List Of All Presidential Candidates For Nigeria 2019 General election

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

1. Tope Fasua . Party: Abundant Nigeria Renewal Party, ANRP
2. Isaac Ositelu . Party: Accord Party
3. Yabagi Yusuf Sani . Party: Action Democratic Party, ADP
4. Shitu Kabir . Party: Advance Peoples Democratic Party (APDP)
5. Chike Ukaegbu . Party: Advanced Allied Party (AAP)
6. Yusufu Obaje . Party: Advanced Nigeria Democratic Party (ANDP)
7. Omoyele Sowore . Party: African Action Congress, AAC
8. Obadiah Mailafia . Party: African Democratic Congress, ADC
9. Obinna Ikeagwuonu . Party: African People’s Party (APP)
10. Yahaya Ndu . Party: African Renaissance Party, ARP
11. Moses Shipi . Party: All Blending Party, ABP
12. Umenwa Godwin . Party: All Grand Alliance Party (AGAP)
13. Chuks Nwachukwu . Party: All Grassroots Alliance. AGA
14. President Muhammadu Buhari . Party: All Progressives Congress, APC
15. John Gbor . Party: All Progressives Grand Alliance, APGA
16. Angela Johnson . Party: Alliance for a United Nigeria (AUN)

7-step Voting Procedure For 2019 General Elections

17. Fela Durotoye . Party: Alliance for New Nigeria, ANN
18. John Dara . Party: Alliance of Social Democrats (ASD)
19. Oby Ezekwesili . Party: Allied Congress Party of Nigeria, ACPN
20. Yusuf Dantale . Party: Allied Peoples Movement (APM)
21. Mashood Shittu . Party: Alternative Party of Nigeria (APN)
22. Ize-Iyamu David . Party: Better Nigeria Peoples Party (BNPP)
23. Lewis Abah . Party: Change Advocacy Party (CAP)
24. Emmanuel Etim . Party: Change Nigeria (CN)
25. Geff Ojinika . Party: Coalition For Change (CFC)
26. Frank Ukonga . Party: Democratic Alternative (DA)
27. John Onwubuya . Party: Freedom and JusticeParty (FJP)
28. Chris Okotie . Party: Fresh Democratic Party, FDP
29. Davidson Isibor Akhimien . Party: Grassroots Development Party of Nigeria, GDPN
30. Samuel Eke . Party: Green Party of Nigeria (GPN)
31. Edozie Nnamdi Madu . Party: Independent Democrat Party, IDP
32. Sunday Chukwu-Eguzolugo . Party: Justice Must Prevail Party, JMPP
33. Ade Fagbenro Bryon . Party: Kowa Party
34. Usman Muhammed . Party: Labour Party (LP)
35. Kriz David . Party: Liberation Movement(LM)
36. Mercy Adesanya- Davies . Party: Mass Action Joint Alliance (MAJA)
37. Isah Bashayi . Party: Masses Movement of Nigeria(MMN)
38. Hamisu Santuraki . Party: Mega Party of Nigeria, MPN
39. Rabia Hassan . Party: National Action Council (NAC)

INEC Official List Of Registered Voters Per State For 2019 Elections

40. Robinson Akpua . Party: National Democratic Liberty Party (NDLP)
41. Eunice Atuejide . Party: National Interest Party, NIP
42. Usman Ibrahim . Party: National Rescue Movement (NRM)
43. Yunusa Tanko . Party: Nationalist Congress Party (NCP)
44. Ike Keke . Party: New Nigerian Peoples Party, NNPP
45. Babatunde Ademola . Party: Nigeria Community Movement Party, NCMP
46. Asukwuo Archibong . Party: Nigeria for Democracy (ND)
47. Habu Aminchi . Party: Peoples Democratic Movement, PDM
48. Atiku Abubakar . Party: Peoples Democratic Party, PDP
49. Hamza Al-Mustapha . Party: Peoples Party of Nigeria, PPN
50. Victor Okhai . Party: Providence Peoples Congress (PPC)
51. Chukwudi Osuala . Party: Rebuild Nigeria Party (RNP)
52. Nsehe Nseobong . Party: Restoration Party of Nigeria (RPN)
53. Donald Duke . Party: Social Democratic Party, SDP
54. Ahmed Bee Buhari . Party: Sustainable National Party, SNP
55. Habib Mohammed . Party: United Democratic Party (UDP)

INEC Official Time Table For 2019 General Elections And Political Activities

56. Isiaka Balogun . Party: United Democratic Party (UDP)
57. Ahmed Inuwa . Party: United Party of Nigeria (UPN)
58. Peter Nwangwu . Party: We the People of Nigeria Party, WPNP
59. Ali Soyode . Party: Yes Electorate Solidarity, YES Party
60. Habib Mohammed Gajo . Party: Young Democratic Party, YDP
61. Kingsley Moghalu . Party: Young Progressive Party, YPP
62. Olusegun Mimiko . Party: Zenith Labour Party, ZLP

2019 General Elections Safety Information

Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply

Open

Close