONTI PRY SCH SAYONTI PRY SCH
TOTAL
LGA  : SARDAUNA CODE: 11
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N CODE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 GEMBU ‘A’ 01 AUDU BAJU GHS AUDU BAJU GHS
2 GEMBU ‘B’ 02 G.S.S. GEMBU G.S.S. GEMBU
3 KABRI 03 SONG BARKI PRY. SCHL SONG BARKI PRY. SCHL
4 KAKARA 04 KAKARA GDSS KAKARA GDSS
5 MAGU 05 ZONGON AJIYA PRI. SCH ZONGON AJIYA PRI. SCH
6 MAYO NDAGA 06 CENTRAL PRY. SCHL. CENTRAL PRY. SCHL.
7 MBAMNGA 07 GDSS MBAMNBA GDSS MBAMNBA
8 NGUROJE 08 TADP OFFICE NGUROJE TADP OFFICE NGUROJE
9 NDUMYAJI 09 NDUMYAJI PRY. SCHL NDUMYAJI PRY. SCHL
10 TITONG 10 TITONG PRY. SCHL. TITONG PRY. SCHL.
11 WARWAR 11 WARWAR PRI. SCHL. WARWAR PRI. SCHL.
TOTAL
LGA  : TAKUM CODE: 12
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N AREA (RA) CODE CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 BETE 01 SIGIDA BETE SIGIDA BETE
2 CHANCHANJI 02 KOFAR HANYA KOFAR HANYA
3 DUTSE 03 KESGUTEN KESGUTEN
4 FETE 04 FERE PRI. SCH FERE PRI. SCH
5 GAHWETUN 05 ACHERI PRI. SCH ACHERI PRI. SCH
6 KASHIMBILA 06 ANG. MADAKI ANG. MADAKI
7 MANYA 07 KOFAR SARK I KOFAR SARK I
8 ROGO 08 WADATA WADATA
9 SHIBONG 09 KOFAR S SHIBON KOFAR S SHIBON
10 TIKARI 10 TIKARI I TIKARI I
11 YUKUBEN 11 NYAYIRIM I NYAYIRIM I
TOTAL
LGA  : USSA CODE: 13
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 FIKYU 01 FIKYU PRI. SCH. FIKYU PRI. SCH.
2 KPAMBO 02 GDSS KPAMBO GDSS KPAMBO
3 KPAMBO PURI 03 GDSS K/PURI GDSS K/PURI
4 KWESATI 04 KWESATI PRI. SCH. KWESATI PRI. SCH.
5 LISSAM I 05 CENTRAL PRI. SCH. LISSAM CENTRAL PRI. SCH. LISSAM
6 LISSAM II 06 GDSS LUPWE GDSS LUPWE
7 LUMBU 07 LUMBU YAUSSA PRI. SCH. LUMBU YAUSSA PRI. SCH.
8 RUFU 08 GDSS RUFU GDSS RUFU
9 ??? 09 ??? ???
10 ??? 10 ??? ???
11 ??? 11 ??? ???
TOTAL
LGA  : YORRO CODE: 14
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 AKWANA 01 CENTRAL P. SCH. AKWANA CENTRAL P. SCH. AKWANA
2 AVYI 02 ST. MARY’S P. SCHOOL ST. MARY’S P. SCHOOL
3 BANTAJE 03 BANTAJE P. SCHOOL BANTAJE P. SCHOOL
4 CHONKU 04 CHONKU P. SCHOOL CHONKU P. SCHOOL
5 HOSPITAL 05 NURUL ISL. P. SCHOOL NURUL ISL. P. SCHOOL
6 JIBU 06 JIBU P. SCHOOL JIBU P. SCHOOL
7 KENTE 07 KENTE P. SCHOOL KENTE P. SCHOOL
8 PUJE 08 CENTRAL P. SCHOOL CENTRAL P. SCHOOL
9 RAFIN KADA 09 RAFIN KADA P. SCHOOL RAFIN KADA P. SCHOOL
10 TSOKUNDI 10 TSOKUNDI P. SCHOOL TSOKUNDI P. SCHOOL
TOTAL
LGA  : YORRO CODE: 15
NAME OF REGISTRATION NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N AREA (RA) CODE CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 BIKASSA I 01 KASSA PRI. SCHOOL KASSA PRI. SCHOOL
2 BIKASSA II 02 DANKUM PRI. SCH. DANKUM PRI. SCH.
3 NYAJA I 03 NYAJA PRI. SCH. NYAJA PRI. SCH.
4 NYAJA II 04 PANTI YESSING PRI. SCH. PANTI YESSING PRI. SCH.
5 PANTI SAWA I 05 PANTI SAWA PRI. SCH PANTI SAWA PRI. SCH
6 PANTI SAWA II 06 LAIPU PRI. SCH LAIPU PRI. SCH
7 PUPULE I 07 PUPULE PRI. SCH PUPULE PRI. SCH
8 PUPULE II 08 MIKA PRI SCH MIKA PRI SCH
9 PUPULE III 09 MANANG PRI. SCH MANANG PRI. SCH
10 SUMBU I 10 LANKUIRI PRI. SCH LANKUIRI PRI. SCH
11 SUMBU II 11 LANKUIRI PRI. SCH LANKUIRI PRI. SCH
TOTAL
LGA  : ZING CODE: 16
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
AREA (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 BITAKO 01 BITAKO YELI P/SCHOOL BITAKO YELI P/SCHOOL
2 BUBONG 02 YONKO PRI. SCHOOL YONKO PRI. SCHOOL
3 DINDING 03 DINDING PRI. SCHOOL DINDING PRI. SCHOOL
4 LAMMA 04 LAMMA PRI SCHOOL LAMMA PRI SCHOOL
5 MONKIN ‘A’ 05 MONKIN GDSS MONKIN GDSS
6 MONKIN ‘B’ 06 KOSANSE P/SCH KOSANSE P/SCH
7 YAKOKO 07 YAKOKO PRI SCH YAKOKO PRI SCH
8 ZING A1 08 TADOVAH PRI. SCH TADOVAH PRI. SCH
9 ZING AII 09 KAKULU PRI. SCH KAKULU PRI. SCH
10 ZING ‘B’ 10 TSOHON GARI P/SCH TSOHON GARI P/SCH
Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply

Open

Close